Oct 8, 2017 · Level I · Classifier match
MID11 USPSA Oct 08, 2017
Shooters
14
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
98
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael ThomasA21010 | Carry Optics | Minor | 490.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Scott WeisenfluhTY75879 | Limited 10 | B | Major | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | T Gordon | Production | A | Minor | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bob LewisTY52753 | Single Stack | C | Major | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shaun TaylorA-105042 | Limited | U | Minor | 446.68 | 1 |
| 1 | Barry RuaneTY16248 | Open | M | Major | 445.92 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike FrezzoliniA51842 | Open | A | Major | 431.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Jake HolevinskiA95640 | Production | B | Minor | 332.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Nathan Goodwin | Limited | X | Minor | 299.50 | 2 |
| 3 | Tony Spinillo | Open | B | Major | 412.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Shane Lee | Limited | U | Minor | 142.01 | 3 |
| 4 | Donald SeigleA33985 | Open | M | Major | 347.48 | 4 |
| 5 | Frank FumantiA74881 | Open | B | Major | 342.85 | 5 |
| 6 | Jeanne RuaneTY82780 | Open | C | Major | 296.49 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael ThomasA21010 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.57 | 2.08 | 3.88 | 3.28 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun TaylorA-105042 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.40 | 1.22 | 3.34 | 3.10 | 446.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nathan Goodwin · 2 overall | X | Minor | 3.02 | 2.65 | 1.81 | 0.08 | 299.50 | 67.0 |
| 3 | Shane Lee · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.05 | 1.01 | 1.64 | 0.00 | 142.01 | 31.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott WeisenfluhTY75879 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.58 | 1.47 | 4.20 | 4.96 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry RuaneTY16248 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.43 | 4.48 | 8.38 | 6.86 | 445.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike FrezzoliniA51842 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.98 | 1.71 | 8.37 | 6.35 | 431.35 | 96.7 |
| 3 | Tony Spinillo · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.00 | 4.43 | 7.40 | 6.52 | 412.76 | 92.6 |
| 4 | Donald SeigleA33985 · 4 overall | M | Major | 3.75 | 3.56 | 5.19 | 5.89 | 347.48 | 77.9 |
| 5 | Frank FumantiA74881 · 5 overall | B | Major | 3.86 | 3.58 | 5.11 | 5.50 | 342.85 | 76.9 |
| 6 | Jeanne RuaneTY82780 · 6 overall | C | Major | 3.88 | 3.22 | 4.06 | 4.04 | 296.49 | 66.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Gordon · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.03 | 2.66 | 4.26 | 4.05 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jake HolevinskiA95640 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.31 | 1.70 | 4.11 | 1.24 | 332.80 | 67.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob LewisTY52753 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.29 | 2.28 | 4.28 | 4.03 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Taste Of Nationals 1Comstock · 34 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Frezzolini | Open | 5.9826 | 25.24 | 19 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Scott Weisenfluh | Limited 10 | 4.5819 | 34.92 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 3 | Barry Ruane | Open | 4.4313 | 28.66 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.92 |
| 4 | Tony Spinillo | Open | 4.0000 | 33.00 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 113.66 |
| 5 | Jeanne Ruane | Open | 3.8804 | 40.46 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.26 |
| 6 | Frank Fumanti | Open | 3.8609 | 28.75 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 109.71 |
| 7 | Donald Seigle | Open | 3.7545 | 30.63 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 106.69 |
| 8 | Shaun Taylor | Limited | 3.3984 | 41.49 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 9 | Bob Lewis | Single Stack | 3.2860 | 45.04 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 10 | T Gordon | Production | 3.0330 | 45.17 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 11 | Nathan Goodwin | Limited | 3.0242 | 44.64 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 151.28 |
| 12 | Michael Thomas | Carry Optics | 2.5667 | 48.70 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
2Stage 2 Taste Of Nationals 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Ruane | Open | 4.4828 | 11.60 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Tony Spinillo | Open | 4.4304 | 11.06 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.06 |
| 3 | Frank Fumanti | Open | 3.5779 | 16.49 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.85 |
| 4 | Donald Seigle | Open | 3.5606 | 13.20 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 63.54 |
| 5 | Jeanne Ruane | Open | 3.2242 | 20.16 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.54 |
| 6 | T Gordon | Production | 2.6610 | 18.79 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Nathan Goodwin | Limited | 2.6520 | 21.87 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Bob Lewis | Single Stack | 2.2842 | 29.77 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Michael Thomas | Carry Optics | 2.0844 | 19.67 | 8 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Mike Frezzolini | Open | 1.7107 | 12.86 | 8 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 30.53 |
| 11 | Jake Holevinski | Production | 1.7019 | 17.04 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 51.17 |
| 12 | Scott Weisenfluh | Limited 10 | 1.4685 | 28.60 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
3Stage 3 Taste Of National S3Comstock · 24 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Ruane | Open | 8.3758 | 13.73 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mike Frezzolini | Open | 8.3665 | 12.55 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.87 |
| 3 | Tony Spinillo | Open | 7.4000 | 15.00 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.02 |
| 4 | Donald Seigle | Open | 5.1896 | 15.03 | 12 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 74.35 |
| 5 | Frank Fumanti | Open | 5.1082 | 16.64 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 73.19 |
| 6 | Bob Lewis | Single Stack | 4.2833 | 23.58 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | T Gordon | Production | 4.2627 | 22.99 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Scott Weisenfluh | Limited 10 | 4.1996 | 20.24 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Jake Holevinski | Production | 4.1069 | 15.34 | 11 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 115.61 |
| 10 | Jeanne Ruane | Open | 4.0566 | 21.20 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 58.12 |
| 11 | Michael Thomas | Carry Optics | 3.8765 | 27.86 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Shaun Taylor | Limited | 3.3427 | 21.24 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 120.00 |
4High StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 03-18
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Ruane | Open | 6.8639 | 16.90 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tony Spinillo | Open | 6.5217 | 16.56 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.02 |
| 3 | Mike Frezzolini | Open | 6.3465 | 17.49 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.95 |
| 4 | Donald Seigle | Open | 5.8860 | 15.97 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.90 |
| 5 | Frank Fumanti | Open | 5.4968 | 18.92 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.10 |
| 6 | Scott Weisenfluh | Limited 10 | 4.9599 | 19.96 | 9 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | T Gordon | Production | 4.0522 | 21.47 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Jeanne Ruane | Open | 4.0362 | 26.51 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.56 |
| 9 | Bob Lewis | Single Stack | 4.0320 | 26.29 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Michael Thomas | Carry Optics | 3.2775 | 27.46 | 12 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Shaun Taylor | Limited | 3.1045 | 27.38 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Jake Holevinski | Production | 1.2371 | 19.40 | 6 · 10 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 36.63 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Taste Of Nationals 1 | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Taste Of Nationals 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Taste Of National S3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | High Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 03-18 |
More from Factoryville Sportsmans Club
- Apr 9, 2017MID11 USPSA Apr 09, 2017 31 shooters
- Sep 21, 2016MID11 USPSA Oct. 9 2016 26 shooters
- Sep 10, 2016MID11 USPSA Sep 10, 2016 33 shooters
- Aug 13, 2016MID11 USPSA Aug 14, 2016 31 shooters
- Jul 10, 2016MID11 USPSA Jul 10 2016 34 shooters
- Jun 12, 2016MID11 USPSA Jun 12, 2016 33 shooters
Field
GM0M2A2B–D6U2