Jul 11, 2026 · Level I
PCSL Rifle Practice Test Run - Hillsdale John A Halter Range
Shooters
5
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
48
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zech "The Stache" Steiger | PO | Minor | 235.60 | 1 | |
| 1 | Nathan MooreA172719 | COMP | Minor | 231.45 | 1 | |
| 2 | Jon GeerA171769 | COMP | Minor | 226.45 | 2 | |
| 2 | CARL VANDYKE | PO | Minor | 208.26 | 2 | |
| 3 | Samuel Kimzey | COMP | Minor | 153.98 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan MooreA172719 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.73 | 3.38 | 0.87 | 231.45 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jon GeerA171769 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.90 | 3.54 | 0.57 | 226.45 | 97.8 | |
| 3 | Samuel Kimzey · 3 overall | Minor | 2.89 | 2.31 | 0.31 | 153.98 | 66.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zech "The Stache" Steiger · 1 overall | Minor | 4.41 | 3.38 | 0.68 | 235.60 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | CARL VANDYKE · 2 overall | Minor | 3.23 | 3.21 | 0.76 | 208.26 | 88.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 4 Comstock2 · 20 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zech "The Stache" Steiger | PO | 4.4118 | 20.40 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jon Geer | COMP | 3.8961 | 23.10 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Nathan Moore | COMP | 3.7338 | 20.89 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.83 |
| 4 | CARL VANDYKE | PO | 3.2349 | 28.44 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.32 |
| 5 | Samuel Kimzey | COMP | 2.8926 | 29.04 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.24 |
2Bay 5 Comstock2 · 20 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Geer | COMP | 3.5362 | 24.32 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Nathan Moore | COMP | 3.3810 | 23.07 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.61 |
| 3 | Zech "The Stache" Steiger | PO | 3.3792 | 25.45 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | CARL VANDYKE | PO | 3.2082 | 27.43 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.94 |
| 5 | Samuel Kimzey | COMP | 2.3128 | 36.32 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.40 |
3V-TacComstock2 · 8 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Moore | COMP | 0.8660 | 46.19 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | CARL VANDYKE | PO | 0.7605 | 52.60 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Zech "The Stache" Steiger | PO | 0.6768 | 59.10 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.60 |
| 4 | Jon Geer | COMP | 0.5727 | 69.85 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.45 |
| 5 | Samuel Kimzey | COMP | 0.3104 | 128.87 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.34 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 4 | Comstock2 | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Bay 5 | Comstock2 | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | V-Tac | Comstock2 | 8 | 40 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0