Jan 1, 2026 · Level NV
Vancouver RPC USPSA 1-3, 1-1-2026
Shooters
15
Divisions
1
Stages
3
Rounds
49
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Davis | Open | U | Minor | 245.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Greg Marx | Open | U | Minor | 228.84 | 2 |
| 3 | Nathan Barnes | Open | U | Minor | 197.88 | 3 |
| 4 | Andreas Karlsson | Open | U | Minor | 187.60 | 4 |
| 5 | Henry Nguyen | Open | U | Minor | 181.09 | 5 |
| 6 | Ryan Tea | Open | U | Minor | 167.54 | 6 |
| 7 | Matt Tycer | Open | U | Minor | 159.22 | 7 |
| 8 | Tom Agosti | Open | U | Minor | 147.84 | 8 |
| 9 | Marissa Thomas | Open | U | Minor | 137.60 | 9 |
| 10 | Brian Schaffer | Open | U | Minor | 125.15 | 10 |
| 11 | Chris Ancien | Open | U | Minor | 116.99 | 11 |
| 12 | Dennis Starkey | Open | U | Minor | 79.09 | 12 |
| 13 | Tristen Stallinas | Open | U | Minor | 77.80 | 13 |
| 14 | Joel Alvarez | Open | U | Minor | 67.33 | 14 |
| 15 | Jason Woodside | Open | U | Minor | 53.13 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Davis · 1 overall | U | Minor | 12.21 | 10.15 | 10.64 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Marx · 2 overall | U | Minor | 11.86 | 9.05 | 10.24 | 228.84 | 93.4 |
| 3 | Nathan Barnes · 3 overall | U | Minor | 11.95 | 6.31 | 9.82 | 197.88 | 80.8 |
| 4 | Andreas Karlsson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 8.33 | 7.90 | 8.64 | 187.60 | 76.6 |
| 5 | Henry Nguyen · 5 overall | U | Minor | 8.05 | 7.35 | 8.72 | 181.09 | 73.9 |
| 6 | Ryan Tea · 6 overall | U | Minor | 10.16 | 4.53 | 9.41 | 167.54 | 68.4 |
| 7 | Matt Tycer · 7 overall | U | Minor | 8.80 | 6.86 | 6.00 | 159.22 | 65.0 |
| 8 | Tom Agosti · 8 overall | U | Minor | 7.35 | 5.71 | 7.00 | 147.84 | 60.3 |
| 9 | Marissa Thomas · 9 overall | U | Minor | 9.76 | 5.11 | 4.89 | 137.60 | 56.2 |
| 10 | Brian Schaffer · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.51 | 6.25 | 5.76 | 125.15 | 51.1 |
| 11 | Chris Ancien · 11 overall | U | Minor | 7.02 | 3.64 | 5.97 | 116.99 | 47.8 |
| 12 | Dennis Starkey · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.74 | 3.06 | 3.86 | 79.09 | 32.3 |
| 13 | Tristen Stallinas · 13 overall | U | Minor | 4.27 | 4.62 | 1.20 | 77.80 | 31.8 |
| 14 | Joel Alvarez · 14 overall | U | Minor | 4.09 | 3.48 | 1.50 | 67.33 | 27.5 |
| 15 | Jason Woodside · 15 overall | U | Minor | 2.56 | 1.96 | 2.70 | 53.13 | 21.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Davis | Open | 12.2105 | 4.75 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Nathan Barnes | Open | 11.9522 | 5.02 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.73 |
| 3 | Greg Marx | Open | 11.8609 | 4.89 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.28 |
| 4 | Ryan Tea | Open | 10.1626 | 4.92 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.94 |
| 5 | Marissa Thomas | Open | 9.7643 | 5.94 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.98 |
| 6 | Matt Tycer | Open | 8.7954 | 5.23 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.22 |
| 7 | Andreas Karlsson | Open | 8.3333 | 6.48 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.95 |
| 8 | Henry Nguyen | Open | 8.0495 | 6.46 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.55 |
| 9 | Tom Agosti | Open | 7.3529 | 6.80 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.13 |
| 10 | Chris Ancien | Open | 7.0175 | 7.41 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.48 |
| 11 | Tristen Stallinas | Open | 4.2716 | 9.13 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.99 |
| 12 | Joel Alvarez | Open | 4.0886 | 11.74 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.09 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 21 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Davis | Open | 10.1496 | 9.36 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Greg Marx | Open | 9.0494 | 10.94 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.62 |
| 3 | Andreas Karlsson | Open | 7.8969 | 12.03 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.70 |
| 4 | Henry Nguyen | Open | 7.3466 | 11.57 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.00 |
| 5 | Matt Tycer | Open | 6.8560 | 14.44 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.93 |
| 6 | Nathan Barnes | Open | 6.3126 | 9.98 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 65.31 |
| 7 | Brian Schaffer | Open | 6.2451 | 12.65 | 10 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.61 |
| 8 | Tom Agosti | Open | 5.7082 | 14.19 | 11 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.05 |
| 9 | Marissa Thomas | Open | 5.1126 | 16.43 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.89 |
| 10 | Tristen Stallinas | Open | 4.6171 | 18.41 | 11 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.77 |
| 11 | Ryan Tea | Open | 4.5307 | 18.54 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.87 |
| 12 | Chris Ancien | Open | 3.6399 | 20.33 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.66 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Davis | Open | 10.6416 | 6.39 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Greg Marx | Open | 10.2351 | 7.23 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.94 |
| 3 | Nathan Barnes | Open | 9.8229 | 6.21 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.85 |
| 4 | Ryan Tea | Open | 9.4086 | 7.44 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.73 |
| 5 | Henry Nguyen | Open | 8.7179 | 7.80 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.54 |
| 6 | Andreas Karlsson | Open | 8.6404 | 7.87 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.96 |
| 7 | Tom Agosti | Open | 7.0046 | 10.85 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.66 |
| 8 | Matt Tycer | Open | 5.9955 | 8.84 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.07 |
| 9 | Chris Ancien | Open | 5.9656 | 9.89 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.85 |
| 10 | Brian Schaffer | Open | 5.7598 | 8.16 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.30 |
| 11 | Marissa Thomas | Open | 4.8860 | 9.21 | 7 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.73 |
| 12 | Dennis Starkey | Open | 3.8635 | 15.53 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.04 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from VRPC
- Oct 8, 2026Vancouver RPC USPSA 4, 10-8-26 13 shooters
- Oct 8, 2026Vancouver RPC USPSA 1-3, 10-8-26 19 shooters
- Oct 1, 2026Vancouver RPC USPSA 1-3, 10-1-26 13 shooters
- Oct 1, 2026Vancouver RPC USPSA 4, 10-1-26 10 shooters
- Sep 24, 2026Vancouver RPC USPSA 4, 9-24-26 12 shooters
- Sep 24, 2026Vancouver RPC USPSA 5, 9-24-26 (clone) 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U15