Feb 3, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
Mesilla Valley P February 2024 USPSA
Shooters
36
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
68
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew ValdezA142002 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean ReesA93472 | PCC | B | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Garrett SchutzL4939 | Open | M | Major | 337.94 | 1 |
| 1 | Christian MagalingL5669 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 332.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Andy GuljasTY136609 | Single Stack | C | Major | 324.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick Ray | Limited | U | Major | 311.68 | 1 |
| 2 | Derek DriscollL4919 | Single Stack | A | Major | 319.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Randy AguileraA142062 | Limited | B | Major | 310.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeremy KirschbaumTY134253 | Open | B | Major | 302.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Ben BerlingA122751 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 286.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Bruce ReidL3409 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 264.09 | 2 |
| 3 | Diana DriscollL4737 | Single Stack | A | Major | 297.83 | 3 |
| 3 | Seth RitzmanL3498 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 247.57 | 3 |
| 3 | James GasconA142005 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 242.90 | 3 |
| 3 | tanner greenA142063 | Limited | C | Minor | 239.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Tony Baca | Open | B | Major | 186.99 | 3 |
| 4 | Dane SpeerL4844 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 295.38 | 4 |
| 4 | Junell Ebueng | Limited Optics | X | Minor | 226.28 | 4 |
| 4 | Alejandro SolisA154847 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 197.31 | 4 |
| 4 | Roland PinzonA156773 | Open | U | Minor | 185.31 | 4 |
| 4 | Sara Speigl | Limited | U | Minor | 106.48 | 4 |
| 5 | Kevin SpeerL2887 | Single Stack | B | Major | 274.55 | 5 |
| 5 | Brian zemerA154211 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 174.32 | 5 |
| 5 | Abel Fernandez | Open | U | Minor | 169.42 | 5 |
| 5 | Arlin GurleyL1956 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 163.68 | 5 |
| 6 | Don BednorzL2570 | Single Stack | M | Major | 254.85 | 6 |
| 6 | Matthew Perea | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 136.16 | 6 |
| 7 | William MillerTY44808 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 222.26 | 7 |
| 7 | Miguel Diaz De Leon III | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 116.95 | 7 |
| 8 | John BoekerL2967 | Single Stack | C | Major | 199.47 | 8 |
| 8 | Bryan CasingerA29247 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 113.90 | 8 |
| 9 | Erik SortommeA70577 | Single Stack | C | Major | 184.88 | 9 |
| 9 | Trung Ngo | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 92.98 | 9 |
| 10 | Clyde JohnsonA50835 | Single Stack | C | Major | 160.86 | 10 |
| 10 | Jack RitzmanL5842 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 52.94 | 10 |
| 11 | Hope EsteppA140423 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 83.96 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian MagalingL5669 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.36 | 6.76 | 8.47 | 6.86 | 332.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben BerlingA122751 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 8.56 | 5.86 | 5.83 | 6.22 | 286.33 | 86.0 |
| 3 | James GasconA142005 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.97 | 3.56 | 6.12 | 5.82 | 242.90 | 72.9 |
| 4 | Alejandro SolisA154847 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.77 | 4.05 | 4.06 | 4.29 | 197.31 | 59.2 |
| 5 | Brian zemerA154211 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.93 | 3.69 | 3.93 | 3.43 | 174.32 | 52.4 |
| 6 | Matthew Perea · 6 overall | D | Minor | 4.55 | 2.90 | 2.73 | 2.67 | 136.16 | 40.9 |
| 7 | Miguel Diaz De Leon III · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.86 | 2.59 | 3.17 | 1.42 | 116.95 | 35.1 |
| 8 | Bryan CasingerA29247 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.40 | 2.26 | 2.44 | 2.00 | 113.90 | 34.2 |
| 9 | Trung Ngo · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.34 | 2.21 | 0.63 | 2.63 | 92.98 | 27.9 |
