Jul 15, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
SF USPSA Jul 15, 2020
Shooters
14
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
30
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Tanner105033 | Open | Major | 150.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | CJ CalesaA125236 | PCC | Minor | 150.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Billy HallTY93837 | Revolver | Minor | 150.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Lane OswaltA128732 | Carry Optics | Minor | 132.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dillon Badgwell | Limited | Minor | 120.47 | 1 | |
| 2 | Megan CalesaA125244 | Limited | Minor | 116.91 | 2 | |
| 2 | Chase KingA123073 | Carry Optics | Minor | 101.56 | 2 | |
| 2 | Taylor KeanA122104 | Open | Minor | 84.03 | 2 | |
| 3 | CJ CalesaA125236 | Open | Minor | 70.89 | 3 | |
| 3 | Andre Desouza | Carry Optics | Minor | 48.32 | 3 | |
| 3 | Eric Jackson | Limited | Minor | 29.29 | 3 | |
| 4 | Walt JonesA119226 | Open | Minor | 69.19 | 4 | |
| 5 | Randall ORearA84862 | Open | Major | 58.68 | 5 | |
| 6 | Michael Klarman | Open | Minor | 15.33 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lane OswaltA128732 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.38 | 1.85 | 5.22 | 132.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Chase KingA123073 · 2 overall | Minor | 7.32 | 2.72 | 1.61 | 101.56 | 76.9 | |
| 3 | Andre Desouza · 3 overall | Minor | 4.05 | 0.00 | 1.95 | 48.32 | 36.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dillon Badgwell · 1 overall | Minor | 3.13 | 1.03 | 3.38 | 120.47 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Megan CalesaA125244 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.65 | 3.95 | 2.08 | 116.91 | 97.0 | |
| 3 | Eric Jackson · 3 overall | Minor | 2.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 29.29 | 24.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Tanner105033 · 1 overall | Major | 11.03 | 10.61 | 11.28 | 150.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Taylor KeanA122104 · 2 overall | Minor | 7.39 | 7.69 | 4.55 | 84.03 | 56.0 | |
| 3 | CJ CalesaA125236 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.39 | 6.77 | 4.74 | 70.89 | 47.3 | |
| 4 | Walt JonesA119226 · 4 overall | Minor | 6.04 | 5.20 | 4.46 | 69.19 | 46.1 | |
| 5 | Randall ORearA84862 · 5 overall | Major | 6.94 | 3.26 | 3.42 | 58.68 | 39.1 | |
| 6 | Michael Klarman · 6 overall | Minor | 4.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.33 | 10.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CJ CalesaA125236 · 1 overall | Minor | 10.95 | 10.49 | 9.38 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy HallTY93837 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.98 | 1.65 | 1.87 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Pucker FactorVirginia · 8 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 09-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Tanner | Open | 11.0345 | 2.90 | 2 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | CJ Calesa | PCC | 10.9489 | 2.74 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Taylor Kean | Open | 7.3892 | 4.06 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.79 |
| 4 | Chase King | Carry Optics | 7.3171 | 4.92 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Randall ORear | Open | 6.9401 | 3.17 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.16 |
| 6 | Lane Oswalt | Carry Optics | 6.3790 | 5.33 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.87 |
| 7 | Walt Jones | Open | 6.0403 | 5.96 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.90 |
| 8 | CJ Calesa | Open | 4.3928 | 3.87 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 15.92 |
| 9 | Michael Klarman | Open | 4.2289 | 4.02 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 15.33 |
| 10 | Andre Desouza | Carry Optics | 4.0506 | 7.90 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.14 |
| 11 | Dillon Badgwell | Limited | 3.1308 | 5.43 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Megan Calesa | Limited | 2.6482 | 7.93 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.83 |
2Diamond CutterVirginia · 8 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 09-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Tanner | Open | 10.6061 | 3.30 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | CJ Calesa | PCC | 10.4938 | 3.24 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Taylor Kean | Open | 7.6923 | 4.94 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.01 |
| 4 | CJ Calesa | Open | 6.7720 | 4.43 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.54 |
| 5 | Walt Jones | Open | 5.1988 | 6.54 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.61 |
| 6 | Megan Calesa | Limited | 3.9506 | 8.10 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Randall ORear | Open | 3.2609 | 9.20 | 2 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.30 |
| 8 | Chase King | Carry Optics | 2.7244 | 6.24 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Lane Oswalt | Carry Optics | 1.8480 | 4.87 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 27.13 |
| 10 | Billy Hall | Revolver | 1.6502 | 9.09 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 11 | Dillon Badgwell | Limited | 1.0340 | 6.77 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 10.47 |
33-VVirginia · 14 rounds · 12 runs · classifier 03-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Tanner | Open | 11.2821 | 5.85 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | CJ Calesa | PCC | 9.3842 | 6.82 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Lane Oswalt | Carry Optics | 5.2190 | 10.73 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | CJ Calesa | Open | 4.7431 | 10.12 | 3 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.43 |
| 5 | Taylor Kean | Open | 4.5508 | 8.57 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 28.24 |
| 6 | Walt Jones | Open | 4.4630 | 14.34 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.69 |
| 7 | Randall ORear | Open | 3.4211 | 15.20 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 21.23 |
| 8 | Dillon Badgwell | Limited | 3.3837 | 13.89 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Megan Calesa | Limited | 2.0820 | 15.85 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 43.07 |
| 10 | Andre Desouza | Carry Optics | 1.9519 | 15.37 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 26.18 |
| 11 | Billy Hall | Revolver | 1.8709 | 33.14 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Chase King | Carry Optics | 1.6074 | 11.82 | 6 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 21.56 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pucker Factor | Virginia | 8 | 40 | 09-04 |
| 2 | Diamond Cutter | Virginia | 8 | 40 | 09-02 |
| 3 | 3-V | Virginia | 14 | 70 | 03-04 |
More from Sheepdog Firearms
- Mar 3, 2021SF USPSA Mar 3, 2021 5 shooters
- Jan 20, 2021SF USPSA Jan 20, 2021 5 shooters
- Nov 11, 2020SF USPSA Nov 11, 2020 6 shooters
- Oct 14, 2020SF USPSA Oct 14, 2020 5 shooters
- Oct 7, 2020SF USPSA Oct 7, 2020 7 shooters
- Sep 30, 2020SF USPSA Sep 30, 2020 4 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0