Oct 11, 2023 · Level I
TPC IPSC Oct 11, 2023
Shooters
10
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
58
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 | Open | A | Major | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robin Treptow5755 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 286.04 | 1 |
| 1 | Fletcher Illidge | Production | D | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Calder7262 | Revolver | B | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wade Smith | Standard | U | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Shane Grant4967 | Open | B | Major | 222.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Geza Csontos | Production Optics | C | Minor | 214.22 | 2 |
| 3 | Ian Bond927 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 210.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Andy Jack | Open | U | Major | 190.09 | 3 |
| 4 | Tash Hart | Open | U | Minor | 111.81 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.63 | 6.64 | 7.18 | 15.08 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane Grant4967 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.65 | 5.13 | 5.21 | 13.98 | 222.93 | 76.9 |
| 3 | Andy Jack · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.79 | 4.33 | 4.62 | 11.58 | 190.09 | 65.5 |
| 4 | Tash Hart · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.58 | 2.41 | 2.76 | 8.52 | 111.81 | 38.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fletcher Illidge · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.55 | 2.08 | 2.54 | 0.00 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robin Treptow5755 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.69 | 4.36 | 6.65 | 13.95 | 286.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Geza Csontos · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.45 | 4.35 | 5.00 | 11.51 | 214.22 | 74.9 |
| 3 | Ian Bond927 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.23 | 4.67 | 3.76 | 7.69 | 210.68 | 73.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Calder7262 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.07 | 3.69 | 0.00 | 11.14 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wade Smith · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.44 | 3.88 | 0.00 | 10.06 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 7.6341 | 14.54 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Robin Treptow | Production Optics | 5.6906 | 19.33 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.6456 | 17.89 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.74 |
| 4 | Andy Jack | Open | 4.7890 | 24.64 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.28 |
| 5 | Wade Smith | Standard | 4.4391 | 24.78 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Ian Bond | Production Optics | 4.2254 | 26.98 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.10 |
| 7 | Geza Csontos | Production Optics | 3.4459 | 28.44 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.66 |
| 8 | Tash Hart | Open | 2.5820 | 37.18 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.59 |
| 9 | Greg Calder | Revolver | 2.0677 | 26.60 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Fletcher Illidge | Production | 1.5546 | 70.76 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 6.6351 | 8.44 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.1259 | 11.12 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.35 |
| 3 | Ian Bond | Production Optics | 4.6693 | 12.85 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Robin Treptow | Production Optics | 4.3611 | 9.86 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.04 |
| 5 | Geza Csontos | Production Optics | 4.3548 | 12.40 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.96 |
| 6 | Andy Jack | Open | 4.3251 | 13.41 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.11 |
| 7 | Wade Smith | Standard | 3.8804 | 12.37 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Greg Calder | Revolver | 3.6885 | 14.64 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Tash Hart | Open | 2.4055 | 23.28 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.75 |
| 10 | Fletcher Illidge | Production | 2.0848 | 28.78 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
3No Mike Rob. Comstock · 14 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 7.1811 | 9.33 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Robin Treptow | Production Optics | 6.6536 | 10.22 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.2066 | 12.10 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.75 |
| 4 | Geza Csontos | Production Optics | 5.0000 | 11.20 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.60 |
| 5 | Andy Jack | Open | 4.6164 | 14.73 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Ian Bond | Production Optics | 3.7574 | 18.63 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.53 |
| 7 | Tash Hart | Open | 2.7557 | 23.95 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.86 |
| 8 | Fletcher Illidge | Production | 2.5373 | 26.80 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 8 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 15.0794 | 2.52 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Shane Grant | Open | 13.9785 | 2.79 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.08 |
| 3 | Robin Treptow | Production Optics | 13.9535 | 2.58 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Andy Jack | Open | 11.5756 | 3.11 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.71 |
| 5 | Geza Csontos | Production Optics | 11.5108 | 2.78 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.00 |
| 6 | Greg Calder | Revolver | 11.1437 | 3.41 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Wade Smith | Standard | 10.0592 | 3.38 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Tash Hart | Open | 8.5213 | 3.99 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.60 |
| 9 | Ian Bond | Production Optics | 7.6923 | 3.90 | 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.05 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | No Mike Rob. | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D5U3