Jul 5, 2018 · Level I
SHFC July 5th USPSA Practice Mach
Shooters
22
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
104
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Goossen | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob Woodhouse | Open | B | Major | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jake GoossenA104673 | Production | B | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Ward | Limited | U | Major | 515.16 | 1 |
| 1 | mike Schutt | PCC | U | Minor | 497.63 | 1 |
| 2 | David GroverTY54487 | PCC | B | Minor | 437.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Dan Olson | Limited | U | Minor | 383.45 | 2 |
| 2 | Gary RollenhagenA77983 | Open | B | Major | 374.90 | 2 |
| 2 | blake trutsch | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 374.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Jane McCulloughA111545 | Production | D | Minor | 209.12 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve Haynes | Limited | U | Minor | 318.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Gerard HickeyA53471 | PCC | U | Minor | 240.86 | 3 |
| 3 | jeff piccard | Open | Minor | 205.68 | 3 | |
| 3 | Ryan Johnson | Production | U | Minor | 200.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael Forrest | Carry Optics | Minor | 197.92 | 3 | |
| 4 | igor soljan | Limited | Minor | 246.65 | 4 | |
| 4 | Jack Vanoeveren | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 136.11 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert Hann | Production | C | Minor | 130.95 | 4 |
| 5 | Robert Gillesse | Limited | U | Minor | 177.40 | 5 |
| 6 | David Tofel | Limited | Minor | 157.21 | 6 | |
| 7 | Phil Cull | Limited | Minor | 149.22 | 7 | |
| 8 | Cathy Forrest | Limited | Minor | 118.11 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Goossen · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.33 | 5.90 | 6.11 | 4.70 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | blake trutsch · 2 overall | X | Minor | 3.56 | 3.81 | 3.49 | 4.46 | 374.38 | 72.0 |
| 3 | Michael Forrest · 3 overall | Minor | 2.14 | 1.81 | 1.81 | 2.43 | 197.92 | 38.1 | |
| 4 | Jack Vanoeveren · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.82 | 1.40 | 1.69 | 1.52 | 136.11 | 26.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Ward · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.33 | 5.00 | 4.28 | 4.50 | 515.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan Olson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.87 | 2.36 | 4.07 | 4.27 | 383.45 | 74.4 |
| 3 | Steve Haynes · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.55 | 2.95 | 1.29 | 3.61 | 318.82 | 61.9 |
| 4 | igor soljan · 4 overall | Minor | 0.89 | 2.46 | 2.03 | 2.70 | 246.65 | 47.9 | |
| 5 | Robert Gillesse · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.08 | 1.57 | 1.95 | 177.40 | 34.4 |
| 6 | David Tofel · 6 overall | Minor | 0.24 | 1.24 | 1.58 | 2.00 | 157.21 | 30.5 | |
| 7 | Phil Cull · 7 overall | Minor | 1.05 | 1.44 | 0.92 | 1.69 | 149.22 | 29.0 | |
| 8 | Cathy Forrest · 8 overall | Minor | 2.43 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 2.07 | 118.11 | 22.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Woodhouse · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.92 | 7.63 | 6.73 | 7.80 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary RollenhagenA77983 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.60 | 3.09 | 5.54 | 6.64 | 374.90 | 72.1 |
| 3 | jeff piccard · 3 overall | Minor | 3.36 | 2.86 | 2.16 | 3.61 | 205.68 | 39.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mike Schutt · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.98 | 7.06 | 6.49 | 6.75 | 497.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David GroverTY54487 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.17 | 4.40 | 5.98 | 8.30 | 437.67 | 88.0 |
| 3 | Gerard HickeyA53471 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.44 | 4.26 | 0.00 | 6.47 | 240.86 | 48.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake GoossenA104673 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.06 | 5.29 | 6.91 | 7.80 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jane McCulloughA111545 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.03 | 2.51 | 1.89 | 3.22 | 209.12 | 40.2 |
| 3 | Ryan Johnson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.23 | 3.45 | 3.43 | 200.13 | 38.5 |
| 4 | Robert Hann · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 1.45 | 1.95 | 2.71 | 130.95 | 25.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mike Schutt | PCC | 6.9825 | 8.02 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Rob Woodhouse | Open | 6.9238 | 10.11 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Gary Rollenhagen | Open | 6.6047 | 10.75 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.31 |
