Aug 23, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
OPPC USPSA Aug 23, 2018
Shooters
26
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
68
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bo GibbonsTY86409 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wayne Gallagher | Limited 10 | U | Major | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff LynchTY109002 | Single Stack | C | Major | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve BenceTY94265 | Open | C | Major | 338.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Jonathon McMenamyA92662 | Production | B | Minor | 325.28 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary ChanTY52406 | PCC | M | Minor | 316.27 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard EzellA93090 | Limited | M | Major | 314.96 | 1 |
| 2 | Tony AlvarezA106819 | Open | U | Minor | 316.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Alan ShafranTY99995 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 312.84 | 2 |
| 2 | RJ AguirreFY91380 | PCC | U | Minor | 289.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve MossA110499 | Limited | U | Major | 253.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Kris HeadTY87479 | Production | B | Minor | 242.86 | 2 |
| 3 | Jay Hu | PCC | U | Minor | 284.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Ben SchulteTY97861 | Limited | B | Minor | 249.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Andrew CatbaganL3692 | Production | A | Minor | 230.27 | 3 |
| 3 | Tony Alvarez 2A106819 | Open | U | Minor | 47.04 | 3 |
| 4 | Tyler IrwinA86815 | Production | B | Minor | 222.86 | 4 |
| 4 | Miki Cirkovic2A88795 | Limited | U | Major | 184.87 | 4 |
| 4 | Robbie RobinsonA111060 | PCC | C | Minor | 152.51 | 4 |
| 5 | Roger UclarayTY107265 | Limited | U | Major | 182.00 | 5 |
| 5 | Alex Greb | Production | U | Minor | 152.53 | 5 |
| 6 | Johnie Randeas | Production | U | Minor | 145.53 | 6 |
| 7 | Robert Schurmann | Production | U | Minor | 140.26 | 7 |
| 8 | Chris Troke | Production | U | Minor | 104.76 | 8 |
| 9 | Justin Chiles | Production | U | Minor | 82.20 | 9 |
| 10 | Ian Chan | Production | U | Minor | 16.43 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bo GibbonsTY86409 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.87 | 4.38 | 6.84 | 6.23 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alan ShafranTY99995 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 5.27 | 4.19 | 4.62 | 6.21 | 312.84 | 92.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard EzellA93090 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.28 | 5.64 | 6.82 | 4.61 | 314.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve MossA110499 · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.89 | 4.24 | 5.39 | 4.61 | 253.25 | 80.4 |
| 3 | Ben SchulteTY97861 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.57 | 2.75 | 2.82 | 5.19 | 249.17 | 79.1 |
| 4 | Miki Cirkovic2A88795 · 4 overall | U | Major | 5.03 | 0.84 | 3.66 | 4.11 | 184.87 | 58.7 |
| 5 | Roger UclarayTY107265 · 5 overall | U | Major | 4.34 | 0.85 | 5.26 | 3.74 | 182.00 | 57.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Gallagher · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.93 | 2.42 | 4.98 | 4.23 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve BenceTY94265 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.50 | 5.75 | 6.07 | 5.98 | 338.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony AlvarezA106819 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.66 | 5.33 | 5.21 | 6.05 | 316.36 | 93.4 |
| 3 | Tony Alvarez 2A106819 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 47.04 | 13.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary ChanTY52406 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.92 | 7.69 | 3.75 | 8.26 | 316.27 | 100.0 |
| 2 | RJ AguirreFY91380 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.41 | 5.68 | 7.13 | 7.20 | 289.02 | 91.4 |
| 3 | Jay Hu · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.61 | 7.38 | 3.79 | 6.58 | 284.72 | 90.0 |
| 4 | Robbie RobinsonA111060 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.38 | 1.80 | 2.43 | 4.84 | 152.51 | 48.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathon McMenamyA92662 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.42 | 4.76 | 3.71 | 6.46 | 325.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kris HeadTY87479 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.28 | 2.60 | 5.03 | 5.18 | 242.86 | 74.7 |
| 3 | Andrew CatbaganL3692 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.80 | 4.64 | 4.79 | 2.05 | 230.27 | 70.8 |
| 4 | Tyler IrwinA86815 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.99 | 3.11 | 4.82 | 3.23 | 222.86 | 68.5 |
| 5 | Alex Greb · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.06 | 1.98 | 4.07 | 1.74 | 152.53 | 46.9 |
| 6 | Johnie Randeas · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.11 | 0.00 | 5.26 | 3.84 | 145.53 | 44.7 |
| 7 | Robert Schurmann · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.57 | 0.41 | 3.79 | 3.14 | 140.26 | 43.1 |
| 8 | Chris Troke · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.97 | 3.61 | 104.76 | 32.2 |
| 9 | Justin Chiles · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.39 | 1.03 | 2.68 | 1.49 | 82.20 | 25.3 |
