Jan 5, 2020 · Level I
IPSC - Sunday 5th January 2020
Shooters
11
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
36
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Barton | Production | B | Minor | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tj Visser | Production Optics | M | Minor | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Zane Pile | Revolver | U | Minor | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | B | Minor | 165.14 | 1 |
| 2 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | A | Major | 162.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Pete Stenning | Production | U | Minor | 121.95 | 2 |
| 3 | Pierre Joubert | Production | U | Minor | 121.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Ian Welsh | Standard | U | Major | 16.53 | 3 |
| 4 | Rodger Carline | Production | U | Minor | 114.45 | 4 |
| 5 | Matthew Fisken | Production | D | Minor | 55.15 | 5 |
| 6 | Jewel Scott | Production | D | Minor | 8.95 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Barton · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.35 | 5.62 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Pete Stenning · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.40 | 3.63 | 121.95 | 67.8 |
| 3 | Pierre Joubert · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.49 | 3.46 | 121.71 | 67.6 |
| 4 | Rodger Carline · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.20 | 3.29 | 114.45 | 63.6 |
| 5 | Matthew Fisken · 5 overall | D | Minor | 1.71 | 2.14 | 55.15 | 30.6 |
| 6 | Jewel Scott · 6 overall | D | Minor | 0.39 | 0.16 | 8.95 | 5.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tj Visser · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.44 | 5.03 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zane Pile · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.27 | 3.60 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Livingstone · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.39 | 2.71 | 165.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David "Barty" Barton · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.48 | 3.61 | 162.89 | 98.6 |
| 3 | Ian Welsh · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.42 | 0.52 | 16.53 | 10.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 6.3946 | 14.70 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ben Barton | Production | 6.3492 | 17.01 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Zane Pile | Revolver | 6.2745 | 15.30 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | 5.4828 | 20.61 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.89 |
| 5 | Tj Visser | Production Optics | 5.4365 | 19.13 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Pierre Joubert | Production | 4.4869 | 24.07 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 84.80 |
| 7 | Pete Stenning | Production | 4.4038 | 24.07 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.23 |
| 8 | Rodger Carline | Production | 4.2013 | 20.47 | 11 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.40 |
| 9 | Matthew Fisken | Production | 1.7094 | 22.23 | 13 · 3 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 32.31 |
| 10 | Ian Welsh | Standard | 0.4170 | 14.39 | 4 · 9 · 5 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 7.82 |
| 11 | Jewel Scott | Production | 0.3853 | 28.55 | 5 · 11 · 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 7.28 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Barton | Production | 5.6250 | 9.60 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Tj Visser | Production Optics | 5.0326 | 10.73 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Pete Stenning | Production | 3.6298 | 16.53 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.72 |
| 4 | David "Barty" Barton | Standard | 3.6069 | 11.09 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Zane Pile | Revolver | 3.5966 | 12.79 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Pierre Joubert | Production | 3.4602 | 14.45 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.91 |
| 7 | Rodger Carline | Production | 3.2854 | 14.61 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.04 |
| 8 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 2.7136 | 9.95 | 5 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.14 |
| 9 | Matthew Fisken | Production | 2.1418 | 13.54 | 4 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.85 |
| 10 | Ian Welsh | Standard | 0.5231 | 11.47 | 4 · 3 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 8.70 |
| 11 | Jewel Scott | Production | 0.1564 | 19.18 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 1.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Invercargill Pistol Club
- Aug 9, 2026IPC IPC IPSC 2026 Aug 9, 2026 12 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun August 2 2026 23 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 26, 2026 12 shooters
- Mar 4, 2026IPC IPSC 2026 Mar 4, 2026 6 shooters
- Mar 1, 2026IPC IPSC: Handgun Mar 1, 2026 11 shooters
- Jan 28, 2026IPC IPSC 2026 Jan 28, 2026 6 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D4U5