Jan 28, 2023 · Level I
Canning Prac Pistol - Jan 28, 2023
Shooters
17
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
114
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron PorebskiCC0371 | Open | U | Minor | 570.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel ParkerCC0243 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 570.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark JuraCC0526 | Small Pistol Open | U | Small pistol | 570.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joel ChambersCC0589 | Small Pistol Standard | U | Small pistol | 569.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Wayne CaldwellCC0383 | Classic | U | Major | 528.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew NorthoverCC0453 | Production | U | Minor | 488.30 | 1 |
| 2 | Vinnie ChingCC0620 | Production | U | Minor | 461.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeffrey Feng | Small Pistol Standard | U | Small pistol | 403.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter HallCC0367 | Classic | U | Major | 396.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Hany EskandarCC0605 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 190.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Tham ChiranakornCC0692 | Small Pistol Open | U | Small pistol | 146.50 | 2 |
| 3 | Craig Barrie | Production | U | Minor | 450.32 | 3 |
| 3 | Jaycob Moylan | Small Pistol Standard | U | Small pistol | 216.18 | 3 |
| 3 | Graham NicholsonCC0234 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Fergus BennettCC0615 | Production | U | Minor | 383.24 | 4 |
| 5 | Giles BennettCC0535 | Production | U | Minor | 380.57 | 5 |
| 6 | Chloe NgCC0621 | Production | U | Minor | 216.61 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne CaldwellCC0383 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.46 | 2.00 | 2.26 | 2.14 | 2.83 | 528.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter HallCC0367 · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.91 | 2.62 | 2.63 | 0.83 | 1.83 | 396.55 | 75.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron PorebskiCC0371 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.50 | 4.91 | 5.82 | 3.32 | 5.04 | 570.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew NorthoverCC0453 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.25 | 3.27 | 3.21 | 2.31 | 4.41 | 488.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Vinnie ChingCC0620 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.60 | 2.71 | 0.49 | 3.23 | 4.66 | 461.61 | 94.5 |
| 3 | Craig Barrie · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.18 | 3.17 | 3.40 | 0.71 | 3.73 | 450.32 | 92.2 |
| 4 | Fergus BennettCC0615 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.76 | 1.82 | 1.78 | 2.57 | 3.53 | 383.24 | 78.5 |
| 5 | Giles BennettCC0535 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.56 | 2.74 | 2.33 | 1.59 | 2.17 | 380.57 | 77.9 |
| 6 | Chloe NgCC0621 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.81 | 1.86 | 0.23 | 0.53 | 3.07 | 216.61 | 44.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel ParkerCC0243 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.65 | 6.59 | 5.82 | 3.74 | 5.58 | 570.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hany EskandarCC0605 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.59 | 2.30 | 1.22 | 0.65 | 3.36 | 190.72 | 33.5 |
| 3 | Graham NicholsonCC0234 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark JuraCC0526 · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 3.21 | 2.51 | 2.36 | 0.98 | 2.55 | 570.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tham ChiranakornCC0692 · 2 overall | U | Small pistol | 1.30 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 0.72 | 146.50 | 25.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joel ChambersCC0589 · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 4.48 | 1.88 | 2.88 | 1.74 | 2.26 | 569.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeffrey Feng · 2 overall | U | Small pistol | 3.35 | 1.19 | 0.87 | 1.29 | 2.27 | 403.98 | 71.0 |
| 3 | Jaycob Moylan · 3 overall | U | Small pistol | 1.06 | 0.43 | 1.03 | 0.24 | 1.70 | 216.18 | 38.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
11: DiamondVirginia · 26 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Parker | Production Optics | 7.6509 | 16.73 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Vinnie Ching | Production | 6.6013 | 19.39 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Aaron Porebski | Open | 6.4975 | 19.70 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Giles Bennett | Production | 5.5610 | 20.50 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.51 |
| 5 | Craig Barrie | Production | 5.1839 | 23.92 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.09 |
| 6 | Fergus Bennett | Production | 4.7599 | 23.95 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.74 |
| 7 | Joel Chambers | Small Pistol Standard | 4.4776 | 16.08 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Wayne Caldwell | Classic | 4.4624 | 28.46 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Matthew Northover | Production | 4.2500 | 20.00 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 83.70 |
| 10 | Jeffrey Feng | Small Pistol Standard | 3.3503 | 19.70 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.27 |
| 11 | Mark Jura | Small Pistol Open | 3.2060 | 21.21 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Peter Hall | Classic | 1.9052 | 21.52 | 11 · 11 · 1 · 3 · 3 · 0 | 55.50 |
22: Chase The BalloonComstock · 22 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Parker | Production Optics | 6.5894 | 16.39 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Porebski | Open | 4.9086 | 20.78 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Matthew Northover | Production | 3.2650 | 26.34 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Craig Barrie | Production | 3.1693 | 29.66 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.78 |
