Mar 11, 2022 · Level I
IPSC SSAA TSV Mar 12, 2022
Shooters
16
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
55
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner | Classic | U | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Kneipp | PCC | U | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wayne Forden | Production Optics | U | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Leeroy Donovan | Production Optics Light | D | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Manson | Standard | U | Major | 257.41 | 1 |
| 1 | Shane Grant | Open | U | Major | 248.73 | 1 |
| 1 | John Mclellan7377 | Production | D | Minor | 243.20 | 1 |
| 2 | Gavin Matthews | Production | U | Minor | 221.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert Symes7254 | Open | D | Minor | 197.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Andy Nicholson826 | Standard | D | Minor | 143.18 | 2 |
| 3 | Lizzy Hart | Production | U | Minor | 188.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Clinton Forden | Open | U | Major | 182.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Don Neil | Standard | D | Minor | 66.27 | 3 |
| 4 | Carl Manley7261 | Production | U | Minor | 158.30 | 4 |
| 5 | Nick Bennet | Production | A | Minor | 120.82 | 5 |
| 6 | Jess Matthews | Production | U | Minor | 107.06 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.03 | 4.95 | 2.26 | 2.16 | 3.37 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Grant · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.22 | 5.10 | 6.38 | 4.99 | 3.35 | 248.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert Symes7254 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.85 | 4.32 | 6.61 | 4.76 | 5.35 | 197.46 | 79.4 |
| 3 | Clinton Forden · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.34 | 2.68 | 7.91 | 5.54 | 4.48 | 182.43 | 73.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Kneipp · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 1.63 | 1.36 | 1.69 | 3.80 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Mclellan7377 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.39 | 5.69 | 1.33 | 3.68 | 3.76 | 243.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gavin Matthews · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.97 | 4.71 | 4.54 | 1.22 | 3.50 | 221.60 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Lizzy Hart · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.36 | 2.63 | 3.93 | 0.45 | 2.11 | 188.77 | 77.6 |
| 4 | Carl Manley7261 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 3.93 | 2.32 | 0.00 | 2.11 | 158.30 | 65.1 |
| 5 | Nick Bennet · 5 overall | A | Minor | 1.24 | 2.02 | 4.55 | 0.21 | 2.04 | 120.82 | 49.7 |
| 6 | Jess Matthews · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.86 | 1.46 | 0.61 | 1.19 | 1.84 | 107.06 | 44.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Forden · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.69 | 4.73 | 5.46 | 2.34 | 2.90 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leeroy Donovan · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.52 | 3.09 | 5.63 | 2.95 | 3.36 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Manson · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.33 | 9.30 | 8.66 | 1.65 | 4.92 | 257.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andy Nicholson826 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.11 | 3.62 | 1.83 | 2.70 | 2.80 | 143.18 | 55.6 |
| 3 | Don Neil · 3 overall | D | Minor | 1.70 | 2.34 | 1.55 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 66.27 | 25.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Loser Lane Comstock · 21 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Grant | Open | 6.2154 | 16.25 | 19 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Wayne Forden | Production Optics | 4.6922 | 19.82 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Scott Manson | Standard | 4.3321 | 13.85 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | John Mclellan | Production | 3.3898 | 18.29 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Lizzy Hart | Production | 3.3552 | 24.44 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.93 |
| 6 | Wez Turner | Classic | 3.0293 | 29.38 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Gavin Matthews | Production | 2.9674 | 34.71 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.92 |
| 8 | Robert Symes | Open | 2.8504 | 25.26 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 48.15 |
| 9 | Carl Manley | Production | 2.7315 | 30.02 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.61 |
| 10 | Leeroy Donovan | Production Optics Light | 2.5202 | 19.84 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 11 | Clinton Forden | Open | 2.3403 | 15.81 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 39.54 |
| 12 | Andy Nicholson | Standard | 2.1122 | 31.72 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 51.20 |
2Stage 2 Weak Hand Comstock · 9 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Manson | Standard | 9.2971 | 4.41 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | John Mclellan | Production | 5.6897 | 5.80 | 3 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.1020 | 7.84 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Wez Turner | Classic | 4.9451 | 9.10 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Wayne Forden | Production Optics | 4.7290 | 8.67 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Gavin Matthews | Production | 4.7097 | 9.13 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.25 |
