Sep 3, 2026 · Level I
TAC SHAC HG - IPSC - 3 SEPTEMBER 2026
Shooters
14
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
73
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Trubshaw | Production | Minor | 365.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dylan van Houten | Production Optics | Minor | 363.25 | 1 | |
| 1 | Donovan Dean | Optics | Minor | 355.81 | 1 | |
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 | PCC | Minor | 352.65 | 1 | |
| 1 | Theo Badenhorst6654 | Open | Major | 346.23 | 1 | |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez2852 | Optics | Minor | 341.75 | 2 | |
| 2 | Marie Brummer7709 | Open | Major | 312.83 | 2 | |
| 2 | Angus Morton | Production Optics | Minor | 305.03 | 2 | |
| 2 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | Minor | 260.03 | 2 | |
| 2 | Fudhail Marriday | Production | Minor | 81.77 | 2 | |
| 3 | Justin Mancer8143 | Optics | Minor | 303.84 | 3 | |
| 3 | Landri Dreyer7362 | Production Optics | Minor | 293.89 | 3 | |
| 4 | Darryn Anthony | Production Optics | Minor | 278.55 | 4 | |
| 5 | Jeandre' BadenhorstVISITOR | Production Optics | Minor | 221.72 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theo Badenhorst6654 · 1 overall | Major | 5.90 | 4.49 | 5.14 | 7.51 | 346.23 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Marie Brummer7709 · 2 overall | Major | 6.52 | 4.73 | 3.46 | 9.15 | 312.83 | 90.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donovan Dean · 1 overall | Minor | 4.97 | 4.21 | 3.99 | 7.98 | 355.81 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez2852 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.49 | 4.32 | 3.49 | 7.35 | 341.75 | 96.0 | |
| 3 | Justin Mancer8143 · 3 overall | Minor | 5.45 | 4.33 | 2.76 | 5.68 | 303.84 | 85.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.78 | 2.89 | 3.29 | 4.21 | 352.65 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Lynette Oxley · 2 overall | Minor | 3.92 | 3.04 | 1.59 | 5.21 | 260.03 | 73.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Trubshaw · 1 overall | Minor | 4.46 | 3.21 | 2.76 | 5.27 | 365.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Fudhail Marriday · 2 overall | Minor | 2.44 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 3.82 | 81.77 | 22.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dylan van Houten · 1 overall | Minor | 6.54 | 5.25 | 4.83 | 7.57 | 363.25 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Angus Morton · 2 overall | Minor | 4.97 | 4.20 | 4.09 | 7.92 | 305.03 | 84.0 | |
| 3 | Landri Dreyer7362 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.65 | 3.81 | 4.12 | 7.66 | 293.89 | 80.9 | |
| 4 | Darryn Anthony · 4 overall | Minor | 4.32 | 4.68 | 3.35 | 7.17 | 278.55 | 76.7 | |
| 5 | Jeandre' BadenhorstVISITOR · 5 overall | Minor | 3.27 | 2.40 | 3.54 | 5.12 | 221.72 | 61.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dylan van Houten | Production Optics | 6.5411 | 10.09 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Marie Brummer | Open | 6.5175 | 10.28 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 5.8979 | 11.36 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.35 |
| 4 | Julian Joffe | PCC | 5.7756 | 12.12 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Ray Du Preez | Optics | 5.4908 | 12.02 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Justin Mancer | Optics | 5.4482 | 11.38 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.46 |
| 7 | Angus Morton | Production Optics | 4.9736 | 13.27 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.23 |
| 8 | Donovan Dean | Optics | 4.9719 | 10.66 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.38 |
| 9 | Landri Dreyer | Production Optics | 4.6512 | 14.19 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.77 |
| 10 | James Trubshaw | Production | 4.4595 | 14.80 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 11 | Darryn Anthony | Production Optics | 4.3248 | 11.33 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.28 |
| 12 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 3.9216 | 16.32 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.53 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 19 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dylan van Houten | Production Optics | 5.2453 | 17.73 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Marie Brummer | Open | 4.7307 | 19.87 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Darryn Anthony | Production Optics | 4.6842 | 19.00 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.84 |
| 4 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 4.4852 | 19.62 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.07 |
| 5 | Justin Mancer | Optics | 4.3295 | 16.63 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Ray Du Preez | Optics | 4.3230 | 21.05 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.86 |
| 7 | Donovan Dean | Optics | 4.2121 | 20.18 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.42 |
| 8 | Angus Morton | Production Optics | 4.2049 | 20.69 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.16 |
| 9 | Landri Dreyer | Production Optics | 3.8082 | 22.32 | 16 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.97 |
| 10 | James Trubshaw | Production | 3.2051 | 26.52 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 11 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 3.0354 | 29.98 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 12 | Julian Joffe | PCC | 2.8869 | 21.13 | 11 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.35 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 5.1399 | 28.60 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Dylan van Houten | Production Optics | 4.8266 | 29.42 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Landri Dreyer | Production Optics | 4.1157 | 35.96 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.43 |
| 4 | Angus Morton | Production Optics | 4.0921 | 39.10 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.65 |
| 5 | Donovan Dean | Optics | 3.9878 | 32.85 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Jeandre' Badenhorst | Production Optics | 3.5414 | 44.05 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.40 |
| 7 | Ray Du Preez | Optics | 3.4906 | 35.81 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 140.05 |
| 8 | Marie Brummer | Open | 3.4641 | 34.93 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 107.83 |
| 9 | Darryn Anthony | Production Optics | 3.3545 | 34.58 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 111.20 |
| 10 | Julian Joffe | PCC | 3.2921 | 37.97 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Justin Mancer | Optics | 2.7643 | 26.77 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 110.91 |
| 12 | James Trubshaw | Production | 2.7612 | 48.53 | 22 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 8 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marie Brummer | Open | 9.1549 | 4.26 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Donovan Dean | Optics | 7.9812 | 4.26 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Angus Morton | Production Optics | 7.9167 | 4.80 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Landri Dreyer | Production Optics | 7.6613 | 4.96 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.71 |
| 5 | Dylan van Houten | Production Optics | 7.5697 | 5.02 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.25 |
| 6 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 7.5107 | 4.66 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.82 |
| 7 | Ray Du Preez | Optics | 7.3501 | 5.17 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.84 |
| 8 | Darryn Anthony | Production Optics | 7.1698 | 5.30 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.23 |
| 9 | Justin Mancer | Optics | 5.6818 | 4.40 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.48 |
| 10 | James Trubshaw | Production | 5.2709 | 6.83 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 11 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 5.2126 | 7.29 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Jeandre' Badenhorst | Production Optics | 5.1151 | 7.82 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.84 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0