Aug 5, 2018 · Level I
2018-08-05 TRSC GRCF Practical
Shooters
19
Divisions
3
Stages
2
Rounds
48
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Harris | Lever Release | A | Major | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hayden Dawkin | Under Lever | A | Major | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Anthony Godden | Revolver | A | Major | 238.31 | 1 |
| 2 | Hayden Dawkin | Revolver | A | Major | 210.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Anthony Godden | Under Lever | A | Major | 185.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Dave Emery | Lever Release | A | Major | 181.91 | 2 |
| 3 | Mark Harris | Revolver | A | Major | 206.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Dave Emery | Lever Release | A | Major | 168.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Paul Duggan | Under Lever | A | Major | 134.51 | 3 |
| 4 | Paul Smyth | Lever Release | A | Major | 147.57 | 4 |
| 4 | Richard Hill | Revolver | Major | 138.59 | 4 | |
| 4 | Richard Hill | Under Lever | Major | 131.64 | 4 | |
| 5 | Rob Holmes | Revolver | A | Major | 135.07 | 5 |
| 5 | Stuart Robinson | Lever Release | A | Major | 116.45 | 5 |
| 5 | Derek Yates | Under Lever | A | Major | 94.84 | 5 |
| 6 | Stuart Robinson | Revolver | A | Major | 120.56 | 6 |
| 6 | Paul Shepherd | Under Lever | Major | 66.93 | 6 | |
| 7 | Stuart Robinson | Under Lever | A | Major | 55.09 | 7 |
| 8 | Rob Holmes | Under Lever | A | Major | 30.65 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Harris · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.39 | 5.58 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave Emery · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.02 | 4.35 | 181.91 | 75.8 |
| 3 | Dave Emery · 3 overall | A | Major | 3.24 | 4.86 | 168.60 | 70.2 |
| 4 | Paul Smyth · 4 overall | A | Major | 2.87 | 4.21 | 147.57 | 61.5 |
| 5 | Stuart Robinson · 5 overall | A | Major | 2.45 | 3.00 | 116.45 | 48.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Godden · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.02 | 3.56 | 238.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hayden Dawkin · 2 overall | A | Major | 2.49 | 3.49 | 210.41 | 88.3 |
| 3 | Mark Harris · 3 overall | A | Major | 2.35 | 3.63 | 206.97 | 86.8 |
| 4 | Richard Hill · 4 overall | Major | 1.70 | 2.17 | 138.59 | 58.2 | |
| 5 | Rob Holmes · 5 overall | A | Major | 1.24 | 2.97 | 135.07 | 56.7 |
| 6 | Stuart Robinson · 6 overall | A | Major | 1.71 | 1.43 | 120.56 | 50.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hayden Dawkin · 1 overall | A | Major | 2.59 | 3.24 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anthony Godden · 2 overall | A | Major | 2.02 | 2.47 | 185.66 | 77.4 |
| 3 | Paul Duggan · 3 overall | A | Major | 1.33 | 2.07 | 134.51 | 56.0 |
| 4 | Richard Hill · 4 overall | Major | 1.50 | 1.61 | 131.64 | 54.9 | |
| 5 | Derek Yates · 5 overall | A | Major | 1.00 | 1.32 | 94.84 | 39.5 |
| 6 | Paul Shepherd · 6 overall | Major | 0.71 | 0.94 | 66.93 | 27.9 | |
| 7 | Stuart Robinson · 7 overall | A | Major | 0.00 | 1.98 | 55.09 | 23.0 |
| 8 | Rob Holmes · 8 overall | A | Major | 0.53 | 0.00 | 30.65 | 12.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Harris | Lever Release | 5.3935 | 25.03 | 19 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Dave Emery | Lever Release | 4.0173 | 34.60 | 23 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.73 |
| 3 | Dave Emery | Lever Release | 3.2441 | 44.08 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.22 |
| 4 | Anthony Godden | Revolver | 3.0179 | 46.39 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Paul Smyth | Lever Release | 2.8672 | 48.48 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.74 |
| 6 | Hayden Dawkin | Under Lever | 2.5867 | 49.87 | 13 · 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Hayden Dawkin | Revolver | 2.4937 | 55.34 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.95 |
| 8 | Stuart Robinson | Lever Release | 2.4483 | 49.83 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.09 |
| 9 | Mark Harris | Revolver | 2.3533 | 59.49 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.97 |
| 10 | Anthony Godden | Under Lever | 2.0174 | 71.38 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.99 |
| 11 | Stuart Robinson | Revolver | 1.7123 | 70.08 | 14 · 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.11 |
| 12 | Richard Hill | Revolver | 1.7048 | 82.71 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.73 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Harris | Lever Release | 5.5811 | 15.23 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Dave Emery | Lever Release | 4.8603 | 17.90 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.38 |
| 3 | Dave Emery | Lever Release | 4.3525 | 18.61 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.19 |
| 4 | Paul Smyth | Lever Release | 4.2060 | 21.16 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.83 |
| 5 | Mark Harris | Revolver | 3.6309 | 19.83 | 6 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Anthony Godden | Revolver | 3.5627 | 20.49 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.31 |
| 7 | Hayden Dawkin | Revolver | 3.4884 | 20.64 | 4 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.47 |
| 8 | Hayden Dawkin | Under Lever | 3.2409 | 25.61 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Stuart Robinson | Lever Release | 2.9992 | 24.34 | 3 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.36 |
| 10 | Rob Holmes | Revolver | 2.9686 | 29.98 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.58 |
| 11 | Anthony Godden | Under Lever | 2.4728 | 33.97 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.67 |
| 12 | Richard Hill | Revolver | 2.1727 | 34.98 | 6 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.86 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Two Rivers Shooting Club
- Jun 7, 2026TRSC Mini Rifle Jun 7, 2026 14 shooters
- Mar 22, 2026DSA Ready Steady Go 6 shooters
- Mar 15, 2026Two Rivers Practical Pistol 8 shooters
- Mar 1, 2026TRSC PSG 1st March 2026 7 shooters
- Feb 22, 2026DSA Practical Match 5 shooters
- Feb 22, 2026DSA PSG 4 shooters
Field
GM0M0A16B–D0U0