Jul 18, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
Medford USPSA July 2021 Match
Shooters
38
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
106
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan McDonnellL4326 | Open | C | Minor | 510.31 | 1 |
| 1 | Todd OverturfA62645 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 499.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Phillip DoddridgeA43784 | PCC | A | Minor | 497.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike McMullenTY118064 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 478.11 | 1 |
| 1 | DAVID ZUNIGAA122413 | Limited | C | Major | 469.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Jake NelsonTY81123 | Single Stack | B | Major | 458.96 | 1 |
| 2 | Robert KeltyA106395 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 435.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Dominic MelloA56331 | Single Stack | U | Major | 429.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian RidgleyA38541 | Limited | A | Major | 403.45 | 2 |
| 2 | Eric HillTY48245 | PCC | C | Minor | 390.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Dick JohnsonFY38532 | Limited 10 | B | Major | 317.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Cathy HillTY49839 | Open | C | Major | 291.48 | 2 |
| 3 | Christine KodyszA115354 | PCC | B | Minor | 382.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Joseph StuartA130369 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 372.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Brett StewartA78709 | Limited | B | Major | 346.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Peter RayFY21065 | Single Stack | C | Major | 345.25 | 3 |
| 4 | Lance MenoldA130392 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 369.93 | 4 |
| 4 | Ed VernonA20753 | PCC | B | Minor | 270.58 | 4 |
| 4 | Micah MalfavonA134715 | Limited | D | Major | 259.13 | 4 |
| 5 | Tom CailA24497 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 366.86 | 5 |
| 5 | Brian McCormickL1889 | PCC | C | Minor | 243.77 | 5 |
| 5 | Ron KingA132606 | Limited | C | Minor | 231.96 | 5 |
| 6 | Diana ScholtzTY105730 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 353.43 | 6 |
| 6 | Zachery RoblesA133299 | PCC | U | Minor | 237.74 | 6 |
| 6 | tyler neuenschwanderA130993 | Limited | U | Minor | 200.10 | 6 |
| 7 | Dan GettlingA84091 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 336.67 | 7 |
| 7 | Carl Kessler | Limited | U | Minor | 198.83 | 7 |
| 8 | Mitch MoraL4425 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 333.45 | 8 |
| 8 | Christine Wright | Limited | U | Minor | 194.06 | 8 |
| 9 | Ed BoeningA7116 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 320.41 | 9 |
| 10 | Ron YoungerTY15412 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 300.55 | 10 |
| 11 | James Knolle jrA126166 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 296.47 | 11 |
| 12 | Meghan MoraA125786 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 253.67 | 12 |
| 13 | Max Hurlbut | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 220.01 | 13 |
| 14 | John JohnstonA90705 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 203.25 | 14 |
| 15 | David EnloeTY77822 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 171.05 | 15 |
| 16 | Vic DownerA109969 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 157.40 | 16 |
| 17 | Jillian Menold | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 103.15 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike McMullenTY118064 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.98 | 5.54 | 9.91 | 2.75 | 13.33 | 478.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert KeltyA106395 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.12 | 5.11 | 7.73 | 3.98 | 10.79 | 435.89 | 91.2 |
| 3 | Joseph StuartA130369 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.60 | 5.10 | 7.30 | 2.67 | 7.14 | 372.09 | 77.8 |
| 4 | Lance MenoldA130392 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.02 | 0.00 | 8.19 | 3.53 | 12.39 | 369.93 | 77.4 |
| 5 | Tom CailA24497 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.44 | 4.13 | 5.86 | 3.26 | 8.91 | 366.86 | 76.7 |
| 6 | Diana ScholtzTY105730 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.15 | 4.59 | 6.43 | 2.31 | 9.64 | 353.43 | 73.9 |
| 7 | Dan GettlingA84091 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 3.78 | 3.92 | 6.54 | 2.57 | 8.34 | 336.67 | 70.4 |
| 8 | Mitch MoraL4425 · 8 overall | M | Minor | 3.07 | 6.18 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 13.93 | 333.45 | 69.7 |
| 9 | Ed BoeningA7116 · 9 overall | A | Minor | 3.71 | 3.87 | 7.48 | 1.38 | 9.73 | 320.41 | 67.0 |
| 10 | Ron YoungerTY15412 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.86 | 3.95 | 5.77 | 1.78 | 9.76 | 300.55 | 62.9 |
| 11 | James Knolle jrA126166 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 2.87 | 3.49 | 4.84 | 2.72 | 7.81 | 296.47 | 62.0 |
| 12 | Meghan MoraA125786 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 2.57 | 3.05 | 5.38 | 1.71 | 6.79 | 253.67 | 53.1 |
| 13 | Max Hurlbut · 13 overall | U | Minor | 3.30 | 3.33 | 6.41 | 0.20 | 4.55 | 220.01 | 46.0 |
| 14 | John JohnstonA90705 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 1.81 | 2.42 | 6.07 | 0.00 | 8.81 | 203.25 | 42.5 |
| 15 | David EnloeTY77822 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 0.97 | 2.79 | 4.24 | 0.00 | 8.36 | 171.05 | 35.8 |