| 10 | Ian Chan · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.23 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 0.17 | 16.43 | 5.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff LynchTY109002 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.61 | 3.14 | 6.05 | 3.43 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Too Close For ComfortVirginia · 10 rounds · 25 runs · classifier 13-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathon McMenamy | Production | 6.4220 | 6.54 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Gary Chan | PCC | 5.9172 | 6.76 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Bo Gibbons | Carry Optics | 5.8651 | 6.82 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Jay Hu | PCC | 5.6054 | 8.92 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.37 |
| 5 | Ben Schulte | Limited | 5.5684 | 8.62 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Steve Bence | Open | 5.4958 | 8.37 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | RJ Aguirre | PCC | 5.4127 | 7.39 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.74 |
| 8 | Alan Shafran | Carry Optics | 5.2695 | 8.35 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.92 |
| 9 | Tony Alvarez 2 | Open | 5.1704 | 8.51 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.04 |
| 10 | Miki Cirkovic2 | Limited | 5.0314 | 9.54 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.18 |
| 11 | Tyler Irwin | Production | 4.9943 | 8.81 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.88 |
| 12 | Wayne Gallagher | Limited 10 | 4.9327 | 8.92 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Chan | PCC | 7.6923 | 13.26 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jay Hu | PCC | 7.3811 | 14.09 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.15 |
| 3 | Steve Bence | Open | 5.7501 | 19.13 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | RJ Aguirre | PCC | 5.6792 | 13.03 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 88.60 |
| 5 | Richard Ezell | Limited | 5.6414 | 12.94 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Tony Alvarez | Open | 5.3251 | 19.53 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.13 |
| 7 | Jonathon McMenamy | Production | 4.7594 | 18.70 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Andrew Catbagan | Production | 4.6418 | 19.82 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 117.03 |
| 9 | Bo Gibbons | Carry Optics | 4.3840 | 13.23 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Steve Moss | Limited | 4.2373 | 18.88 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.13 |
| 11 | Alan Shafran | Carry Optics | 4.1879 | 17.67 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 114.63 |
| 12 | Jeff Lynch | Single Stack | 3.1384 | 21.03 | 8 · 14 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RJ Aguirre | PCC | 7.1307 | 5.89 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Bo Gibbons | Carry Optics | 6.8404 | 6.14 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Richard Ezell | Limited | 6.8182 | 6.60 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Steve Bence | Open | 6.0724 | 7.74 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Lynch | Single Stack | 6.0489 | 7.77 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Steve Moss | Limited | 5.3856 | 8.17 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.49 |
| 7 | Johnie Randeas | Production | 5.2632 | 7.98 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Roger Uclaray | Limited | 5.2571 | 8.75 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.55 |
| 9 | Tony Alvarez | Open | 5.2061 | 9.22 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.87 |
| 10 | Kris Head | Production | 5.0279 | 7.16 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.76 |
| 11 | Wayne Gallagher | Limited 10 | 4.9797 | 9.84 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 12 | Tyler Irwin | Production | 4.8168 | 9.55 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.76 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Chan | PCC | 8.2585 | 11.14 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | RJ Aguirre | PCC | 7.2046 | 13.88 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.69 |
| 3 | Jay Hu | PCC | 6.5823 | 15.80 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.64 |
| 4 | Jonathon McMenamy | Production | 6.4601 | 15.17 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Bo Gibbons | Carry Optics | 6.2331 | 14.76 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Alan Shafran | Carry Optics | 6.2073 | 16.11 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.50 |
| 7 | Tony Alvarez | Open | 6.0465 | 17.20 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Steve Bence | Open | 5.9759 | 18.24 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.60 |
| 9 | Ben Schulte | Limited | 5.1941 | 17.52 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Kris Head | Production | 5.1848 | 18.13 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.31 |
| 11 | Robbie Robinson | PCC | 4.8395 | 20.25 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.32 |
| 12 | Steve Moss | Limited | 4.6146 | 20.37 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.61 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Too Close For Comfort | Virginia | 10 | 50 | 13-06 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Oceanside Practical Pistol Club
- Feb 28, 2019OPPC USPSA Feb 28, 2019 29 shooters
- Jan 24, 2019OPPC USPSA Jan 24, 2019 30 shooters
- Dec 27, 2018OPPC USPSA Match Dec 27, 2018 13 shooters
- Nov 29, 2018OPPC USPSA Nov 29, 2018 24 shooters
- Oct 25, 2018OPPC USPSA Match Oct 25, 2018 20 shooters
- Sep 27, 2018OPPC USPSA Sep 27, 2018 19 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D9U14