Jul 16, 2023 · Level I
IPSC Jul 16, 2023 Mareeba Pistol Club
Shooters
28
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
103
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan TheronSHITLIPS101 | Classic | B | Minor | 515.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Glenn Turner | Standard | U | Minor | 515.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean Koch819 | Open | A | Major | 504.39 | 1 |
| 1 | Raymond Grandcourt6799 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 495.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter Harrison787 | Revolver | C | Major | 492.53 | 1 |
| 1 | Oliver Hartnett6653 | Production | A | Minor | 477.82 | 1 |
| 2 | Shane Lancaster8054 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 471.73 | 2 |
| 2 | Dale Lumma970 | Open | A | Major | 468.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Alex Fletcher | Production | C | Minor | 425.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Neale Ellis6887 | Revolver | D | Minor | 410.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Alan Webb8291 | Classic | D | Minor | 173.05 | 2 |
| 3 | Grace Grandcourt7260 | Open | A | Major | 446.26 | 3 |
| 3 | Bill Tusel | Production | U | Major | 421.64 | 3 |
| 3 | Ian Watts6831 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 401.42 | 3 |
| 4 | Tobey Koch7981 | Open | B | Major | 419.17 | 4 |
| 4 | Moritz Wassmann8701 | Production | U | Minor | 386.03 | 4 |
| 4 | Brian Hastings7296 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 260.99 | 4 |
| 5 | Ethan Schulze | Open | C | Major | 326.34 | 5 |
| 5 | Darryl Cowan8746 | Production | C | Minor | 318.84 | 5 |
| 6 | Pung Krongphol | Production | Minor | 282.28 | 6 | |
| 6 | Margaret Ellis7224 | Open | D | Minor | 207.80 | 6 |
| 7 | Stephen Byrnes | Production | U | Minor | 270.76 | 7 |
| 8 | Bronte Matthews | Production | D | Minor | 260.86 | 8 |
| 9 | Carl Tusel | Production | U | Major | 238.02 | 9 |
| 10 | Troy Ryrie | Production | U | Minor | 216.79 | 10 |
| 11 | Maureen Armstrong8078 | Production | D | Minor | 206.28 | 11 |
| 12 | Gary Matthews | Production | D | Minor | 202.55 | 12 |
| 13 | Robert Schumacher | Production | U | Minor | 167.74 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan TheronSHITLIPS101 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.47 | 4.74 | 8.42 | 4.46 | 5.97 | 4.13 | 515.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alan Webb8291 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.59 | 0.00 | 2.35 | 1.87 | 2.14 | 2.17 | 173.05 | 33.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch819 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.16 | 5.23 | 9.67 | 6.12 | 7.82 | 7.98 | 504.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dale Lumma970 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.43 | 5.75 | 6.94 | 6.26 | 7.15 | 6.92 | 468.24 | 92.8 |
| 3 | Grace Grandcourt7260 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.65 | 4.10 | 8.68 | 6.33 | 5.97 | 6.92 | 446.26 | 88.5 |
| 4 | Tobey Koch7981 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.70 | 4.34 | 9.46 | 4.63 | 6.62 | 6.41 | 419.17 | 83.1 |
| 5 | Ethan Schulze · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.87 | 2.23 | 6.17 | 4.44 | 4.90 | 4.92 | 326.34 | 64.7 |
| 6 | Margaret Ellis7224 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.23 | 2.14 | 4.12 | 4.01 | 1.81 | 3.76 | 207.80 | 41.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oliver Hartnett6653 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.64 | 4.75 | 6.22 | 4.18 | 7.31 | 5.03 | 477.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alex Fletcher · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.43 | 3.38 | 5.25 | 5.22 | 4.92 | 4.66 | 425.35 | 89.0 |
| 3 | Bill Tusel · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.51 | 3.95 | 5.39 | 4.44 | 4.75 | 4.68 | 421.64 | 88.2 |
| 4 | Moritz Wassmann8701 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.24 | 2.83 | 5.06 | 4.38 | 4.74 | 4.60 | 386.03 | 80.8 |
| 5 | Darryl Cowan8746 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 1.78 | 1.97 | 5.23 | 2.49 | 5.14 | 3.67 | 318.84 | 66.7 |
| 6 | Pung Krongphol · 6 overall | Minor | 2.71 | 0.80 | 2.10 | 3.71 | 4.67 | 2.84 | 282.28 | 59.1 | |
| 7 | Stephen Byrnes · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.62 | 2.77 | 3.93 | 2.80 | 2.73 | 4.32 | 270.76 | 56.7 |
| 8 | Bronte Matthews · 8 overall | D | Minor | 1.80 | 1.12 | 4.80 | 2.91 | 3.04 | 3.16 | 260.86 | 54.6 |
| 9 | Carl Tusel · 9 overall | U | Major | 1.68 | 1.10 | 3.30 | 2.97 | 3.31 | 2.47 | 238.02 | 49.8 |
| 10 | Troy Ryrie · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.48 | 0.00 | 4.70 | 2.56 | 2.56 | 2.51 | 216.79 | 45.4 |
| 11 | Maureen Armstrong8078 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 2.37 | 1.25 | 3.18 | 2.04 | 2.45 | 2.49 | 206.28 | 43.2 |
| 12 | Gary Matthews · 12 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 3.16 | 1.38 | 1.60 | 3.83 | 2.29 | 202.55 | 42.4 |
