Jan 9, 2025 · Level I
TAC SHAC HG - IPSC - 9 JANUARY 2025
Shooters
9
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
85
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marie Brummer7099 | Open | Major | 425.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | Minor | 425.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | James Trubshaw | Production | Minor | 425.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Andrian Dreyer6894 | Production Optics | Minor | 422.66 | 1 | |
| 1 | Thomas Brown | Standard | Major | 419.44 | 1 | |
| 2 | Marius Visser6665 | Standard | Minor | 360.69 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jorncy Page7178 | Production Optics | Minor | 352.80 | 2 | |
| 3 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | Minor | 307.69 | 3 | |
| 4 | Theo Badenhorst6654 | Production Optics | Minor | 126.83 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marie Brummer7099 · 1 overall | Major | 3.74 | 1.97 | 3.33 | 2.48 | 1.80 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynette Oxley · 1 overall | Minor | 3.37 | 2.69 | 3.89 | 5.00 | 3.12 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Trubshaw · 1 overall | Minor | 3.16 | 1.68 | 1.30 | 0.60 | 2.45 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrian Dreyer6894 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.32 | 4.28 | 6.33 | 7.33 | 3.47 | 422.66 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jorncy Page7178 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.23 | 4.09 | 4.44 | 4.95 | 3.68 | 352.80 | 83.5 | |
| 3 | Julian Joffe2863 · 3 overall | Minor | 5.03 | 2.87 | 4.57 | 5.94 | 1.61 | 307.69 | 72.8 | |
| 4 | Theo Badenhorst6654 · 4 overall | Minor | 1.90 | 0.94 | 2.55 | 1.24 | 1.82 | 126.83 | 30.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Brown · 1 overall | Major | 4.92 | 3.23 | 4.00 | 4.86 | 3.70 | 419.44 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Marius Visser6665 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.93 | 2.61 | 3.41 | 5.36 | 3.33 | 360.69 | 86.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrian Dreyer | Production Optics | 6.3225 | 24.99 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jorncy Page | Production Optics | 5.2307 | 27.53 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.37 |
| 3 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 5.0319 | 29.81 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.34 |
| 4 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 4.9192 | 27.85 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Marius Visser | Standard | 3.9336 | 34.32 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.94 |
| 6 | Marie Brummer | Open | 3.7402 | 35.56 | 19 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 3.3674 | 43.06 | 31 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | James Trubshaw | Production | 3.1615 | 46.18 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Theo Badenhorst | Production Optics | 1.8957 | 56.97 | 22 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 47.97 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 19 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrian Dreyer | Production Optics | 4.2768 | 20.81 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Jorncy Page | Production Optics | 4.0922 | 21.26 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.90 |
| 3 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 3.2258 | 24.18 | 16 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 2.8699 | 26.83 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 63.75 |
| 5 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 2.6867 | 33.87 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Marius Visser | Standard | 2.6142 | 31.75 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.99 |
| 7 | Marie Brummer | Open | 1.9718 | 39.05 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | James Trubshaw | Production | 1.6758 | 32.82 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 9 | Theo Badenhorst | Production Optics | 0.9363 | 38.45 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 20.80 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrian Dreyer | Production Optics | 6.3291 | 11.06 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.5689 | 13.57 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.53 |
| 3 | Jorncy Page | Production Optics | 4.4357 | 15.33 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.06 |
| 4 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 4.0000 | 16.50 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 3.8911 | 17.99 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Marius Visser | Standard | 3.4126 | 19.34 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.72 |
| 7 | Marie Brummer | Open | 3.3333 | 20.70 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Theo Badenhorst | Production Optics | 2.5504 | 24.31 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.21 |
| 9 | James Trubshaw | Production | 1.3003 | 47.68 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrian Dreyer | Production Optics | 7.3350 | 8.18 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 5.9426 | 9.76 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.61 |
| 3 | Marius Visser | Standard | 5.3571 | 10.08 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 5.0046 | 10.79 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Jorncy Page | Production Optics | 4.9477 | 10.51 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.47 |
| 6 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 4.8603 | 8.23 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.44 |
| 7 | Marie Brummer | Open | 2.4750 | 16.97 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Theo Badenhorst | Production Optics | 1.2364 | 13.75 | 1 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 10.11 |
| 9 | James Trubshaw | Production | 0.6004 | 14.99 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 8 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 3.6963 | 10.01 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Jorncy Page | Production Optics | 3.6810 | 9.78 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Andrian Dreyer | Production Optics | 3.4659 | 9.81 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.66 |
| 4 | Marius Visser | Standard | 3.3304 | 11.41 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.04 |
| 5 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 3.1250 | 10.88 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | James Trubshaw | Production | 2.4485 | 15.52 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Theo Badenhorst | Production Optics | 1.8162 | 18.72 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.74 |
| 8 | Marie Brummer | Open | 1.8044 | 10.53 | 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 1.6067 | 13.07 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.46 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0