| 7 | Robert Symes | Open | 4.3165 | 5.56 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.07 |
| 8 | Carl Manley | Production | 3.9278 | 9.42 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.07 |
| 9 | Andy Nicholson | Standard | 3.6178 | 10.78 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.51 |
| 10 | Leeroy Donovan | Production Optics Light | 3.0948 | 5.17 | 1 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 11 | Clinton Forden | Open | 2.6786 | 16.80 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.62 |
| 12 | Lizzy Hart | Production | 2.6276 | 13.32 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.78 |
3Stage 3 PopvilleComstock · 9 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Manson | Standard | 8.6614 | 5.08 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Clinton Forden | Open | 7.9086 | 5.69 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Robert Symes | Open | 6.6079 | 6.81 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.60 |
| 4 | Shane Grant | Open | 6.3768 | 6.90 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.28 |
| 5 | Leeroy Donovan | Production Optics Light | 5.6320 | 7.99 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Wayne Forden | Production Optics | 5.4612 | 8.24 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Nick Bennet | Production | 4.5455 | 9.46 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Gavin Matthews | Production | 4.5402 | 8.59 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.95 |
| 9 | Lizzy Hart | Production | 3.9286 | 8.40 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.89 |
| 10 | Carl Manley | Production | 2.3193 | 18.54 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.96 |
| 11 | Wez Turner | Classic | 2.2639 | 18.11 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 12 | Andy Nicholson | Standard | 1.8321 | 23.47 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 9.52 |
4Stage 4 Rangeville Comstock · 9 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clinton Forden | Open | 5.5402 | 7.22 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Shane Grant | Open | 4.9945 | 9.01 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.57 |
| 3 | Robert Symes | Open | 4.7564 | 8.62 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.63 |
| 4 | John Mclellan | Production | 3.6792 | 10.60 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Leeroy Donovan | Production Optics Light | 2.9517 | 11.18 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Andy Nicholson | Standard | 2.7045 | 15.16 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Wayne Forden | Production Optics | 2.3402 | 17.52 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Wez Turner | Classic | 2.1569 | 10.20 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | Paul Kneipp | PCC | 1.6851 | 17.21 | 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 10 | Scott Manson | Standard | 1.6474 | 6.07 | 2 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 27.41 |
| 11 | Gavin Matthews | Production | 1.2208 | 9.83 | 1 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.93 |
| 12 | Jess Matthews | Production | 1.1889 | 22.71 | 2 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.54 |
5Stage 5 Choo ChooComstock · 7 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Symes | Open | 5.3517 | 6.54 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Scott Manson | Standard | 4.9157 | 7.12 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Clinton Forden | Open | 4.4757 | 7.82 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.27 |
| 4 | Paul Kneipp | PCC | 3.8043 | 9.20 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 5 | John Mclellan | Production | 3.7594 | 9.31 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 6 | Gavin Matthews | Production | 3.4965 | 10.01 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.55 |
| 7 | Wez Turner | Classic | 3.3719 | 10.38 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 8 | Leeroy Donovan | Production Optics Light | 3.3589 | 10.42 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 9 | Shane Grant | Open | 3.3461 | 10.46 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.88 |
| 10 | Wayne Forden | Production Optics | 2.9022 | 12.06 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 11 | Andy Nicholson | Standard | 2.8022 | 12.49 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.95 |
| 12 | Lizzy Hart | Production | 2.1148 | 16.55 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.69 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Loser Lane | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Weak Hand | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Popville | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Rangeville | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Choo Choo | Comstock | 7 | 35 |
More from Q22 SSAA Townsville
- Dec 6, 2023Q22 IPSC Dec 06, 2023 12 shooters
- Nov 11, 2023Q22 IPSC Nov 11, 2023 8 shooters
- Nov 8, 2023IPSC Nov 08, 2023 13 shooters
- Sep 6, 2023Q22 IPSC Sep 06, 2023 8 shooters
- Jul 26, 2023Q22 IPSC Jul 26, 2023 7 shooters
- May 31, 2023Q22 TOWNSVILLE IPSC May 31, 2023 13 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D5U10