| 13 | Robert Schumacher · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.80 | 0.69 | 2.41 | 1.43 | 3.09 | 0.92 | 167.74 | 35.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raymond Grandcourt6799 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.79 | 2.57 | 4.43 | 4.87 | 5.26 | 5.12 | 495.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane Lancaster8054 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.08 | 1.21 | 6.31 | 4.79 | 5.13 | 4.73 | 471.73 | 95.2 |
| 3 | Ian Watts6831 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.54 | 1.03 | 4.03 | 4.33 | 4.27 | 4.59 | 401.42 | 81.0 |
| 4 | Brian Hastings7296 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.48 | 0.61 | 2.55 | 2.32 | 3.50 | 2.94 | 260.99 | 52.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Harrison787 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.52 | 1.99 | 3.70 | 2.91 | 2.78 | 2.56 | 492.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neale Ellis6887 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.25 | 2.07 | 2.66 | 2.15 | 1.74 | 2.73 | 410.00 | 83.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Turner · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.19 | 3.77 | 5.77 | 3.90 | 0.86 | 3.38 | 515.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Strong HandComstock · 9 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 7.6471 | 5.10 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 7.4681 | 5.49 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Dale Lumma | Open | 7.4336 | 5.65 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.74 |
| 4 | Sean Koch | Open | 7.1556 | 5.59 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.11 |
| 5 | Ethan Schulze | Open | 5.8745 | 7.49 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.57 |
| 6 | Tobey Koch | Open | 5.7018 | 6.84 | 3 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.55 |
| 7 | Bill Tusel | Production | 5.5080 | 8.17 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Raymond Grandcourt | Production Optics | 4.7927 | 7.72 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | Alex Fletcher | Production | 4.4276 | 9.26 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.17 |
| 10 | Shane Lancaster | Production Optics | 4.0758 | 10.55 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.27 |
| 11 | Oliver Hartnett | Production | 3.6364 | 6.05 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.71 |
| 12 | Ian Watts | Production Optics | 3.5446 | 9.31 | 3 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.28 |
2Weak Hand Comstock · 9 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Lumma | Open | 5.7522 | 6.78 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Sean Koch | Open | 5.2349 | 7.45 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.95 |
| 3 | Oliver Hartnett | Production | 4.7490 | 7.37 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 4.7388 | 8.23 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Tobey Koch | Open | 4.3432 | 9.44 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.98 |
| 6 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 4.1049 | 8.77 | 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.11 |
| 7 | Bill Tusel | Production | 3.9511 | 10.63 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.44 |
| 8 | Glenn Turner | Standard | 3.7718 | 10.34 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | Alex Fletcher | Production | 3.3811 | 9.76 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.04 |
| 10 | Gary Matthews | Production | 3.1556 | 9.19 | 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.90 |
| 11 | Moritz Wassmann | Production | 2.8348 | 10.23 | 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.86 |
| 12 | Stephen Byrnes | Production | 2.7695 | 10.11 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.24 |
33 PerComstock · 13 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 9.6667 | 6.00 | 6 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Tobey Koch | Open | 9.4595 | 6.66 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.61 |
| 3 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 8.6826 | 6.68 | 6 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.38 |
| 4 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 8.4165 | 7.01 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | Dale Lumma | Open | 6.9444 | 6.48 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.70 |
| 6 | Shane Lancaster | Production Optics | 6.3082 | 9.67 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Oliver Hartnett | Production | 6.2207 | 8.52 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 8 | Ethan Schulze | Open | 6.1702 | 9.40 | 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.49 |
| 9 | Glenn Turner | Standard | 5.7669 | 8.15 | 7 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 10 | Bill Tusel | Production | 5.3938 | 11.68 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.36 |
| 11 | Alex Fletcher | Production | 5.2475 | 10.10 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.83 |