| 10 | Jack RitzmanL5842 · 10 overall | A | Minor | – | 3.77 | – | – | 52.94 | 15.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Ray · 1 overall | U | Major | 7.08 | 3.48 | 6.76 | 4.39 | 311.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Randy AguileraA142062 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.49 | 4.21 | 4.87 | 4.88 | 310.58 | 99.7 |
| 3 | tanner greenA142063 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.16 | 2.99 | 5.06 | 3.22 | 239.95 | 77.0 |
| 4 | Sara Speigl · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.87 | 0.96 | 2.24 | 1.31 | 106.48 | 34.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew ValdezA142002 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.36 | 5.12 | 6.90 | 5.80 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce ReidL3409 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.61 | 4.43 | 4.95 | 4.41 | 264.09 | 77.7 |
| 3 | Seth RitzmanL3498 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.12 | 2.89 | 4.82 | 4.65 | 247.57 | 72.8 |
| 4 | Junell Ebueng · 4 overall | X | Minor | 6.90 | 2.64 | 4.36 | 4.13 | 226.28 | 66.5 |
| 5 | Arlin GurleyL1956 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.62 | 2.94 | 2.49 | 2.57 | 163.68 | 48.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett SchutzL4939 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.63 | 6.87 | 6.99 | 7.02 | 337.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeremy KirschbaumTY134253 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.96 | 5.98 | 7.13 | 6.30 | 302.91 | 89.6 |
| 3 | Tony Baca · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.61 | 3.17 | 3.90 | 4.15 | 186.99 | 55.3 |
| 4 | Roland PinzonA156773 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.55 | 3.28 | 4.33 | 3.89 | 185.31 | 54.8 |
| 5 | Abel Fernandez · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.71 | 2.35 | 3.50 | 4.08 | 169.42 | 50.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean ReesA93472 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.08 | 4.97 | 4.79 | 3.53 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy GuljasTY136609 · 1 overall | C | Major | 6.13 | 4.74 | 5.11 | 4.37 | 324.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Derek DriscollL4919 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.00 | 3.70 | 5.29 | 4.65 | 319.28 | 98.2 |
| 3 | Diana DriscollL4737 · 3 overall | A | Major | 6.15 | 4.16 | 4.56 | 4.13 | 297.83 | 91.6 |
| 4 | Dane SpeerL4844 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.77 | 3.78 | 4.57 | 4.15 | 295.38 | 90.9 |
| 5 | Kevin SpeerL2887 · 5 overall | B | Major | 5.12 | 4.43 | 4.66 | 2.92 | 274.55 | 84.5 |
| 6 | Don BednorzL2570 · 6 overall | M | Major | 5.81 | 4.23 | 2.18 | 4.40 | 254.85 | 78.4 |
| 7 | William MillerTY44808 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 5.37 | 4.38 | 3.07 | 1.81 | 222.26 | 68.4 |
| 8 | John BoekerL2967 · 8 overall | C | Major | 4.46 | 3.62 | 2.89 | 1.95 | 199.47 | 61.4 |
| 9 | Erik SortommeA70577 · 9 overall | C | Major | 4.85 | 1.64 | 2.95 | 3.03 | 184.88 | 56.9 |
| 10 | Clyde JohnsonA50835 · 10 overall | C | Major | 2.19 | 2.32 | 2.28 | 2.76 | 160.86 | 49.5 |
| 11 | Hope EsteppA140423 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.18 | 0.47 | 1.63 | 1.37 | 83.96 | 25.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Paper PoppersComstock · 10 rounds · 35 runs · classifier 03-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett Schutz | Open | 8.6331 | 5.56 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Ben Berling | Carry Optics | 8.5616 | 5.84 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Randy Aguilera | Limited | 7.4924 | 6.54 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Andrew Valdez | Limited Optics | 7.3638 | 6.79 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Christian Magaling | Carry Optics | 7.3620 | 6.52 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.99 |
| 6 | Seth Ritzman | Limited Optics | 7.1225 | 7.02 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.36 |
| 7 | Nick Ray | Limited | 7.0783 | 6.64 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.24 |
| 8 | Derek Driscoll | Single Stack | 7.0028 | 7.14 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | James Gascon | Carry Optics | 6.9666 | 6.89 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.69 |
| 10 | Junell Ebueng | Limited Optics | 6.8966 | 6.96 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.83 |
