May 27, 2023 · Level I
IPSC BSL 23-02 RDL
Shooters
22
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
126
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yannick TurcottePQ201521 | Classic | Minor | 630.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Stephane St-julienYELLOWCARDSTEVEGUYSQUAD | Standard | U | Minor | 630.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve GuyPQ201089 | Open | A | Major | 608.94 | 1 |
| 1 | Christian BourgoinPQ200301 | Production | B | Minor | 584.71 | 1 |
| 1 | Annabelle CoteCARTONJAUNE | Production Optics | U | Minor | 501.82 | 1 |
| 2 | Stephan RattePQ200955 | Production | B | Minor | 549.04 | 2 |
| 2 | pierre caronPQ8132 | Open | B | Major | 454.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Simon GagnéPQ201993 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 395.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Guillaume LabrecquePQ2019100 | Production | D | Minor | 472.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve DesjardinsPQ201447 | Open | C | Minor | 358.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Maxime VielCARTONJAUNES | Production Optics | U | Major | 262.86 | 3 |
| 4 | Karl Boulet | Production | D | Minor | 453.13 | 4 |
| 4 | Stephane DeschenesPQ201523 | Open | C | Major | 344.54 | 4 |
| 4 | Michel GiguèrePQ201969 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 214.21 | 4 |
| 5 | Nicolas ChouinardPQ201982 | Production | Minor | 408.07 | 5 | |
| 5 | Jesabelle Ouellet DQPQ202152 | Production Optics | Minor | 0.00 | 5 | |
| 6 | Dgino Potvin202036 | Production | Minor | 399.25 | 6 | |
| 7 | William BouchardCARTONJANUE | Production | Minor | 293.59 | 7 | |
| 8 | Guillaume Pelletier GaudreauPQ201857 | Production | D | Minor | 280.92 | 8 |
| 9 | Jessica Martel202110051 | Production | D | Minor | 278.50 | 9 |
| 10 | Jean-Pierre DaigleCARTONJAUNE | Production | U | Minor | 246.61 | 10 |
| 11 | Karine CoutuPQ202209 | Production | D | Minor | 52.54 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yannick TurcottePQ201521 · 1 overall | Minor | 0.94 | 2.89 | 5.78 | 3.29 | 4.13 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve GuyPQ201089 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.79 | 5.82 | 7.09 | 5.78 | 4.27 | 608.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | pierre caronPQ8132 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.55 | 2.14 | 6.22 | 4.33 | 5.63 | 454.34 | 74.6 |
| 3 | Steve DesjardinsPQ201447 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.30 | 3.50 | 4.11 | 2.32 | 5.94 | 358.60 | 58.9 |
| 4 | Stephane DeschenesPQ201523 · 4 overall | C | Major | 3.66 | 3.68 | 1.78 | 2.75 | 4.38 | 344.54 | 56.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian BourgoinPQ200301 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.11 | 2.50 | 3.54 | 3.52 | 4.20 | 584.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephan RattePQ200955 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.90 | 2.45 | 4.70 | 3.27 | 4.91 | 549.04 | 93.9 |
| 3 | Guillaume LabrecquePQ2019100 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.45 | 2.00 | 3.14 | 3.23 | 3.53 | 472.47 | 80.8 |
| 4 | Karl Boulet · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.53 | 2.18 | 2.94 | 2.53 | 3.94 | 453.13 | 77.5 |
| 5 | Nicolas ChouinardPQ201982 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.28 | 1.59 | 2.63 | 3.51 | 1.19 | 408.07 | 69.8 | |
| 6 | Dgino Potvin202036 · 6 overall | Minor | 1.92 | 1.50 | 3.32 | 2.75 | 2.54 | 399.25 | 68.3 | |
| 7 | William BouchardCARTONJANUE · 7 overall | Minor | 1.52 | 1.82 | 0.91 | 2.29 | 1.40 | 293.59 | 50.2 | |
| 8 | Guillaume Pelletier GaudreauPQ201857 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 1.82 | 2.00 | 1.69 | 0.68 | 2.65 | 280.92 | 48.0 |
| 9 | Jessica Martel202110051 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 2.29 | 0.70 | 2.28 | 2.28 | 278.50 | 47.6 |
| 10 | Jean-Pierre DaigleCARTONJAUNE · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.01 | 1.75 | 1.34 | 1.64 | 2.69 | 246.61 | 42.2 |
| 11 | Karine CoutuPQ202209 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 1.31 | 52.54 | 9.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annabelle CoteCARTONJAUNE · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.88 | 1.40 | 2.01 | 1.96 | 2.48 | 501.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Simon GagnéPQ201993 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.15 | 2.60 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 395.00 | 78.7 |
| 3 | Maxime VielCARTONJAUNES · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.26 | 1.37 | 0.87 | 0.83 | 2.42 | 262.86 | 52.4 |
| 4 | Michel GiguèrePQ201969 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 0.73 | 1.02 | 0.00 | 1.39 | 0.24 | 214.21 | 42.7 |
| 5 | Jesabelle Ouellet DQPQ202152 · 5 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephane St-julienYELLOWCARDSTEVEGUYSQUAD · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.08 | 1.99 | 2.38 | 2.13 | 3.46 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 25 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Guy | Open | 4.7856 | 20.06 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Christian Bourgoin | Production | 4.1138 | 26.01 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | 3.6641 | 30.84 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.70 |
| 4 | pierre caron | Open | 3.5491 | 25.64 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 92.70 |
| 5 | Karl Boulet | Production | 2.5346 | 34.72 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.01 |
| 6 | Guillaume Labrecque | Production | 2.4467 | 44.55 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.34 |
| 7 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 2.3011 | 30.42 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 60.10 |
| 8 | Nicolas Chouinard | Production | 2.2763 | 44.37 | 16 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.17 |
