Nov 1, 2019 · Level I
WAC Friday 11/01 - 4 Stage USPSA Match
Shooters
33
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
102
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bret WalleyTY91010 | Limited | B | Major | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Irwin BialaA57891 | Production | A | Minor | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lee NuguitA83270 | Single Stack | A | Major | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe HeatonTY69661 | Revolver | C | Minor | 502.20 | 1 |
| 1 | David PadovanTY67947 | PCC | U | Minor | 490.17 | 1 |
| 1 | JJ MalvarezA64462 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 485.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe HomolashA60201 | Open | C | Major | 478.64 | 1 |
| 2 | Chuck HodgdonFY20728 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 482.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom ChastainA88452 | Open | B | Major | 471.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim Randolph | PCC | U | Minor | 459.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel CallahanA115686 | Production | B | Minor | 435.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Glenn MartinTY70369 | Revolver | C | Minor | 415.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Sven Bertelsen | Limited | U | Minor | 412.30 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim BrumfieldFY55257 | Single Stack | C | Major | 338.01 | 2 |
| 3 | John BeachL3681 | PCC | A | Minor | 453.59 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve JohnsonFY76171 | Production | C | Minor | 413.52 | 3 |
| 3 | Lars Rosa | Limited | U | Minor | 390.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert ParrinelloA57337 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 355.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Denice WeigandTY99262 | Revolver | U | Minor | 291.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Dean HerrigA63608 | Single Stack | C | Major | 288.99 | 3 |
| 4 | PETER BELCASTROA107220 | PCC | U | Minor | 379.92 | 4 |
| 4 | Jack Burch | Limited | U | Minor | 376.39 | 4 |
| 4 | Joseph McMahanA122877 | Production | U | Minor | 362.05 | 4 |
| 4 | CHARLES JOSEPH | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 288.18 | 4 |
| 5 | Nancy ChastainA88451 | PCC | C | Minor | 360.16 | 5 |
| 5 | Jarad LeitnerA114345 | Limited | D | Major | 329.28 | 5 |
| 5 | Charles EiseleA122637 | Production | U | Minor | 296.36 | 5 |
| 5 | Brian MitchellA123389 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 263.18 | 5 |
| 6 | Nick Bracey | Limited | U | Minor | 304.36 | 6 |
| 6 | Tom EiseleA122443 | Production | U | Minor | 272.34 | 6 |
| 6 | Ralph LearmanA10431 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 223.31 | 6 |
| 7 | David ErdmanA117080 | Production | D | Minor | 271.85 | 7 |
| 7 | dan fickesA118628 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 119.78 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JJ MalvarezA64462 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.84 | 4.95 | 5.59 | 5.73 | 485.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chuck HodgdonFY20728 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.64 | 5.64 | 5.47 | 6.19 | 482.88 | 99.4 |
| 3 | Robert ParrinelloA57337 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.42 | 4.73 | 4.21 | 4.54 | 355.43 | 73.2 |
| 4 | CHARLES JOSEPH · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.29 | 3.33 | 3.74 | 4.25 | 288.18 | 59.3 |
| 5 | Brian MitchellA123389 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.34 | 2.01 | 3.60 | 5.24 | 263.18 | 54.2 |
| 6 | Ralph LearmanA10431 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.39 | 2.70 | 2.16 | 3.30 | 223.31 | 46.0 |
| 7 | dan fickesA118628 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.94 | 1.81 | 2.73 | 119.78 | 24.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bret WalleyTY91010 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.12 | 5.34 | 5.03 | 5.08 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sven Bertelsen · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.36 | 2.85 | 4.14 | 4.90 | 412.30 | 80.8 |
| 3 | Lars Rosa · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.04 | 3.98 | 2.83 | 4.65 | 390.01 | 76.5 |
| 4 | Jack Burch · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.70 | 3.19 | 2.95 | 4.98 | 376.39 | 73.8 |
| 5 | Jarad LeitnerA114345 · 5 overall | D | Major | 3.16 | 3.69 | 2.33 | 3.98 | 329.28 | 64.6 |
| 6 | Nick Bracey · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.92 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 3.60 | 304.36 | 59.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe HomolashA60201 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.26 | 4.74 | 4.66 | 5.74 | 478.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom ChastainA88452 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.95 | 5.50 | 3.24 | 5.58 | 471.27 | 98.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David PadovanTY67947 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.15 | 5.92 | 4.67 | 5.88 | 490.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim Randolph · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.92 | 3.50 | 5.40 | 6.06 | 459.68 | 93.8 |
| 3 | John BeachL3681 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.55 | 5.80 | 4.19 | 5.45 | 453.59 | 92.5 |
| 4 | PETER BELCASTROA107220 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.18 | 4.57 | 3.96 | 4.82 | 379.92 | 77.5 |
| 5 | Nancy ChastainA88451 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.26 | 3.58 | 4.15 | 4.53 | 360.16 | 73.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irwin BialaA57891 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.15 | 5.08 | 6.01 | 6.79 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel CallahanA115686 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.54 | 4.62 | 5.24 | 5.92 | 435.19 | 85.3 |
| 3 | Steve JohnsonFY76171 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.57 | 4.69 | 4.47 | 5.50 | 413.52 | 81.1 |
| 4 | Joseph McMahanA122877 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.09 | 4.01 | 3.59 | 5.01 | 362.05 | 71.0 |
| 5 | Charles EiseleA122637 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.85 | 3.06 | 1.91 | 5.54 | 296.36 | 58.1 |
| 6 | Tom EiseleA122443 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.34 | 3.39 | 2.61 | 3.91 | 272.34 | 53.4 |
| 7 | David ErdmanA117080 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 3.73 | 1.76 | 3.00 | 4.84 | 271.85 | 53.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe HeatonTY69661 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.59 | 3.71 | 3.50 | 4.25 | 502.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Glenn MartinTY70369 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.80 | 3.12 | 2.62 | 2.83 | 415.47 | 82.7 |