| 5 | Giles Bennett | Production | 2.7392 | 25.19 | 9 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.29 |
| 6 | Vinnie Ching | Production | 2.7125 | 27.65 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.39 |
| 7 | Peter Hall | Classic | 2.6166 | 29.81 | 12 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Mark Jura | Small Pistol Open | 2.5069 | 25.53 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Hany Eskandar | Production Optics | 2.2960 | 40.94 | 17 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.33 |
| 10 | Wayne Caldwell | Classic | 1.9961 | 36.07 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 83.91 |
| 11 | Joel Chambers | Small Pistol Standard | 1.8805 | 32.97 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Chloe Ng | Production | 1.8594 | 41.95 | 8 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.64 |
33: Swinging StraightComstock · 21 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Porebski | Open | 5.8198 | 15.98 | 17 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Parker | Production Optics | 5.8175 | 16.33 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Craig Barrie | Production | 3.4002 | 22.94 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Matthew Northover | Production | 3.2068 | 18.71 | 9 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.03 |
| 5 | Joel Chambers | Small Pistol Standard | 2.8759 | 19.82 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Peter Hall | Classic | 2.6291 | 21.30 | 8 · 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Mark Jura | Small Pistol Open | 2.3551 | 22.08 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 8 | Giles Bennett | Production | 2.3339 | 30.85 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.07 |
| 9 | Wayne Caldwell | Classic | 2.2553 | 40.35 | 9 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.07 |
| 10 | Fergus Bennett | Production | 1.7836 | 25.79 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 55.08 |
| 11 | Hany Eskandar | Production Optics | 1.2221 | 41.73 | 10 · 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 22.06 |
| 12 | Jaycob Moylan | Small Pistol Standard | 1.0321 | 27.13 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 37.68 |
44: Popping SteelComstock · 15 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Parker | Production Optics | 3.7406 | 20.05 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Porebski | Open | 3.3163 | 19.60 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Vinnie Ching | Production | 3.2344 | 22.57 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Fergus Bennett | Production | 2.5687 | 27.64 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.56 |
| 5 | Matthew Northover | Production | 2.3102 | 24.24 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.57 |
| 6 | Wayne Caldwell | Classic | 2.1374 | 32.75 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Joel Chambers | Small Pistol Standard | 1.7430 | 24.67 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Giles Bennett | Production | 1.5918 | 31.41 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.91 |
| 9 | Jeffrey Feng | Small Pistol Standard | 1.2894 | 33.35 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.48 |
| 10 | Mark Jura | Small Pistol Open | 0.9813 | 31.59 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 75.00 |
| 11 | Peter Hall | Classic | 0.8290 | 68.76 | 13 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.09 |
| 12 | Craig Barrie | Production | 0.7076 | 49.46 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 16.41 |
55: The Lolly JarComstock · 30 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Parker | Production Optics | 5.5792 | 25.81 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Porebski | Open | 5.0368 | 25.81 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Vinnie Ching | Production | 4.6574 | 30.06 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Matthew Northover | Production | 4.4092 | 29.03 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.01 |
| 5 | Craig Barrie | Production | 3.7274 | 35.95 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.05 |
| 6 | Fergus Bennett | Production | 3.5277 | 35.15 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.62 |
| 7 | Hany Eskandar | Production Optics | 3.3605 | 40.47 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.35 |
| 8 | Chloe Ng | Production | 3.0700 | 44.30 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.87 |
| 9 | Wayne Caldwell | Classic | 2.8256 | 45.30 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Mark Jura | Small Pistol Open | 2.5463 | 34.56 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Jeffrey Feng | Small Pistol Standard | 2.2686 | 38.79 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Joel Chambers | Small Pistol Standard | 2.2585 | 23.91 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 149.33 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1: Diamond | Virginia | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | 2: Chase The Balloon | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | 3: Swinging Straight | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | 4: Popping Steel | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 5 | 5: The Lolly Jar | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from Canning Club
- Sep 30, 2023Canning Prac - 30 Sep 23 9 shooters
- Aug 26, 2023Canning Practical Pistol Aug 26, 2023 12 shooters
- Aug 12, 2023Canning Prac Shotgun 12 August 2023 18 shooters
- Aug 5, 2023Canning Prac Pistol - Aug 05, 2023 12 shooters
- Jul 29, 2023Canning Prac Pistol - Jul 29, 2023 13 shooters
- Jul 22, 2023Canning Practical Pistol 11 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U17