Jan 6, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
Rio Grande Practical Shooters - January 2018
Shooters
32
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
82
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wade FreemanA97536 | PCC | B | Minor | 384.55 | 1 |
| 1 | Chad WhiteA90706 | Production | B | Minor | 375.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wade FreemanA97536 | Limited | B | Major | 369.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris TaylorL3694 | Open | A | Major | 355.48 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy RyanTY24322 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 262.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin TaftA89118 | Single Stack | U | Major | 259.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Samuel Rodriguez | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 256.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Gabriel NajarA95675 | PCC | C | Minor | 373.95 | 2 |
| 2 | Charlie MyersA7721 | Limited | M | Major | 322.68 | 2 |
| 2 | William ChandonTY93278 | Open | C | Minor | 248.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Henry ShirleyA106007 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 235.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Brandon ButlerTY97763 | Production | B | Minor | 219.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Ashley LeathermanA102067 | Single Stack | C | Major | 151.45 | 2 |
| 3 | James LambertA4820 | PCC | B | Minor | 309.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Nanci LambertA6063 | Open | B | Major | 232.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Josh RollinsTY96162 | Limited | C | Major | 211.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike PatrickTY51543 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 198.65 | 3 |
| 4 | Heath HislopA97978 | PCC | U | Minor | 277.79 | 4 |
| 4 | Brandon WillA76944 | Limited | B | Major | 198.94 | 4 |
| 4 | Thomas R CampbellTY38613 | Open | B | Major | 178.07 | 4 |
| 4 | Richard IveyA93430 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 145.97 | 4 |
| 5 | Mike FreemanA97598 | PCC | B | Minor | 267.93 | 5 |
| 5 | David MertesTY52764 | Limited | B | Major | 175.08 | 5 |
| 5 | Garland Leatherman | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 54.30 | 5 |
| 6 | Mike WhittetFY69551 | Limited | B | Major | 150.62 | 6 |
| 6 | Donovan Butler | PCC | U | Minor | 78.57 | 6 |
| 7 | Rebecca IveyA95944 | Limited | D | Major | 112.02 | 7 |
| 8 | Scott TeareA70486 | Limited | C | Minor | 107.21 | 8 |
| 9 | Andy Perkins | Limited | U | Minor | 101.17 | 9 |
| 10 | Mike KennedyA104694 | Limited | D | Minor | 71.79 | 10 |
| 11 | Jason LujanA97892 | Limited | C | Major | 68.85 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy RyanTY24322 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 62.00 | 5.01 | 5.67 | 0.00 | 262.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Henry ShirleyA106007 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 22.00 | 3.08 | 3.56 | 1.29 | 235.74 | 90.0 |
| 3 | Mike PatrickTY51543 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 58.00 | 3.54 | 3.95 | 0.00 | 198.65 | 75.8 |
| 4 | Richard IveyA93430 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 24.00 | 2.86 | 3.99 | 0.00 | 145.97 | 55.7 |
| 5 | Garland Leatherman · 5 overall | U | Minor | 24.00 | 0.44 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 54.30 | 20.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wade FreemanA97536 · 1 overall | B | Major | 87.00 | 5.55 | 6.23 | 2.69 | 369.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charlie MyersA7721 · 2 overall | M | Major | 66.00 | 4.70 | 5.01 | 2.94 | 322.68 | 87.3 |
| 3 | Josh RollinsTY96162 · 3 overall | C | Major | 57.00 | 3.91 | 5.78 | 0.00 | 211.21 | 57.2 |
| 4 | Brandon WillA76944 · 4 overall | B | Major | 38.00 | 4.61 | 4.64 | 0.00 | 198.94 | 53.9 |
| 5 | David MertesTY52764 · 5 overall | B | Major | 82.00 | 2.08 | 4.21 | 0.00 | 175.08 | 47.4 |
| 6 | Mike WhittetFY69551 · 6 overall | B | Major | 35.00 | 3.61 | 2.56 | 0.00 | 150.62 | 40.8 |
| 7 | Rebecca IveyA95944 · 7 overall | D | Major | 17.00 | 2.22 | 4.06 | 0.00 | 112.02 | 30.3 |
| 8 | Scott TeareA70486 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 26.00 | 1.53 | 4.44 | 0.00 | 107.21 | 29.0 |
| 9 | Andy Perkins · 9 overall | U | Minor | 17.00 | 2.41 | 2.44 | 0.00 | 101.17 | 27.4 |
| 10 | Mike KennedyA104694 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 19.00 | 1.18 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 71.79 | 19.4 |
| 11 | Jason LujanA97892 · 11 overall | C | Major | 19.00 | 0.68 | 3.41 | 0.00 | 68.85 | 18.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel Rodriguez · 1 overall | U | Minor | 56.00 | 2.78 | 4.43 | 0.00 | 256.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris TaylorL3694 · 1 overall | A | Major | 73.00 | 5.54 | 4.56 | 2.68 | 355.48 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William ChandonTY93278 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 41.00 | 4.55 | 5.21 | 0.97 | 248.31 | 69.8 |
| 3 | Nanci LambertA6063 · 3 overall | B | Major | 71.00 | 1.64 | 5.05 | 1.84 | 232.46 | 65.4 |
| 4 | Thomas R CampbellTY38613 · 4 overall | B | Major | 48.00 | 2.80 | 5.17 | 0.00 | 178.07 | 50.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wade FreemanA97536 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 104.00 | 6.17 | 7.10 | 5.21 | 384.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gabriel NajarA95675 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 100.00 | 5.58 | 7.12 | 5.62 | 373.95 | 97.2 |
| 3 | James LambertA4820 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 106.00 | 4.22 | 4.35 | 4.51 | 309.01 | 80.4 |
| 4 | Heath HislopA97978 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 103.00 | 4.56 | 4.93 | 1.98 | 277.79 | 72.2 |
| 5 | Mike FreemanA97598 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 92.00 | 2.01 | 7.46 | 4.39 | 267.93 | 69.7 |
