Oct 28, 2023 · Level I
Bredasdorp Club Shoot 28 October 2023
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
85
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Murray | Open | U | Major | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Thinus Janse Van Rensburg1675 | Standard | Minor | 425.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp948 | Production | Minor | 417.63 | 1 | |
| 1 | Richard Gouws875 | Classic | Major | 385.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Riaan Jonker483 | Production | U | Minor | 240.25 | 2 |
| 3 | Deon Van der Hoven1384 | Production | Minor | 223.33 | 3 | |
| 4 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | Minor | 221.06 | 4 | |
| 5 | Ian Massey | Production | Minor | 163.95 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Gouws875 · 1 overall | Major | 3.88 | 6.32 | 0.00 | 3.49 | 5.22 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Murray · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.78 | 5.35 | 4.35 | 3.45 | 3.94 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp948 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.29 | 4.50 | 5.83 | 4.85 | 5.97 | 417.63 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Riaan Jonker483 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.75 | 5.51 | 0.50 | 2.27 | 4.18 | 240.25 | 57.5 |
| 3 | Deon Van der Hoven1384 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.64 | 4.82 | 2.33 | 2.51 | 2.91 | 223.33 | 53.5 | |
| 4 | Phillip Rozenkrantz · 4 overall | Minor | 2.74 | 4.70 | 2.12 | 2.81 | 2.53 | 221.06 | 52.9 | |
| 5 | Ian Massey · 5 overall | Minor | 2.30 | 1.15 | 3.20 | 0.92 | 2.77 | 163.95 | 39.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thinus Janse Van Rensburg1675 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.64 | 2.48 | 3.24 | 3.04 | 3.63 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Gouws se BaanComstock · 29 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp | Production | 5.2899 | 23.63 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Richard Gouws | Classic | 3.8786 | 35.58 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Dave Murray | Open | 2.7800 | 48.92 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Riaan Jonker | Production | 2.7515 | 33.80 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.42 |
| 5 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 2.7444 | 40.81 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.23 |
| 6 | Deon Van der Hoven | Production | 2.6427 | 47.30 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.44 |
| 7 | Thinus Janse Van Rensburg | Standard | 2.6356 | 46.29 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Ian Massey | Production | 2.2958 | 57.06 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.93 |
2Table StageComstock · 8 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Gouws | Classic | 6.3158 | 5.70 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Riaan Jonker | Production | 5.5130 | 6.53 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Dave Murray | Open | 5.3498 | 7.29 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Deon Van der Hoven | Production | 4.8162 | 7.89 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.94 |
| 5 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 4.6997 | 7.66 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.10 |
| 6 | Herman Steenkamp | Production | 4.4968 | 4.67 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.63 |
| 7 | Thinus Janse Van Rensburg | Standard | 2.4758 | 9.29 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Ian Massey | Production | 1.1450 | 7.86 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 8.31 |
3BobberComstock · 8 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp | Production | 5.8319 | 5.83 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Dave Murray | Open | 4.3478 | 8.97 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Thinus Janse Van Rensburg | Standard | 3.2443 | 10.48 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Ian Massey | Production | 3.1955 | 10.64 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.92 |
| 5 | Deon Van der Hoven | Production | 2.3282 | 9.02 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 15.97 |
| 6 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 2.1250 | 8.00 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.57 |
| 7 | Riaan Jonker | Production | 0.5044 | 7.93 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 3.46 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp | Production | 4.8510 | 14.43 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Richard Gouws | Classic | 3.4870 | 16.92 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Dave Murray | Open | 3.4467 | 22.34 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Thinus Janse Van Rensburg | Standard | 3.0444 | 23.65 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 2.8096 | 17.44 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.33 |
| 6 | Deon Van der Hoven | Production | 2.5108 | 25.49 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.41 |
| 7 | Riaan Jonker | Production | 2.2660 | 20.30 | 13 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 37.37 |
| 8 | Ian Massey | Production | 0.9215 | 27.13 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 15.20 |
5StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp | Production | 5.9701 | 16.75 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Richard Gouws | Classic | 5.2246 | 20.48 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Riaan Jonker | Production | 4.1790 | 20.34 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.00 |
| 4 | Dave Murray | Open | 3.9421 | 27.65 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Thinus Janse Van Rensburg | Standard | 3.6329 | 31.38 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Deon Van der Hoven | Production | 2.9139 | 31.23 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.57 |
| 7 | Ian Massey | Production | 2.7663 | 31.45 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.60 |
| 8 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 2.5287 | 17.40 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 3 | 50.83 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gouws se Baan | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 2 | Table Stage | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Bobber | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 5 | Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U2