| 16 | Vic DownerA109969 · 16 overall | D | Minor | 0.83 | 1.80 | 4.58 | 0.00 | 8.40 | 157.40 | 32.9 |
| 17 | Jillian Menold · 17 overall | U | Minor | 1.18 | 1.21 | 2.82 | 0.00 | 4.40 | 103.15 | 21.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID ZUNIGAA122413 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.70 | 3.98 | 6.34 | 2.49 | 8.99 | 469.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian RidgleyA38541 · 2 overall | A | Major | 0.18 | 4.29 | 8.11 | 1.65 | 11.14 | 403.45 | 86.0 |
| 3 | Brett StewartA78709 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.06 | 3.05 | 6.09 | 0.00 | 10.58 | 346.34 | 73.8 |
| 4 | Micah MalfavonA134715 · 4 overall | D | Major | 2.84 | 2.82 | 4.82 | 0.00 | 6.58 | 259.13 | 55.2 |
| 5 | Ron KingA132606 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.54 | 0.75 | 5.91 | 0.00 | 7.87 | 231.96 | 49.4 |
| 6 | tyler neuenschwanderA130993 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.74 | 0.00 | 4.98 | 0.00 | 7.31 | 200.10 | 42.6 |
| 7 | Carl Kessler · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 2.29 | 4.51 | 0.00 | 4.24 | 198.83 | 42.4 |
| 8 | Christine Wright · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.05 | 2.33 | 3.94 | 0.40 | 4.36 | 194.06 | 41.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd OverturfA62645 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.79 | 3.77 | 7.29 | 1.51 | 5.51 | 499.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dick JohnsonFY38532 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.07 | 2.30 | 5.08 | 0.00 | 7.92 | 317.62 | 63.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan McDonnellL4326 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.13 | 4.12 | 5.71 | 3.17 | 9.19 | 510.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cathy HillTY49839 · 2 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 2.99 | 6.82 | 0.00 | 9.10 | 291.48 | 57.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phillip DoddridgeA43784 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.04 | 5.57 | 6.58 | 6.18 | 13.52 | 497.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric HillTY48245 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.18 | 5.66 | 3.34 | 4.59 | 7.98 | 390.55 | 78.5 |
| 3 | Christine KodyszA115354 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.62 | 2.59 | 5.12 | 4.08 | 10.01 | 382.47 | 76.9 |
| 4 | Ed VernonA20753 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.75 | 0.00 | 3.96 | 2.92 | 9.27 | 270.58 | 54.4 |
| 5 | Brian McCormickL1889 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.52 | 3.39 | 3.18 | 1.56 | 3.65 | 243.77 | 49.0 |
| 6 | Zachery RoblesA133299 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.49 | 4.29 | 3.08 | 5.14 | 237.74 | 47.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake NelsonTY81123 · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.00 | 2.76 | 6.52 | 0.86 | 11.66 | 458.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dominic MelloA56331 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.52 | 3.10 | 5.17 | 1.03 | 6.04 | 429.86 | 93.7 |
| 3 | Peter RayFY21065 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.62 | 2.55 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 8.55 | 345.25 | 75.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Night MovesVirginia · 18 rounds · 36 runs · classifier 99-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike McMullen | Carry Optics | 5.9801 | 15.05 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Lance Menold | Carry Optics | 5.0157 | 15.95 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.49 |
| 3 | Christine Kodysz | PCC | 4.6194 | 19.05 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Joseph Stuart | Carry Optics | 4.5963 | 16.10 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.17 |
| 5 | Tom Cail | Carry Optics | 4.4444 | 20.25 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.89 |
| 6 | Eric Hill | PCC | 4.1768 | 20.59 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.38 |
| 7 | Diana Scholtz | Carry Optics | 4.1529 | 21.19 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.50 |
| 8 | Dan McDonnell | Open | 4.1334 | 21.29 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Robert Kelty | Carry Optics | 4.1173 | 17.73 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.97 |
| 10 | Brett Stewart | Limited | 4.0630 | 19.69 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Todd Overturf | Limited 10 | 3.7882 | 23.23 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Dan Gettling | Carry Optics | 3.7753 | 21.72 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.82 |
2Riverdale StandardsVirginia · 20 rounds · 35 runs · classifier 03-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitch Mora | Carry Optics | 6.1754 | 14.25 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Eric Hill | PCC | 5.6625 | 17.66 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Phillip Doddridge | PCC | 5.5656 | 16.53 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.29 |
| 4 | Mike McMullen | Carry Optics | 5.5363 | 17.34 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.65 |
| 5 | Robert Kelty | Carry Optics | 5.1145 | 18.77 | 19 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.82 |
| 6 | Joseph Stuart | Carry Optics | 5.1044 | 17.24 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.66 |
| 7 | Diana Scholtz | Carry Optics | 4.5859 | 21.37 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.26 |