| 9 | Simon Gagné | Production Optics | 2.1540 | 30.64 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 10 | Dgino Potvin | Production | 1.9225 | 36.41 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 58.42 |
| 11 | Stephan Ratte | Production | 1.9027 | 59.39 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.81 |
| 12 | Annabelle Cote | Production Optics | 1.8842 | 50.42 | 13 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.34 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Guy | Open | 5.8166 | 22.35 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | 3.6827 | 35.30 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.31 |
| 3 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 3.4965 | 37.18 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.15 |
| 4 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 2.8861 | 44.35 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Simon Gagné | Production Optics | 2.6000 | 49.23 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Christian Bourgoin | Production | 2.5010 | 50.38 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Stephan Ratte | Production | 2.4482 | 53.10 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.26 |
| 8 | Jessica Martel | Production | 2.2894 | 55.91 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.00 |
| 9 | Karl Boulet | Production | 2.1797 | 59.64 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.30 |
| 10 | pierre caron | Open | 2.1411 | 60.25 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.85 |
| 11 | Guillaume Pelletier Gaudreau | Production | 1.9996 | 54.51 | 23 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.94 |
| 12 | Guillaume Labrecque | Production | 1.9982 | 65.06 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.86 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Guy | Open | 7.0887 | 18.48 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | pierre caron | Open | 6.2237 | 21.37 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.92 |
| 3 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 5.7847 | 21.09 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Stephan Ratte | Production | 4.6980 | 26.82 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 4.1117 | 26.51 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.20 |
| 6 | Christian Bourgoin | Production | 3.5439 | 19.47 | 13 · 11 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 105.61 |
| 7 | Dgino Potvin | Production | 3.3151 | 29.26 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 98.79 |
| 8 | Simon Gagné | Production Optics | 3.2034 | 33.09 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Guillaume Labrecque | Production | 3.1426 | 33.73 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 93.65 |
| 10 | Karl Boulet | Production | 2.9373 | 38.13 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 87.53 |
| 11 | Nicolas Chouinard | Production | 2.6285 | 25.49 | 15 · 6 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 78.33 |
| 12 | Stephane St-julien | Standard | 2.3834 | 29.79 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Guy | Open | 5.7779 | 26.48 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | pierre caron | Open | 4.3262 | 34.21 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.80 |
| 3 | Christian Bourgoin | Production | 3.5165 | 31.85 | 23 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Nicolas Chouinard | Production | 3.5148 | 37.84 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 159.92 |
| 5 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 3.2893 | 46.21 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Stephan Ratte | Production | 3.2741 | 35.43 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 148.97 |
| 7 | Guillaume Labrecque | Production | 3.2258 | 42.78 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.77 |
| 8 | Dgino Potvin | Production | 2.7535 | 53.75 | 28 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.28 |
| 9 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | 2.7477 | 53.50 | 25 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.09 |
| 10 | Karl Boulet | Production | 2.5293 | 52.98 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.08 |
| 11 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 2.3164 | 35.40 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 64.14 |
| 12 | William Bouchard | Production | 2.2896 | 52.41 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 104.18 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 15 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 5.9432 | 11.61 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | pierre caron | Open | 5.6315 | 12.43 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.07 |
| 3 | Stephan Ratte | Production | 4.9145 | 14.04 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | 4.3849 | 16.42 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.34 |
| 5 | Steve Guy | Open | 4.2745 | 16.61 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.94 |
| 6 | Christian Bourgoin | Production | 4.2006 | 15.95 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.11 |
| 7 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 4.1316 | 13.07 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Karl Boulet | Production | 3.9448 | 15.21 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.20 |
| 9 | Guillaume Labrecque | Production | 3.5282 | 18.99 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.84 |
| 10 | Stephane St-julien | Standard | 3.4648 | 18.76 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 11 | Jean-Pierre Daigle | Production | 2.6915 | 19.32 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.07 |
| 12 | Guillaume Pelletier Gaudreau | Production | 2.6469 | 18.89 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.39 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from Ligue 3-GUN Quebec
- Sep 24, 2022IPSC BSL 22-04 21 shooters
- Sep 25, 2021IPSC BSL 21-04 RDL 29 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D12U4