Mar 27, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
MTSA USPSA Mar 27, 2021
Shooters
11
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
117
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norma Legados | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sue VanBlaricumFY48388 | Open | B | Major | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert StandleyA49729 | PCC | A | Minor | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick VanBlaricumFY48392 | Production | M | Minor | 577.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Remo HinloA35114 | Limited | A | Major | 562.33 | 1 |
| 2 | Simon CoteTY101538 | Production | A | Minor | 538.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason RadspinnerA114058 | Limited | B | Major | 506.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Linh TranA122337 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 460.23 | 2 |
| 3 | Bo Crabtree | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 361.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael HuntA130652 | Production | U | Minor | 325.52 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve SturgillA850 | Limited | B | Major | 325.48 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norma Legados · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.27 | 8.62 | 7.73 | 7.18 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Linh TranA122337 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.25 | 7.18 | 6.19 | 6.85 | 460.23 | 78.7 |
| 3 | Bo Crabtree · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.10 | 5.70 | 5.71 | 4.64 | 361.38 | 61.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Remo HinloA35114 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.88 | 7.66 | 6.81 | 6.04 | 562.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason RadspinnerA114058 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.96 | 7.66 | 4.45 | 5.10 | 506.10 | 90.0 |
| 3 | Steve SturgillA850 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.37 | 3.46 | 4.01 | 2.90 | 325.48 | 57.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sue VanBlaricumFY48388 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.76 | 7.14 | 5.57 | 5.99 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert StandleyA49729 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.02 | 6.51 | 6.72 | 6.24 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick VanBlaricumFY48392 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.24 | 6.03 | 5.91 | 5.82 | 577.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Simon CoteTY101538 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.02 | 5.90 | 5.37 | 6.12 | 538.06 | 93.2 |
| 3 | Michael HuntA130652 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.29 | 2.91 | 4.93 | 2.66 | 325.52 | 56.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Millers DefenceComstock · 25 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norma Legados | Carry Optics | 8.2650 | 14.64 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Robert Standley | PCC | 7.0248 | 14.52 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Jason Radspinner | Limited | 5.9572 | 19.64 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Sue VanBlaricum | Open | 5.7641 | 18.91 | 15 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Rick VanBlaricum | Production | 5.2374 | 20.43 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Remo Hinlo | Limited | 4.8769 | 21.53 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.33 |
| 7 | Steve Sturgill | Limited | 4.3693 | 26.32 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.68 |
| 8 | Linh Tran | Carry Optics | 4.2494 | 25.18 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.27 |
| 9 | Simon Cote | Production | 4.0239 | 25.10 | 16 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.04 |
| 10 | Bo Crabtree | Carry Optics | 3.1036 | 35.12 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.94 |
| 11 | Michael Hunt | Production | 2.2868 | 48.54 | 20 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.58 |
2Stage 2 Road BlockComstock · 30 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norma Legados | Carry Optics | 8.6154 | 16.25 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Remo Hinlo | Limited | 7.6615 | 17.49 | 16 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Jason Radspinner | Limited | 7.6598 | 16.58 | 13 · 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.97 |
| 4 | Linh Tran | Carry Optics | 7.1779 | 16.30 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.97 |
| 5 | Sue VanBlaricum | Open | 7.1385 | 16.53 | 18 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Robert Standley | PCC | 6.5072 | 20.90 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Rick VanBlaricum | Production | 6.0309 | 19.40 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Simon Cote | Production | 5.9002 | 23.05 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.75 |
| 9 | Bo Crabtree | Carry Optics | 5.7044 | 23.14 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 99.32 |
| 10 | Steve Sturgill | Limited | 3.4615 | 33.80 | 17 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.77 |
| 11 | Michael Hunt | Production | 2.9052 | 30.29 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 72.26 |
3Stage 3 The OctagonComstock · 32 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norma Legados | Carry Optics | 7.7320 | 19.40 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Remo Hinlo | Limited | 6.8130 | 21.87 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Robert Standley | PCC | 6.7167 | 22.63 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Linh Tran | Carry Optics | 6.1871 | 20.85 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.03 |
| 5 | Rick VanBlaricum | Production | 5.9109 | 22.67 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Bo Crabtree | Carry Optics | 5.7121 | 26.61 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.20 |
| 7 | Sue VanBlaricum | Open | 5.5703 | 26.39 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Simon Cote | Production | 5.3667 | 27.95 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.27 |
| 9 | Michael Hunt | Production | 4.9342 | 30.40 | 29 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.56 |
| 10 | Jason Radspinner | Limited | 4.4502 | 27.19 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 104.51 |
| 11 | Steve Sturgill | Limited | 4.0053 | 37.95 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.06 |
4Stage 5 Shoot HouseComstock · 30 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norma Legados | Carry Optics | 7.1838 | 19.21 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Linh Tran | Carry Optics | 6.8465 | 19.28 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.96 |
| 3 | Robert Standley | PCC | 6.2420 | 23.39 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Simon Cote | Production | 6.1224 | 23.52 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Remo Hinlo | Limited | 6.0416 | 20.69 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Sue VanBlaricum | Open | 5.9906 | 23.37 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Rick VanBlaricum | Production | 5.8210 | 23.02 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.62 |
| 8 | Jason Radspinner | Limited | 5.1001 | 20.98 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 126.62 |
| 9 | Bo Crabtree | Carry Optics | 4.6419 | 30.16 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.92 |
| 10 | Steve Sturgill | Limited | 2.8986 | 45.54 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.97 |
| 11 | Michael Hunt | Production | 2.6580 | 33.86 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 65.12 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Millers Defence | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Road Block | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 The Octagon | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 5 Shoot House | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from Middle Tennessee Sporting Association
- Oct 26, 2024MTSA USPSA Oct 26 2024 51 shooters
- May 25, 2024MTSA USPSA May 25, 2024 59 shooters
- Apr 27, 2024MTSA USPSA Apr 27 2024 57 shooters
- Feb 24, 2024MTSA USPSA Feb. Club Match 64 shooters
- Jan 27, 2024MTSA USPSA Jan 27, 2024 37 shooters
- Nov 25, 2023MTSA USPSA Nov 25, 2023 50 shooters
Field
GM0M1A5B–D3U2