Aug 31, 2024 · Level I
Silver Practical Shooters 8-31-24
Shooters
19
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
71
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John RodriguezFY47648 | Limited | A | Minor | 355.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John RodriguezFY47648 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 355.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andy GuljasTY136609 | Open | C | Major | 355.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hope EsteppA140423 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 355.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stuart LoveA113674 | PCC | U | Minor | 347.94 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason RandallFY66189 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 327.73 | 1 |
| 2 | Dane SpeerL4844 | PCC | U | Minor | 338.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Milo LambertTY94230 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 283.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin SpeerL2887 | Open | B | Major | 280.01 | 2 |
| 2 | Larry SraderA33267 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 263.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Nicholas BartonFY87332 | Limited | C | Minor | 206.69 | 2 |
| 3 | Anthony Macias | Open | U | Major | 266.53 | 3 |
| 3 | AJ Macias | PCC | U | Minor | 261.05 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael SchottmullerA158886 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 219.10 | 3 |
| 3 | rob loveA93826 | Limited | C | Major | 194.13 | 3 |
| 4 | Susan Love | PCC | U | Minor | 178.40 | 4 |
| 4 | Andreas Van Wick | Limited | U | Minor | 159.72 | 4 |
| 4 | Amanda Speer | Open | U | Major | 143.73 | 4 |
| 5 | Sara Speigl | Limited | U | Minor | 144.25 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason RandallFY66189 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.31 | 3.99 | 3.97 | 6.31 | 327.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Milo LambertTY94230 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.20 | 4.55 | 4.91 | 5.18 | 283.79 | 86.6 |
| 3 | Michael SchottmullerA158886 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.59 | 3.26 | 2.79 | 3.93 | 219.10 | 66.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John RodriguezFY47648 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.13 | 4.28 | 4.30 | 5.80 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nicholas BartonFY87332 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.95 | 2.45 | 3.11 | 3.37 | 206.69 | 58.2 |
| 3 | rob loveA93826 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.59 | 2.14 | 2.27 | 2.78 | 194.13 | 54.7 |
| 4 | Andreas Van Wick · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 0.96 | 2.65 | 1.83 | 159.72 | 45.0 |
| 5 | Sara Speigl · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.77 | 2.27 | 2.09 | 0.80 | 144.25 | 40.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John RodriguezFY47648 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.46 | 4.55 | 6.03 | 4.49 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry SraderA33267 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.09 | 4.23 | 2.66 | 4.45 | 263.72 | 74.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy GuljasTY136609 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.61 | 5.63 | 7.09 | 7.19 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin SpeerL2887 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.29 | 5.61 | 4.50 | 6.18 | 280.01 | 78.9 |
| 3 | Anthony Macias · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.22 | 4.66 | 3.35 | 5.52 | 266.53 | 75.1 |
| 4 | Amanda Speer · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.60 | 2.04 | 3.02 | 2.27 | 143.73 | 40.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart LoveA113674 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.61 | 5.40 | 4.37 | 6.52 | 347.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dane SpeerL4844 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.80 | 5.36 | 4.48 | 4.99 | 338.15 | 97.2 |
| 3 | AJ Macias · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.86 | 3.85 | 4.16 | 4.69 | 261.05 | 75.0 |
| 4 | Susan Love · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.45 | 2.73 | 2.09 | 5.82 | 178.40 | 51.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hope EsteppA140423 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.03 | 1.09 | 1.14 | 2.22 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Gimme 10 SecComstock · 24 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Guljas | Open | 5.6112 | 19.96 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | John Rodriguez | Limited Optics | 5.4608 | 20.51 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Anthony Macias | Open | 5.2236 | 22.59 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.71 |
| 4 | Dane Speer | PCC | 4.8007 | 22.08 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Stuart Love | PCC | 4.6148 | 24.27 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.35 |
| 6 | Jason Randall | Carry Optics | 4.3140 | 16.69 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Kevin Speer | Open | 4.2900 | 16.55 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 91.75 |
| 8 | John Rodriguez | Limited | 4.1271 | 24.23 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Larry Srader | Limited Optics | 4.0861 | 27.41 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.79 |
| 10 | AJ Macias | PCC | 2.8555 | 34.67 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.38 |
| 11 | Amanda Speer | Open | 2.5962 | 43.14 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.52 |
| 12 | Michael Schottmuller | Carry Optics | 2.5939 | 43.95 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.15 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 13 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Guljas | Open | 5.6338 | 11.36 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Speer | Open | 5.6066 | 10.88 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.69 |
| 3 | Stuart Love | PCC | 5.3987 | 12.04 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Dane Speer | PCC | 5.3603 | 11.38 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.54 |
| 5 | Anthony Macias | Open | 4.6595 | 13.95 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.76 |
| 6 | Milo Lambert | Carry Optics | 4.5550 | 14.27 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | John Rodriguez | Limited Optics | 4.5487 | 13.85 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 8 | John Rodriguez | Limited | 4.2785 | 13.79 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 9 | Larry Srader | Limited Optics | 4.2254 | 14.91 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.38 |
| 10 | Jason Randall | Carry Optics | 3.9892 | 14.79 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.93 |
| 11 | AJ Macias | PCC | 3.8485 | 16.37 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.34 |
| 12 | Michael Schottmuller | Carry Optics | 3.2581 | 19.95 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.49 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Guljas | Open | 7.0933 | 12.97 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | John Rodriguez | Limited Optics | 6.0266 | 14.27 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Milo Lambert | Carry Optics | 4.9143 | 17.50 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Kevin Speer | Open | 4.5000 | 16.00 | 8 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.44 |
| 5 | Dane Speer | PCC | 4.4768 | 17.87 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Stuart Love | PCC | 4.3689 | 18.54 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.59 |
| 7 | John Rodriguez | Limited | 4.2952 | 16.53 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | AJ Macias | PCC | 4.1610 | 22.11 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.95 |
| 9 | Jason Randall | Carry Optics | 3.9709 | 15.11 | 15 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.80 |
| 10 | Anthony Macias | Open | 3.3531 | 20.28 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 47.27 |
| 11 | Nicholas Barton | Limited | 3.1051 | 23.51 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.29 |
| 12 | Amanda Speer | Open | 3.0199 | 29.14 | 14 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.57 |
4Stage 4Virginia · 14 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Guljas | Open | 7.1882 | 9.46 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Stuart Love | PCC | 6.5217 | 10.12 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jason Randall | Carry Optics | 6.3075 | 7.61 | 5 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Kevin Speer | Open | 6.1753 | 10.04 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.14 |
| 5 | Susan Love | PCC | 5.8235 | 10.99 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.51 |
| 6 | John Rodriguez | Limited | 5.8036 | 8.96 | 7 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Anthony Macias | Open | 5.5235 | 12.13 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.79 |
| 8 | Milo Lambert | Carry Optics | 5.1807 | 8.30 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.49 |
| 9 | Dane Speer | PCC | 4.9949 | 9.81 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.61 |
| 10 | AJ Macias | PCC | 4.6948 | 14.91 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.39 |
| 11 | John Rodriguez | Limited Optics | 4.4890 | 10.47 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Larry Srader | Limited Optics | 4.4515 | 12.58 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.42 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Gimme 10 Sec | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Virginia | 14 | 70 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D9U8