| 11 | Dane Speer | Single Stack | 6.7659 | 7.39 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.31 |
| 12 | Diana Driscoll | Single Stack | 6.1538 | 7.80 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.94 |
2CockleburComstock · 19 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett Schutz | Open | 6.8736 | 13.53 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Christian Magaling | Carry Optics | 6.7568 | 12.58 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Jeremy Kirschbaum | Open | 5.9841 | 13.87 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.71 |
| 4 | Ben Berling | Carry Optics | 5.8574 | 14.17 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.35 |
| 5 | Andrew Valdez | Limited Optics | 5.1233 | 15.81 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Sean Rees | PCC | 4.9654 | 15.91 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Andy Guljas | Single Stack | 4.7366 | 18.79 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | Bruce Reid | Limited Optics | 4.4338 | 18.72 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.21 |
| 9 | Kevin Speer | Single Stack | 4.4317 | 19.18 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.88 |
| 10 | William Miller | Single Stack | 4.3825 | 17.57 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.90 |
| 11 | Don Bednorz | Single Stack | 4.2331 | 20.08 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.90 |
| 12 | Randy Aguilera | Limited | 4.2122 | 19.23 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
3Seafood IIComstock · 21 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Magaling | Carry Optics | 8.4716 | 11.45 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Kirschbaum | Open | 7.1279 | 14.31 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Garrett Schutz | Open | 6.9881 | 14.31 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.94 |
| 4 | Andrew Valdez | Limited Optics | 6.8989 | 14.93 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Nick Ray | Limited | 6.7604 | 14.94 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | James Gascon | Carry Optics | 6.1175 | 16.51 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.82 |
| 7 | Ben Berling | Carry Optics | 5.8321 | 14.06 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.29 |
| 8 | Derek Driscoll | Single Stack | 5.2854 | 18.92 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 9 | Andy Guljas | Single Stack | 5.1139 | 19.75 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.59 |
| 10 | tanner green | Limited | 5.0584 | 17.99 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.57 |
| 11 | Bruce Reid | Limited Optics | 4.9515 | 19.59 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.36 |
| 12 | Randy Aguilera | Limited | 4.8662 | 20.55 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.58 |
4Gotta Keep Moving IIComstock · 18 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett Schutz | Open | 7.0231 | 12.53 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Christian Magaling | Carry Optics | 6.8562 | 11.96 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Jeremy Kirschbaum | Open | 6.2974 | 13.18 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.70 |
| 4 | Ben Berling | Carry Optics | 6.2229 | 13.82 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.69 |
| 5 | James Gascon | Carry Optics | 5.8197 | 14.09 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.39 |
| 6 | Andrew Valdez | Limited Optics | 5.7951 | 14.15 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Randy Aguilera | Limited | 4.8821 | 18.23 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Derek Driscoll | Single Stack | 4.6524 | 18.27 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Seth Ritzman | Limited Optics | 4.6512 | 18.92 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.23 |
| 10 | Bruce Reid | Limited Optics | 4.4077 | 18.15 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.45 |
| 11 | Don Bednorz | Single Stack | 4.4028 | 19.76 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.17 |
| 12 | Nick Ray | Limited | 4.3900 | 19.59 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.93 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paper Poppers | Comstock | 10 | 50 | 03-05 |
| 2 | Cocklebur | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Seafood II | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | Gotta Keep Moving II | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
Field
GM1M3A4B–D15U12