| 4 | David Grover | PCC | 6.1682 | 10.70 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.67 |
| 5 | Jake Goossen | Production | 6.0555 | 11.89 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Gerard Hickey | PCC | 4.4444 | 9.45 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.92 |
| 7 | Chris Goossen | Carry Optics | 4.3344 | 9.69 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | blake trutsch | Carry Optics | 3.5627 | 16.28 | 8 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.76 |
| 9 | Steve Haynes | Limited | 3.5497 | 19.72 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | jeff piccard | Open | 3.3644 | 13.97 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.87 |
| 11 | Chris Ward | Limited | 3.3349 | 20.99 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.16 |
| 12 | Jane McCullough | Production | 3.0331 | 21.76 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.07 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Woodhouse | Open | 7.6280 | 19.14 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | mike Schutt | PCC | 7.0634 | 17.98 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Chris Goossen | Carry Optics | 5.8993 | 20.85 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Jake Goossen | Production | 5.2917 | 24.00 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Chris Ward | Limited | 5.0017 | 29.59 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | David Grover | PCC | 4.4039 | 22.48 | 13 · 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.76 |
| 7 | Gerard Hickey | PCC | 4.2561 | 27.96 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 96.41 |
| 8 | blake trutsch | Carry Optics | 3.8057 | 32.32 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.22 |
| 9 | Gary Rollenhagen | Open | 3.0859 | 22.36 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 2 | 64.73 |
| 10 | Steve Haynes | Limited | 2.9519 | 44.04 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.43 |
| 11 | jeff piccard | Open | 2.8628 | 30.04 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 60.05 |
| 12 | Jane McCullough | Production | 2.5095 | 58.18 | 26 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.88 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Goossen | Production | 6.9098 | 20.84 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Rob Woodhouse | Open | 6.7265 | 20.07 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | mike Schutt | PCC | 6.4948 | 19.40 | 18 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Chris Goossen | Carry Optics | 6.1062 | 23.91 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | David Grover | PCC | 5.9770 | 21.75 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.24 |
| 6 | Gary Rollenhagen | Open | 5.5390 | 23.47 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 131.75 |
| 7 | Chris Ward | Limited | 4.2779 | 29.22 | 15 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Dan Olson | Limited | 4.0669 | 35.90 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.11 |
| 9 | blake trutsch | Carry Optics | 3.4916 | 28.64 | 17 · 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 91.49 |
| 10 | Ryan Johnson | Production | 3.4483 | 40.02 | 23 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.85 |
| 11 | jeff piccard | Open | 2.1563 | 54.26 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 51.29 |
| 12 | igor soljan | Limited | 2.0271 | 59.69 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.82 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Grover | PCC | 8.2981 | 11.81 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Rob Woodhouse | Open | 7.8020 | 11.92 | 9 · 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jake Goossen | Production | 7.7994 | 14.36 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | mike Schutt | PCC | 6.7514 | 12.59 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.63 |
| 5 | Gary Rollenhagen | Open | 6.6383 | 11.75 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 102.10 |
| 6 | Gerard Hickey | PCC | 6.4677 | 16.08 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.53 |
| 7 | Chris Goossen | Carry Optics | 4.6955 | 13.63 | 11 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Chris Ward | Limited | 4.5045 | 18.87 | 11 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | blake trutsch | Carry Optics | 4.4576 | 18.62 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.92 |
| 10 | Dan Olson | Limited | 4.2693 | 24.36 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.73 |
| 11 | jeff piccard | Open | 3.6063 | 26.62 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.47 |
| 12 | Steve Haynes | Limited | 3.6055 | 28.29 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.05 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D6U8