Sep 21, 2021 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League 9-21-2021
Shooters
19
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
58
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse NewtonTY89958 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 | Limited | B | Major | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gene AnanievTY89059 | Limited 10 | B | Major | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason BenterA120204 | Open | B | Major | 268.64 | 1 |
| 2 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 | Open | M | Major | 265.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 181.69 | 2 |
| 3 | Adam Maxwell | Open | A | Minor | 262.31 | 3 |
| 3 | Steven SchumacherTY30286 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 172.34 | 3 |
| 4 | Tyler Jackson | Open | A | Minor | 219.33 | 4 |
| 4 | Josh JonesA127916 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 154.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Saqib Baig | Open | U | Minor | 204.82 | 5 |
| 5 | Randy RiceA116877 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 149.57 | 5 |
| 6 | Steve Morton | Open | C | Major | 202.37 | 6 |
| 6 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 139.26 | 6 |
| 7 | Rachel OlsonA126042 | Carry Optics | Minor | 127.64 | 7 | |
| 7 | Colin Burns | Open | U | Minor | 92.62 | 7 |
| 8 | Nathan Kandis | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 118.38 | 8 |
| 9 | Steven Lo VulloA122495 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 107.92 | 9 |
| 10 | Tim BrownA106056 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 98.03 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse NewtonTY89958 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.72 | 7.96 | 7.69 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tyler Jackson · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.01 | 5.18 | 3.23 | 181.69 | 62.6 |
| 3 | Steven SchumacherTY30286 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.20 | 5.17 | 4.38 | 172.34 | 59.4 |
| 4 | Josh JonesA127916 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 4.10 | 5.07 | 2.86 | 154.00 | 53.1 |
| 5 | Randy RiceA116877 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.26 | 3.36 | 4.74 | 149.57 | 51.6 |
| 6 | Addison Pettis · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.52 | 5.20 | 0.78 | 139.26 | 48.0 |
| 7 | Rachel OlsonA126042 · 7 overall | Minor | 3.32 | 3.87 | 2.95 | 127.64 | 44.0 | |
| 8 | Nathan Kandis · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.10 | 4.69 | 0.00 | 118.38 | 40.8 |
| 9 | Steven Lo VulloA122495 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 2.96 | 4.28 | 0.85 | 107.92 | 37.2 |
| 10 | Tim BrownA106056 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 1.03 | 3.52 | 3.18 | 98.03 | 33.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.26 | 3.80 | 3.86 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene AnanievTY89059 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.40 | 5.35 | 2.58 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason BenterA120204 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.34 | 7.49 | 6.37 | 268.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 · 2 overall | M | Major | 5.43 | 7.32 | 6.23 | 265.94 | 99.0 |
| 3 | Adam Maxwell · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.22 | 8.98 | 5.77 | 262.31 | 97.6 |
| 4 | Tyler Jackson · 4 overall | A | Minor | 4.96 | 7.36 | 3.09 | 219.33 | 81.7 |
| 5 | Saqib Baig · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.15 | 6.10 | 5.66 | 204.82 | 76.2 |
| 6 | Steve Morton · 6 overall | C | Major | 4.44 | 5.62 | 4.27 | 202.37 | 75.3 |
| 7 | Colin Burns · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.37 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 92.62 | 34.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Back To YouVirginia · 18 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Newton | Carry Optics | 7.7228 | 10.10 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 6.0073 | 13.65 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.01 |
| 3 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 5.4280 | 14.37 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Gene Ananiev | Limited 10 | 5.3957 | 13.90 | 9 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Jason Benter | Open | 5.3378 | 14.80 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 88.50 |
| 6 | Tyler Jackson | Open | 4.9567 | 12.71 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.19 |
| 7 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | 4.5246 | 15.25 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.73 |
| 8 | Steve Morton | Open | 4.4395 | 18.02 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.61 |
| 9 | Randy Rice | Carry Optics | 4.2599 | 18.78 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.64 |
| 10 | Adam Maxwell | Open | 4.2174 | 12.33 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 3 | 69.93 |
| 11 | Steven Schumacher | Carry Optics | 4.2028 | 14.99 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.98 |
| 12 | Josh Jones | Carry Optics | 4.1016 | 20.48 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.80 |
2Watch My Back v2Comstock · 24 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Maxwell | Open | 8.9796 | 12.25 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jesse Newton | Carry Optics | 7.9639 | 13.31 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jason Benter | Open | 7.4930 | 14.28 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.13 |
| 4 | Tyler Jackson | Open | 7.3552 | 12.78 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.29 |
| 5 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 7.3155 | 15.31 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.76 |
| 6 | Saqib Baig | Open | 6.0991 | 15.74 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.51 |
| 7 | Steve Morton | Open | 5.6221 | 19.21 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.13 |
| 8 | Gene Ananiev | Limited 10 | 5.3531 | 17.56 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | 5.2020 | 18.07 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.38 |
| 10 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 5.1813 | 19.30 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.07 |
| 11 | Steven Schumacher | Carry Optics | 5.1653 | 19.36 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.83 |
| 12 | Josh Jones | Carry Optics | 5.0728 | 21.29 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.44 |
3Stand BackVirginia · 16 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Newton | Carry Optics | 7.6923 | 9.88 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jason Benter | Open | 6.3721 | 11.77 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 6.2271 | 10.92 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.18 |
| 4 | Adam Maxwell | Open | 5.7652 | 9.54 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.38 |
| 5 | Saqib Baig | Open | 5.6604 | 12.72 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.06 |
| 6 | Randy Rice | Carry Optics | 4.7400 | 15.19 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.30 |
| 7 | Steven Schumacher | Carry Optics | 4.3779 | 13.02 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.53 |
| 8 | Steve Morton | Open | 4.2718 | 15.45 | 4 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.63 |
| 9 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 3.8630 | 13.72 | 7 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 3.2321 | 10.21 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 33.61 |
| 11 | Tim Brown | Carry Optics | 3.1818 | 15.40 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.09 |
| 12 | Tyler Jackson | Open | 3.0946 | 11.31 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 38.85 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Back To You | Virginia | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Watch My Back v2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stand Back | Virginia | 16 | 80 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM1M2A2B–D9U4