| 6 | Donovan Butler · 6 overall | U | Minor | 45.00 | 0.22 | 3.57 | 0.00 | 78.57 | 20.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chad WhiteA90706 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 85.00 | 4.42 | 6.82 | 1.26 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brandon ButlerTY97763 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 50.00 | 3.64 | 6.17 | 0.00 | 219.50 | 58.5 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Steve Bowman DQTY100627 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin TaftA89118 · 1 overall | U | Major | 59.00 | 3.03 | 5.79 | 0.00 | 259.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ashley LeathermanA102067 · 2 overall | C | Major | 22.00 | 1.88 | 4.09 | 0.00 | 151.45 | 58.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Partial People EatersFixed · 24 rounds · 31 runs · classifier 99-40
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Lambert | PCC | 106.0000 | 0.00 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.00 |
| 2 | Wade Freeman | PCC | 104.0000 | 0.00 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.00 |
| 3 | Heath Hislop | PCC | 103.0000 | 0.00 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.00 |
| 4 | Gabriel Najar | PCC | 100.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Mike Freeman | PCC | 92.0000 | 0.00 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 92.00 |
| 6 | Wade Freeman | Limited | 87.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.00 |
| 7 | Chad White | Production | 85.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | David Mertes | Limited | 82.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.00 |
| 9 | Chris Taylor | Open | 73.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.00 |
| 10 | Nanci Lambert | Open | 71.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.00 |
| 11 | Charlie Myers | Limited | 66.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
| 12 | Randy Ryan | Carry Optics | 62.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.00 |
2Stage 7Comstock · 28 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wade Freeman | PCC | 6.1661 | 20.11 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Gabriel Najar | PCC | 5.5802 | 22.58 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.70 |
| 3 | Wade Freeman | Limited | 5.5531 | 22.51 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Chris Taylor | Open | 5.5430 | 17.68 | 20 · 2 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Randy Ryan | Carry Optics | 5.0135 | 25.93 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Charlie Myers | Limited | 4.7004 | 27.87 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.50 |
| 7 | Brandon Will | Limited | 4.6138 | 29.91 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.32 |
| 8 | Heath Hislop | PCC | 4.5605 | 30.26 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.55 |
| 9 | William Chandon | Open | 4.5455 | 24.86 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.81 |
| 10 | Chad White | Production | 4.4203 | 25.79 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | James Lambert | PCC | 4.2206 | 20.85 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 95.83 |
| 12 | Josh Rollins | Limited | 3.9087 | 31.98 | 19 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.54 |
3On The Upper Pad IIComstock · 12 rounds · 31 runs · classifier 99-56
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Freeman | PCC | 7.4646 | 7.77 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Gabriel Najar | PCC | 7.1225 | 7.02 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.25 |
| 3 | Wade Freeman | PCC | 7.0991 | 8.17 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.06 |
| 4 | Chad White | Production | 6.8210 | 8.21 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Wade Freeman | Limited | 6.2341 | 7.86 | 3 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Brandon Butler | Production | 6.1714 | 8.75 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.29 |
| 7 | Kevin Taft | Single Stack | 5.7927 | 9.84 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Josh Rollins | Limited | 5.7842 | 8.99 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.67 |
| 9 | Randy Ryan | Carry Optics | 5.6738 | 9.87 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | William Chandon | Open | 5.2142 | 10.74 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Thomas R Campbell | Open | 5.1675 | 10.45 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.46 |
| 12 | Nanci Lambert | Open | 5.0505 | 11.88 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.12 |
4Area Five StandardsVirginia · 18 rounds · 12 runs · classifier 03-10
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel Najar | PCC | 5.6171 | 12.64 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Wade Freeman | PCC | 5.2106 | 9.02 | 6 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.49 |
| 3 | James Lambert | PCC | 4.5082 | 12.20 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.23 |
| 4 | Mike Freeman | PCC | 4.3893 | 10.48 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.33 |
| 5 | Charlie Myers | Limited | 2.9366 | 19.41 | 7 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Wade Freeman | Limited | 2.6901 | 19.33 | 2 · 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.45 |
| 7 | Chris Taylor | Open | 2.6773 | 21.29 | 7 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Heath Hislop | PCC | 1.9755 | 21.26 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 31.65 |
| 9 | Nanci Lambert | Open | 1.8417 | 34.75 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.91 |
| 10 | Henry Shirley | Carry Optics | 1.2908 | 24.79 | 6 · 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Chad White | Production | 1.2568 | 23.87 | 5 · 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | William Chandon | Open | 0.9670 | 27.92 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 32.51 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partial People Eaters | Fixed | 24 | 120 | 99-40 |
| 2 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | On The Upper Pad II | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-56 |
| 4 | Area Five Standards | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 03-10 |
More from Rio Grande Practical Shooting Club
- May 10, 2024NM09 USPSA May 10, 2024 2 shooters
- Jul 15, 2023Rio Grande Practical Shooting Club - RGPSC NM09 USPSA - July 15, 2023 21 shooters
- May 7, 2023RGPSC NM09 USPSA May 07, 2023 7 shooters
- Jan 21, 2023RGPSC NM09 USPSA Jan 21, 2023 19 shooters
- Dec 3, 2022NM09 USPSA Dec 03, 2022 23 shooters
- Nov 19, 2022RGPSC NM09 USPSA Nov 19, 2022 12 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D21U8