| 8 | Brian Ridgley | Limited | 4.2891 | 17.02 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Tom Cail | Carry Optics | 4.1339 | 24.19 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.94 |
| 10 | Dan McDonnell | Open | 4.1219 | 23.29 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | DAVID ZUNIGA | Limited | 3.9754 | 24.40 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.69 |
| 12 | Ron Younger | Carry Optics | 3.9468 | 24.83 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.91 |
3Through The WoodsComstock · 24 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike McMullen | Carry Optics | 9.9115 | 11.30 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Lance Menold | Carry Optics | 8.1921 | 14.16 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.18 |
| 3 | Brian Ridgley | Limited | 8.1081 | 13.69 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Robert Kelty | Carry Optics | 7.7348 | 14.48 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.65 |
| 5 | Ed Boening | Carry Optics | 7.4779 | 14.71 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.54 |
| 6 | Joseph Stuart | Carry Optics | 7.3048 | 15.88 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.44 |
| 7 | Todd Overturf | Limited 10 | 7.2884 | 16.19 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Mitch Mora | Carry Optics | 7.2026 | 15.55 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.20 |
| 9 | Cathy Hill | Open | 6.8249 | 16.85 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Phillip Doddridge | PCC | 6.5773 | 16.42 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Dan Gettling | Carry Optics | 6.5352 | 17.75 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.12 |
| 12 | Jake Nelson | Single Stack | 6.5154 | 17.19 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
4Merle's StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 25 runs · classifier 99-63
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phillip Doddridge | PCC | 6.1785 | 17.48 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Eric Hill | PCC | 4.5949 | 24.81 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.24 |
| 3 | Christine Kodysz | PCC | 4.0816 | 26.46 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.27 |
| 4 | Robert Kelty | Carry Optics | 3.9801 | 26.13 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Lance Menold | Carry Optics | 3.5271 | 24.95 | 9 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.34 |
| 6 | Tom Cail | Carry Optics | 3.2554 | 33.79 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.15 |
| 7 | Dan McDonnell | Open | 3.1736 | 30.25 | 16 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Zachery Robles | PCC | 3.0780 | 29.24 | 14 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.78 |
| 9 | Ed Vernon | PCC | 2.9194 | 25.69 | 10 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.70 |
| 10 | Mike McMullen | Carry Optics | 2.7451 | 20.40 | 10 · 7 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 82.76 |
| 11 | James Knolle jr | Carry Optics | 2.7207 | 33.08 | 13 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.03 |
| 12 | Joseph Stuart | Carry Optics | 2.6718 | 23.58 | 11 · 3 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.55 |
5Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 38 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitch Mora | Carry Optics | 13.9332 | 6.89 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Phillip Doddridge | PCC | 13.5172 | 7.25 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Mike McMullen | Carry Optics | 13.3333 | 7.50 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.69 |
| 4 | Lance Menold | Carry Optics | 12.3894 | 7.91 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.92 |
| 5 | Jake Nelson | Single Stack | 11.6608 | 8.49 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Brian Ridgley | Limited | 11.1361 | 8.89 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Robert Kelty | Carry Optics | 10.7930 | 9.08 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.46 |
| 8 | Brett Stewart | Limited | 10.5820 | 9.45 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.02 |
| 9 | Christine Kodysz | PCC | 10.0100 | 9.99 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.05 |
| 10 | Ron Younger | Carry Optics | 9.7561 | 10.25 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.02 |
| 11 | Ed Boening | Carry Optics | 9.7319 | 10.07 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.85 |
| 12 | Diana Scholtz | Carry Optics | 9.6432 | 10.37 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.21 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Night Moves | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 99-02 |
| 2 | Riverdale Standards | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 03-07 |
| 3 | Through The Woods | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Merle's Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-63 |
| 5 | Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
More from Southern Oregon Practical Shooters
- Sep 14, 20242024 Oregon Open Sectional Championship 166 shooters
- Feb 18, 2024Medford USPSA February 2024 Match 67 shooters
- Dec 17, 2023Medford USPSA Dec 2023 Match 23 shooters
- Nov 19, 2023SOPSA Medford November 2023 Match 22 shooters
- Oct 15, 2023Medford USPSA October 2023 Match 32 shooters
- Sep 17, 2023Medford USPSA Sep 17, 2023 37 shooters
Field
GM0M1A4B–D24U9