Jul 9, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
LNDL USPSA Classifier 7/9/23
Shooters
22
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
107
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy HeppeardFY106769 | PCC | A | Minor | 519.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andy HeppeardFY106769 | Open | B | Major | 477.61 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert DunningTY99871 | Production | B | Minor | 471.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Miguel GestoTY99979 | Limited Optics | U | Major | 434.92 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim BrewerA145030 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 430.83 | 1 |
| 2 | John FischerA152821 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 393.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Marco DavisL4332 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 390.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter ChoiniereA137607 | Open | C | Major | 390.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Sonny AlanizA152684 | PCC | U | Minor | 388.81 | 2 |
| 3 | Ryan EasleyA126636 | Open | U | Major | 386.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike FosterTY28359 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 375.40 | 3 |
| 3 | Diron RotanA127188 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 248.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Marco DavisL4332 | PCC | U | Minor | 10.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Gregory Carrillo | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 360.97 | 4 |
| 4 | ALEX ROBINSONA129019 | Open | U | Minor | 358.83 | 4 |
| 4 | Ashton ChoiniereFY142914 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 239.06 | 4 |
| 5 | Todd OckertA147284 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 357.43 | 5 |
| 5 | Gary Vaught | Open | B | Minor | 257.39 | 5 |
| 6 | tim lutsiA156806 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 290.99 | 6 |
| 7 | Matthew CohaganTY152838 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 278.40 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim BrewerA145030 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 50.00 | 9.39 | 3.92 | 6.39 | 3.75 | 4.94 | 430.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John FischerA152821 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 60.00 | 6.93 | 3.02 | 3.98 | 3.93 | 5.60 | 393.03 | 91.2 |
| 3 | Mike FosterTY28359 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 49.00 | 8.18 | 3.92 | 6.46 | 1.53 | 5.78 | 375.40 | 87.1 |
| 4 | Gregory Carrillo · 4 overall | U | Minor | 46.00 | 6.06 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 2.49 | 5.34 | 360.97 | 83.8 |
| 5 | Todd OckertA147284 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 54.00 | 4.40 | 4.90 | 3.02 | 3.16 | 4.95 | 357.43 | 83.0 |
| 6 | tim lutsiA156806 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 64.00 | 6.47 | 2.70 | 1.35 | 1.00 | 4.66 | 290.99 | 67.5 |
| 7 | Matthew CohaganTY152838 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 29.00 | 5.90 | 0.00 | 5.97 | 3.91 | 3.76 | 278.40 | 64.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miguel GestoTY99979 · 1 overall | U | Major | 51.00 | 10.68 | 3.83 | 8.21 | 6.09 | 8.47 | 434.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marco DavisL4332 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 74.00 | 11.44 | 5.15 | 8.18 | 1.21 | 5.72 | 390.84 | 89.9 |
| 3 | Diron RotanA127188 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 46.00 | 4.46 | 2.45 | 1.18 | 4.25 | 4.78 | 248.72 | 57.2 |
| 4 | Ashton ChoiniereFY142914 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 63.00 | 5.00 | 3.33 | 1.83 | 2.14 | 2.76 | 239.06 | 55.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | Kye KupkufskeA149269 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| – | Luke BaumgartnerA127986 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy HeppeardFY106769 · 1 overall | B | Major | 65.00 | 12.89 | 7.60 | 8.97 | 6.01 | 9.33 | 477.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter ChoiniereA137607 · 2 overall | C | Major | 70.00 | 10.52 | 5.63 | 9.63 | 3.87 | 7.36 | 390.60 | 81.8 |
| 3 | Ryan EasleyA126636 · 3 overall | U | Major | 68.00 | 9.63 | 6.00 | 7.46 | 4.51 | 7.38 | 386.68 | 81.0 |
| 4 | ALEX ROBINSONA129019 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 58.00 | 9.14 | 5.00 | 6.46 | 5.31 | 6.26 | 358.83 | 75.1 |
| 5 | Gary Vaught · 5 overall | B | Minor | 47.00 | 8.81 | 4.17 | 1.44 | 1.13 | 6.62 | 257.39 | 53.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy HeppeardFY106769 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 104.00 | 14.88 | 7.66 | 12.59 | 7.80 | 8.05 | 519.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sonny AlanizA152684 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 59.00 | 11.03 | 6.93 | 9.54 | 5.63 | 6.85 | 388.81 | 74.9 |
| 3 | Marco DavisL4332 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 1.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert DunningTY99871 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 56.00 | 5.45 | 5.57 | 6.20 | 3.44 | 5.86 | 471.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Win Some Lose SomeFixed · 24 rounds · 20 runs · classifier 22-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Heppeard | PCC | 104.0000 | 0.00 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.00 |
| 2 | Marco Davis | Limited Optics | 74.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.00 |
| 3 | Peter Choiniere | Open | 70.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Ryan Easley | Open | 68.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.00 |
| 5 | Andy Heppeard | Open | 65.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 6 | tim lutsi | Carry Optics | 64.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.00 |
| 7 | Ashton Choiniere | Limited Optics | 63.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.00 |
| 8 | John Fischer | Carry Optics | 60.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Sonny Alaniz | PCC | 59.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.00 |
| 10 | ALEX ROBINSON | Open | 58.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.00 |
| 11 | Robert Dunning | Production | 56.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.00 |
| 12 | Todd Ockert | Carry Optics | 54.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.00 |
28x3 Trigger FreezeComstock · 24 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 21-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Heppeard | PCC | 14.8850 | 7.39 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Andy Heppeard | Open | 12.8916 | 8.30 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Marco Davis | Limited Optics | 11.4407 | 9.44 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Sonny Alaniz | PCC | 11.0251 | 10.34 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.88 |
