Aug 5, 2020 · Level I
PVPC MASTERS IPSC Aug 05, 2020
Shooters
13
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
93
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernabe Jacques | Classic | U | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alex KuenzelTBA | Production | D | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Locmelis5844 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | ANDREW NESCI2826 | Revolver | B | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Max Dowley | Open | A | Major | 426.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Brett Mckeever | Standard | B | Minor | 398.67 | 1 |
| 2 | Ma Chiming6739 | Open | D | Minor | 420.18 | 2 |
| 2 | John Patchett4353 | Standard | C | Minor | 368.70 | 2 |
| 3 | Frank McGrath | Standard | D | Minor | 325.15 | 3 |
| 3 | Bernard Ward | Open | C | Minor | 280.12 | 3 |
| 4 | Glenn Brown | Standard | U | Minor | 318.40 | 4 |
| 5 | Bruce Lynn1795 | Standard | A | Minor | 301.87 | 5 |
| 6 | Barry Robinson | Standard | D | Minor | 268.27 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernabe Jacques · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.26 | 0.40 | 1.99 | 0.50 | 0.96 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Dowley · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.71 | 2.90 | 6.08 | 4.13 | 3.00 | 426.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ma Chiming6739 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.27 | 3.33 | 4.42 | 2.45 | 3.33 | 420.18 | 98.5 |
| 3 | Bernard Ward · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.94 | 2.88 | 2.86 | 2.28 | 1.74 | 280.12 | 65.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex KuenzelTBA · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.31 | 2.16 | 2.64 | 2.71 | 0.99 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Locmelis5844 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.66 | 2.35 | 5.35 | 3.53 | 3.79 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDREW NESCI2826 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 1.95 | 0.99 | 2.77 | 1.83 | 0.95 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Mckeever · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.36 | 0.90 | 3.88 | 3.72 | 2.91 | 398.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Patchett4353 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.03 | 1.47 | 3.45 | 3.12 | 1.69 | 368.70 | 92.5 |
| 3 | Frank McGrath · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.76 | 0.00 | 2.81 | 3.08 | 1.69 | 325.15 | 81.6 |
| 4 | Glenn Brown · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.77 | 4.09 | 1.03 | 1.17 | 2.15 | 318.40 | 79.9 |
| 5 | Bruce Lynn1795 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 2.47 | 1.20 | 3.35 | 2.43 | 1.15 | 301.87 | 75.7 |
| 6 | Barry Robinson · 6 overall | D | Minor | 1.23 | 1.23 | 3.31 | 2.58 | 1.85 | 268.27 | 67.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.6627 | 32.17 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ma Chiming | Open | 4.2664 | 34.69 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Max Dowley | Open | 3.7056 | 39.67 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.97 |
| 4 | Alex Kuenzel | Production | 3.3089 | 47.75 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | John Patchett | Standard | 3.0253 | 41.98 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Bernard Ward | Open | 2.9418 | 50.99 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.32 |
| 7 | Glenn Brown | Standard | 2.7749 | 48.29 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.76 |
| 8 | Frank McGrath | Standard | 2.7588 | 46.76 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.91 |
| 9 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | 2.4671 | 48.64 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.48 |
| 10 | Brett Mckeever | Standard | 2.3601 | 60.59 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.82 |
| 11 | ANDREW NESCI | Revolver | 1.9521 | 69.67 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Bernabe Jacques | Classic | 1.2602 | 67.45 | 22 · 4 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Brown | Standard | 4.0928 | 7.33 | 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Ma Chiming | Open | 3.3333 | 9.00 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Max Dowley | Open | 2.8962 | 12.43 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.75 |
| 4 | Bernard Ward | Open | 2.8829 | 11.10 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.59 |
| 5 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 2.3529 | 11.90 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Alex Kuenzel | Production | 2.1605 | 9.72 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | John Patchett | Standard | 1.4675 | 9.54 | 1 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 14.34 |
| 8 | Barry Robinson | Standard | 1.2336 | 12.16 | 3 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 12.06 |
| 9 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | 1.2019 | 12.48 | 2 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 11.75 |
| 10 | ANDREW NESCI | Revolver | 0.9865 | 19.26 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 11 | Brett Mckeever | Standard | 0.9050 | 13.26 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 8.84 |
| 12 | Bernabe Jacques | Classic | 0.4049 | 14.82 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 40.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Dowley | Open | 6.0754 | 14.32 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.3469 | 15.71 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Ma Chiming | Open | 4.4199 | 19.91 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.48 |
| 4 | Brett Mckeever | Standard | 3.8807 | 21.13 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | John Patchett | Standard | 3.4465 | 19.15 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 79.93 |
| 6 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | 3.3510 | 24.47 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.72 |
| 7 | Barry Robinson | Standard | 3.3108 | 26.58 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.78 |
| 8 | Bernard Ward | Open | 2.8619 | 30.05 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.40 |
| 9 | Frank McGrath | Standard | 2.8074 | 20.66 | 5 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.11 |
| 10 | ANDREW NESCI | Revolver | 2.7709 | 32.48 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Alex Kuenzel | Production | 2.6381 | 28.05 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Bernabe Jacques | Classic | 1.9898 | 35.18 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 10 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Dowley | Open | 4.1301 | 11.38 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Brett Mckeever | Standard | 3.7180 | 12.91 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 3.5264 | 11.91 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | John Patchett | Standard | 3.1250 | 12.80 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.02 |
| 5 | Frank McGrath | Standard | 3.0848 | 15.56 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.48 |
| 6 | Alex Kuenzel | Production | 2.7060 | 16.26 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Barry Robinson | Standard | 2.5828 | 17.81 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.73 |
| 8 | Ma Chiming | Open | 2.4533 | 17.12 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.70 |
| 9 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | 2.4291 | 19.76 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.67 |
| 10 | Bernard Ward | Open | 2.2817 | 20.16 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.62 |
| 11 | ANDREW NESCI | Revolver | 1.8280 | 24.07 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 12 | Glenn Brown | Standard | 1.1655 | 25.74 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 15.67 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 25 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 3.7860 | 31.96 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Ma Chiming | Open | 3.3300 | 29.73 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Max Dowley | Open | 3.0011 | 37.32 | 14 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.65 |
| 4 | Brett Mckeever | Standard | 2.9126 | 40.17 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Glenn Brown | Standard | 2.1462 | 32.15 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 92.11 |
| 6 | Barry Robinson | Standard | 1.8511 | 47.54 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.44 |
| 7 | Bernard Ward | Open | 1.7364 | 51.83 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.18 |
| 8 | Frank McGrath | Standard | 1.6930 | 60.84 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.66 |
| 9 | John Patchett | Standard | 1.6872 | 37.34 | 10 · 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 72.41 |
| 10 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | 1.1478 | 48.79 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 49.26 |
| 11 | Alex Kuenzel | Production | 0.9939 | 44.27 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 12 | Bernabe Jacques | Classic | 0.9577 | 55.34 | 7 · 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from PINE VALLEY PISTOL CLUB
- Mar 8, 2025PVPC IPSC Mar 08, 2025 Training Group 1 Wk 1 16 shooters
- Mar 8, 2025PVPC IPSC Mar 08, 2025 Training Group 2 Wk 1 9 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024PVPC Range Instruction Oct 05, 2024 8 shooters
- Apr 28, 2024PVPC IPSC Apr 28, 2024 - Shotgun 8 shooters
- Mar 9, 2024PVPC IPSC Mar 09, 2024 TRAINEE6 13 shooters
- Feb 27, 2024PVPC IPSC Feb 27, 2024 - Shotgun 4 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D9U2