| 12 | Darryl Cowan | Production | 5.2342 | 10.89 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.69 |
4BitsaComstock · 22 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 6.3314 | 16.90 | 21 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Dale Lumma | Open | 6.2571 | 17.58 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.71 |
| 3 | Sean Koch | Open | 6.1202 | 17.81 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.33 |
| 4 | Alex Fletcher | Production | 5.2165 | 20.32 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Raymond Grandcourt | Production Optics | 4.8716 | 22.58 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Shane Lancaster | Production Optics | 4.7893 | 20.88 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.14 |
| 7 | Tobey Koch | Open | 4.6320 | 19.43 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.48 |
| 8 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 4.4627 | 21.96 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Bill Tusel | Production | 4.4444 | 24.30 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.72 |
| 10 | Ethan Schulze | Open | 4.4390 | 24.33 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.12 |
| 11 | Moritz Wassmann | Production | 4.3820 | 24.19 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.40 |
| 12 | Ian Watts | Production Optics | 4.3275 | 23.57 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.72 |
5The DoorComstock · 31 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 7.8198 | 19.31 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Oliver Hartnett | Production | 7.3075 | 20.39 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Dale Lumma | Open | 7.1462 | 21.13 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.65 |
| 4 | Tobey Koch | Open | 6.6219 | 22.35 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.26 |
| 5 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 5.9734 | 23.27 | 25 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 5.9701 | 25.46 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.34 |
| 7 | Raymond Grandcourt | Production Optics | 5.2595 | 29.09 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | Darryl Cowan | Production | 5.1377 | 29.78 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.98 |
| 9 | Shane Lancaster | Production Optics | 5.1328 | 27.86 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.27 |
| 10 | Alex Fletcher | Production | 4.9217 | 26.82 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.39 |
| 11 | Ethan Schulze | Open | 4.8990 | 30.21 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.11 |
| 12 | Bill Tusel | Production | 4.7545 | 31.97 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.85 |
6The SteelComstock · 19 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 7.9760 | 11.66 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Dale Lumma | Open | 6.9219 | 13.58 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.45 |
| 3 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 6.9202 | 13.15 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.42 |
| 4 | Tobey Koch | Open | 6.4057 | 14.05 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.30 |
| 5 | Raymond Grandcourt | Production Optics | 5.1181 | 17.78 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Oliver Hartnett | Production | 5.0332 | 18.08 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Ethan Schulze | Open | 4.9232 | 18.89 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.64 |
| 8 | Shane Lancaster | Production Optics | 4.7297 | 19.24 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.79 |
| 9 | Bill Tusel | Production | 4.6766 | 20.10 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.27 |
| 10 | Alex Fletcher | Production | 4.6574 | 18.68 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.91 |
| 11 | Moritz Wassmann | Production | 4.6005 | 20.65 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.83 |
| 12 | Ian Watts | Production Optics | 4.5881 | 20.27 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.16 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Strong Hand | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 2 | Weak Hand | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | 3 Per | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 4 | Bitsa | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 5 | The Door | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 6 | The Steel | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
More from Mareeba Pistol Club
- Oct 11, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Oct 11 2026 7 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Jul 19, 2026 5 shooters
- May 24, 2026Mareeha IPSC: Shotgun May 24, 2026 11 shooters
- Apr 10, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Apr 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Mar 29, 2026Mareeba IPSC Shotgun Mar 29, 2026 8 shooters
- Feb 1, 2026Mareeba IPSC Shotgun Feb 01, 2026 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A4B–D13U10