| 5 | Miguel Gesto | Limited Optics | 10.6768 | 10.49 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.99 |
| 6 | Peter Choiniere | Open | 10.5214 | 10.74 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.94 |
| 7 | Ryan Easley | Open | 9.6284 | 11.84 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.62 |
| 8 | Tim Brewer | Carry Optics | 9.3857 | 11.72 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | ALEX ROBINSON | Open | 9.1419 | 12.47 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.10 |
| 10 | Gary Vaught | Open | 8.8136 | 11.80 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.04 |
| 11 | Mike Foster | Carry Optics | 8.1774 | 14.43 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.55 |
| 12 | John Fischer | Carry Optics | 6.9295 | 16.74 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.60 |
3Righty TightyComstock · 18 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 22-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Heppeard | PCC | 7.6636 | 10.70 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Andy Heppeard | Open | 7.5993 | 11.58 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Sonny Alaniz | PCC | 6.9299 | 12.41 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.38 |
| 4 | Ryan Easley | Open | 6.0013 | 14.83 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.07 |
| 5 | Peter Choiniere | Open | 5.6259 | 14.22 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.63 |
| 6 | Robert Dunning | Production | 5.5696 | 15.80 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Marco Davis | Limited Optics | 5.1530 | 12.42 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | ALEX ROBINSON | Open | 4.9969 | 16.01 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.18 |
| 9 | Todd Ockert | Carry Optics | 4.9003 | 17.55 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Gregory Carrillo | Carry Optics | 4.3303 | 19.86 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.53 |
| 11 | Gary Vaught | Open | 4.1712 | 18.22 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.40 |
| 12 | Tim Brewer | Carry Optics | 3.9216 | 12.24 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 72.03 |
4Blues Don't CareComstock · 7 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 22-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Heppeard | PCC | 12.5899 | 2.78 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Peter Choiniere | Open | 9.6273 | 3.22 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Sonny Alaniz | PCC | 9.5385 | 3.25 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.52 |
| 4 | Andy Heppeard | Open | 8.9710 | 3.79 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.61 |
| 5 | Miguel Gesto | Limited Optics | 8.2126 | 4.14 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 6 | Marco Davis | Limited Optics | 8.1776 | 4.28 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.85 |
| 7 | Ryan Easley | Open | 7.4627 | 4.69 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.13 |
| 8 | Mike Foster | Carry Optics | 6.4583 | 4.80 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 9 | ALEX ROBINSON | Open | 6.4579 | 5.11 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.48 |
| 10 | Tim Brewer | Carry Optics | 6.3918 | 4.85 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.64 |
| 11 | Robert Dunning | Production | 6.2000 | 5.00 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 12 | Matthew Cohagan | Carry Optics | 5.9675 | 5.53 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.34 |
5Lefty LooseyComstock · 18 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 22-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Heppeard | PCC | 7.7969 | 11.03 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Miguel Gesto | Limited Optics | 6.0863 | 14.13 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Andy Heppeard | Open | 6.0117 | 13.64 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Sonny Alaniz | PCC | 5.6320 | 15.98 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.01 |
| 5 | ALEX ROBINSON | Open | 5.3074 | 15.45 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.46 |
| 6 | Ryan Easley | Open | 4.5132 | 19.72 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.57 |
| 7 | Diron Rotan | Limited Optics | 4.2533 | 21.16 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.89 |
| 8 | John Fischer | Carry Optics | 3.9318 | 22.89 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Matthew Cohagan | Carry Optics | 3.9139 | 20.44 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.59 |
| 10 | Peter Choiniere | Open | 3.8731 | 18.59 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.98 |
| 11 | Tim Brewer | Carry Optics | 3.7486 | 17.34 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 85.81 |
| 12 | Robert Dunning | Production | 3.4355 | 21.54 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
6Calm Before the StormVirginia · 16 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 22-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Heppeard | Open | 9.3333 | 8.25 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Miguel Gesto | Limited Optics | 8.4691 | 9.21 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Andy Heppeard | PCC | 8.0519 | 7.70 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Ryan Easley | Open | 7.3826 | 10.43 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.28 |
| 5 | Peter Choiniere | Open | 7.3557 | 10.74 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.05 |
| 6 | Sonny Alaniz | PCC | 6.8455 | 10.81 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.01 |
| 7 | Gary Vaught | Open | 6.6237 | 10.87 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.77 |
| 8 | ALEX ROBINSON | Open | 6.2562 | 10.07 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.62 |
| 9 | Robert Dunning | Production | 5.8608 | 10.92 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Mike Foster | Carry Optics | 5.7803 | 12.11 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Marco Davis | Limited Optics | 5.7217 | 7.69 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 54.05 |
| 12 | John Fischer | Carry Optics | 5.5976 | 13.22 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.47 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Win Some Lose Some | Fixed | 24 | 120 | 22-05 |
| 2 | 8x3 Trigger Freeze | Comstock | 24 | 120 | 21-01 |
| 3 | Righty Tighty | Comstock | 18 | 90 | 22-01 |
| 4 | Blues Don't Care | Comstock | 7 | 35 | 22-06 |
| 5 | Lefty Loosey | Comstock | 18 | 90 | 22-02 |
| 6 | Calm Before the Storm | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 22-04 |
More from Laser Ninja Dragon League
- May 6, 2025Team Motley Dragons Cup 4.0 - Battle Of The Dot 282 shooters
- Feb 2, 2025LNDL USPSA Feb 2, 2025 33 shooters
- Jan 12, 2025LNDL USPSA Jan 12, 2025 49 shooters
- Dec 8, 2024LNDL USPSA Dec 8, 2024 49 shooters
- Nov 3, 2024LNDL USPSA Nov 3, 2024 36 shooters
- Sep 29, 2024LNDL USPSA Sep 29, 2024 34 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D6U15