| 3 | Denice WeigandTY99262 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.32 | 2.04 | 1.95 | 2.39 | 291.82 | 58.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee NuguitA83270 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.70 | 5.94 | 4.63 | 7.09 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim BrumfieldFY55257 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.58 | 4.03 | 2.17 | 4.74 | 338.01 | 66.3 |
| 3 | Dean HerrigA63608 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.38 | 3.02 | 2.50 | 4.30 | 288.99 | 56.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Run The WallComstock · 28 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irwin Biala | Production | 7.1547 | 18.17 | 25 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | JJ Malvarez | Carry Optics | 6.8395 | 18.13 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | David Padovan | PCC | 6.1493 | 20.49 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Tom Chastain | Open | 5.9497 | 21.85 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Jim Randolph | PCC | 5.9195 | 20.61 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.77 |
| 6 | Lee Nuguit | Single Stack | 5.6984 | 23.34 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Chuck Hodgdon | Carry Optics | 5.6373 | 24.48 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.39 |
| 8 | Steve Johnson | Production | 5.5654 | 22.64 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.90 |
| 9 | John Beach | PCC | 5.5509 | 23.78 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.38 |
| 10 | Daniel Callahan | Production | 5.5433 | 22.73 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.47 |
| 11 | Joe Homolash | Open | 5.2632 | 24.51 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.85 |
| 12 | Bret Walley | Limited | 5.1213 | 25.97 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
2One Steel ?Comstock · 22 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Nuguit | Single Stack | 5.9435 | 17.33 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | David Padovan | PCC | 5.9233 | 17.22 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | John Beach | PCC | 5.7987 | 18.28 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.69 |
| 4 | Chuck Hodgdon | Carry Optics | 5.6397 | 19.15 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Tom Chastain | Open | 5.4971 | 17.10 | 12 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Bret Walley | Limited | 5.3416 | 19.47 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Irwin Biala | Production | 5.0799 | 17.52 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | JJ Malvarez | Carry Optics | 4.9532 | 18.17 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.61 |
| 9 | Joe Homolash | Open | 4.7373 | 21.32 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.80 |
| 10 | Robert Parrinello | Carry Optics | 4.7332 | 21.55 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.32 |
| 11 | Steve Johnson | Production | 4.6897 | 21.75 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.55 |
| 12 | Daniel Callahan | Production | 4.6248 | 21.19 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.15 |
3Run BackComstock · 23 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irwin Biala | Production | 6.0130 | 18.46 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | JJ Malvarez | Carry Optics | 5.5897 | 19.50 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Chuck Hodgdon | Carry Optics | 5.4676 | 19.57 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.49 |
| 4 | Jim Randolph | PCC | 5.3985 | 19.45 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Daniel Callahan | Production | 5.2383 | 21.19 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.18 |
| 6 | Bret Walley | Limited | 5.0317 | 22.06 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | David Padovan | PCC | 4.6663 | 16.93 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 99.40 |
| 8 | Joe Homolash | Open | 4.6550 | 24.06 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 9 | Lee Nuguit | Single Stack | 4.6307 | 18.14 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Steve Johnson | Production | 4.4709 | 24.38 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.51 |
| 11 | Robert Parrinello | Carry Optics | 4.2128 | 23.50 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.67 |
| 12 | John Beach | PCC | 4.1856 | 21.98 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.16 |
4Run BabyComstock · 29 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Nuguit | Single Stack | 7.0926 | 19.88 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Irwin Biala | Production | 6.7889 | 20.18 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Chuck Hodgdon | Carry Optics | 6.1881 | 20.20 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Jim Randolph | PCC | 6.0593 | 22.61 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Daniel Callahan | Production | 5.9179 | 23.15 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.40 |
| 6 | David Padovan | PCC | 5.8824 | 20.57 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.77 |
| 7 | Joe Homolash | Open | 5.7364 | 24.58 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | JJ Malvarez | Carry Optics | 5.7301 | 21.64 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.27 |
| 9 | Tom Chastain | Open | 5.5833 | 22.03 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 141.13 |
| 10 | Charles Eisele | Production | 5.5373 | 24.38 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.27 |
| 11 | Steve Johnson | Production | 5.5042 | 25.98 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.56 |
| 12 | John Beach | PCC | 5.4476 | 26.25 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.36 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Run The Wall | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | One Steel ? | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Run Back | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Run Baby | Comstock | 29 | 145 |
More from Gulf Coast Lead Slingers
- Jul 27, 2025WAC 27 July 4th Sunday - USPSA 6 Stage Match 73 shooters
- Feb 4, 2025WAC Tuesday 4 February 4 Stage USPSA Match 52 shooters
- Jan 26, 2025WAC 26 January 4th Sunday - USPSA 6 Stage Match 82 shooters
- Nov 26, 2024WAC Tuesday 26 November 4 Stage USPSA Match 41 shooters
- Nov 24, 2024WAC 24 November 4th Sunday - USPSA 6 Stage Match 91 shooters
- Nov 12, 2024WAC Tuesday 12 November 4 Stage USPSA Match 45 shooters
Field
GM0M0A4B–D14U15