Aug 2, 2023 · Level I
Ogsa Wed IPSC Aug 02, 2023
Shooters
16
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
83
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Genovese2824 | Classic | B | Minor | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Hoedemaker | Production | U | Minor | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Lipscombe7895 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen Aitken1101 | Open | A | Major | 385.21 | 1 |
| 1 | Lyndon Greenway | Standard | D | Major | 359.49 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Donaldson | Revolver | U | Minor | 355.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Stuart Forster6984 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 386.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Marty Dagnall | Open | U | Major | 373.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert Johnston | Standard | U | Minor | 298.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter Rowles1456 | Classic | D | Minor | 168.23 | 2 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY1748 | Open | M | Major | 354.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Grant Roncevich | Standard | U | Minor | 279.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Don Guan6425 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 279.11 | 3 |
| 4 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 332.44 | 4 |
| 5 | Sid Williams | Open | U | Major | 243.34 | 5 |
| 6 | Wally Malanczak1358 | Open | U | Major | 153.24 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Genovese2824 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.99 | 3.94 | 0.73 | 2.56 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Rowles1456 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.41 | 1.38 | 0.48 | 1.06 | 168.23 | 40.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken1101 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.52 | 5.55 | 2.49 | 3.20 | 385.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marty Dagnall · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.67 | 5.00 | 3.75 | 3.41 | 373.68 | 97.0 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY1748 · 3 overall | M | Major | 5.48 | 4.34 | 4.39 | 3.25 | 354.09 | 91.9 |
| 4 | Colin Langley1228 · 4 overall | A | Major | 5.26 | 4.83 | 1.84 | 3.25 | 332.44 | 86.3 |
| 5 | Sid Williams · 5 overall | U | Major | 4.07 | 3.21 | 2.07 | 2.25 | 243.34 | 63.2 |
| 6 | Wally Malanczak1358 · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.41 | 2.46 | 0.24 | 1.53 | 153.24 | 39.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Hoedemaker · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.13 | 1.48 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Lipscombe7895 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.95 | 5.01 | 4.75 | 3.13 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stuart Forster6984 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.31 | 4.81 | 4.00 | 3.09 | 386.03 | 93.0 |
| 3 | Don Guan6425 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.69 | 4.32 | 0.48 | 2.31 | 279.11 | 67.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Donaldson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.97 | 2.55 | 3.16 | 0.00 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyndon Greenway · 1 overall | D | Major | 4.36 | 4.40 | 2.15 | 0.61 | 359.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert Johnston · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.55 | 2.44 | 1.12 | 3.20 | 298.81 | 83.1 |
| 3 | Grant Roncevich · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.67 | 3.76 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 279.88 | 77.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 7Comstock · 21 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 6.5188 | 14.88 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Lipscombe | Production Optics | 5.9469 | 17.32 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 5.6742 | 17.80 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.39 |
| 4 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 5.4846 | 18.78 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.34 |
| 5 | Stuart Forster | Production Optics | 5.3065 | 19.41 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.69 |
| 6 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.2604 | 18.82 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.73 |
| 7 | Grant Roncevich | Standard | 4.6702 | 20.77 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 8 | Robert Johnston | Standard | 4.5455 | 21.78 | 19 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.20 |
| 9 | Lyndon Greenway | Standard | 4.3577 | 17.67 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.97 |
| 10 | Sid Williams | Open | 4.0650 | 22.14 | 12 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.48 |
| 11 | Steve Genovese | Classic | 3.9918 | 24.30 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 12 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 3.6880 | 23.59 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.12 |
2Stage 2 Range 8Comstock · 38 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 5.5485 | 31.54 | 23 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Lipscombe | Production Optics | 5.0101 | 34.73 | 35 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 3 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 4.9971 | 35.02 | 27 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 171.12 |
| 4 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.8326 | 37.04 | 27 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.49 |
| 5 | Stuart Forster | Production Optics | 4.8127 | 34.70 | 33 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 182.51 |
| 6 | Lyndon Greenway | Standard | 4.4047 | 35.19 | 29 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 7 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.3416 | 41.69 | 31 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.67 |
| 8 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 4.3158 | 38.00 | 25 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 163.67 |
| 9 | Steve Genovese | Classic | 3.9359 | 43.70 | 30 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 10 | Grant Roncevich | Standard | 3.7612 | 42.54 | 24 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 162.24 |
| 11 | Sid Williams | Open | 3.2138 | 40.45 | 22 · 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 110.05 |
| 12 | Greg Donaldson | Revolver | 2.5469 | 52.22 | 30 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
3Stage 3 Range 10Comstock · 12 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Lipscombe | Production Optics | 4.7493 | 11.37 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.3930 | 12.52 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Stuart Forster | Production Optics | 4.0000 | 12.50 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.53 |
| 4 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 3.7458 | 14.95 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.16 |
| 5 | Greg Donaldson | Revolver | 3.1558 | 15.21 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 2.4860 | 16.09 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.95 |
| 7 | Lyndon Greenway | Standard | 2.1475 | 10.71 | 7 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Sid Williams | Open | 2.0657 | 18.88 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.21 |
| 9 | Colin Langley | Open | 1.8385 | 15.23 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 25.11 |
| 10 | Robert Johnston | Standard | 1.1242 | 19.57 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 31.41 |
| 11 | Steve Genovese | Classic | 0.7329 | 21.83 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Peter Rowles | Classic | 0.4848 | 28.88 | 4 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 39.68 |
4Stage 4 Range 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 3.4138 | 16.99 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.2495 | 16.31 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.11 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 3.2475 | 17.86 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.08 |
| 4 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 3.2005 | 16.56 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.25 |
| 5 | Robert Johnston | Standard | 3.1956 | 18.15 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Andrew Lipscombe | Production Optics | 3.1267 | 18.55 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Stuart Forster | Production Optics | 3.0897 | 16.83 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.29 |
| 8 | Steve Genovese | Classic | 2.5586 | 23.45 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 2.3066 | 20.81 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.26 |
| 10 | Sid Williams | Open | 2.2527 | 18.20 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.59 |
| 11 | Wally Malanczak | Open | 1.5276 | 26.84 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.85 |
| 12 | Peter Rowles | Classic | 1.0631 | 29.16 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.93 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 7 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 8 | Comstock | 38 | 190 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 10 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D5U8