Jan 20, 2024 · Level II
NGPSA MUSC PCC League 1.
Shooters
24
Divisions
2
Stages
9
Rounds
142
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian van der Bank3597 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 646.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Brendan Phelan6248 | PCC Iron | D | Minor | 564.91 | 1 |
| 2 | Dion RO Stead3832 | PCC Optics | B | Minor | 597.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Engela RO Lubbinge3480 | PCC Iron | D | Minor | 429.08 | 2 |
| 3 | Neil Taylor6238 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 584.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Jan RO Lubbinge1249 | PCC Iron | A | Minor | 399.48 | 3 |
| 4 | JW van Rooyen6800 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 514.82 | 4 |
| 5 | Pieter Barnard3878 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 507.27 | 5 |
| 6 | Jonathan du Plessis4543 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 486.77 | 6 |
| 7 | Brendon Koch2362 | PCC Optics | B | Minor | 462.43 | 7 |
| 8 | Leanie Barnard3879 | PCC Optics | C | Minor | 389.92 | 8 |
| 9 | Alex RO Wilding1484 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 338.25 | 9 |
| 10 | Steve Harper1046 | PCC Optics | B | Minor | 323.50 | 10 |
| 11 | Harry RO Steyn6354 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 321.86 | 11 |
| 12 | Johan Carelse6241 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 313.08 | 12 |
| 13 | Zia Hattingh6639 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 312.18 | 13 |
| 14 | Chris Kruger3274 | PCC Optics | C | Minor | 299.70 | 14 |
| 15 | Carlo PCC Ticconi6917 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 270.54 | 15 |
| 16 | Theunus O kelly1014 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 266.63 | 16 |
| 17 | Lorraine du Plessis7064 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 233.71 | 17 |
| 18 | Mandy Wilding4671 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 202.75 | 18 |
| 19 | Eugene Marais Viljoen4428 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 152.48 | 19 |
| 20 | Tristan van Rooyen7305 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 114.58 | 20 |
| 21 | Terrence Spencer DQ7156 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 0.00 | 21 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendan Phelan6248 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 0.45 | 1.05 | 1.75 | 1.77 | 1.28 | 2.03 | 0.52 | 2.22 | 0.42 | 564.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Engela RO Lubbinge3480 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.97 | 0.24 | 1.63 | 1.33 | 1.48 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 0.61 | 429.08 | 76.0 |
| 3 | Jan RO Lubbinge1249 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 0.88 | 1.41 | 2.06 | 1.35 | 0.25 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 0.00 | 399.48 | 70.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian van der Bank3597 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.70 | 5.41 | 3.86 | 3.51 | 5.57 | 3.47 | 5.77 | 2.89 | 3.20 | 646.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dion RO Stead3832 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.55 | 4.13 | 4.35 | 4.12 | 4.05 | 4.14 | 5.58 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 597.57 | 92.4 |
| 3 | Neil Taylor6238 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.65 | 4.21 | 4.11 | 3.82 | 4.24 | 2.89 | 5.37 | 3.37 | 4.11 | 584.13 | 90.3 |
| 4 | JW van Rooyen6800 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 3.84 | 3.98 | 3.78 | 2.08 | 4.69 | 2.07 | 2.17 | 3.75 | 2.74 | 514.82 | 79.6 |
| 5 | Pieter Barnard3878 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 3.19 | 3.68 | 3.84 | 1.38 | 4.66 | 3.48 | 1.30 | 4.28 | 2.15 | 507.27 | 78.5 |
| 6 | Jonathan du Plessis4543 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 3.22 | 2.75 | 3.35 | 3.17 | 4.24 | 2.47 | 4.97 | 2.86 | 2.98 | 486.77 | 75.3 |
| 7 | Brendon Koch2362 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 1.61 | 3.73 | 3.31 | 2.42 | 3.88 | 2.67 | 5.08 | 4.08 | 2.77 | 462.43 | 71.5 |
| 8 | Leanie Barnard3879 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 2.07 | 3.03 | 3.47 | 3.34 | 3.40 | 1.18 | 2.86 | 2.10 | 2.61 | 389.92 | 60.3 |
| 9 | Alex RO Wilding1484 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 2.60 | 3.19 | 2.74 | 1.96 | 1.72 | 1.10 | 1.79 | 2.23 | 2.10 | 338.25 | 52.3 |
| 10 | Steve Harper1046 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 2.60 | 2.14 | 3.14 | 0.93 | 3.97 | 0.51 | 4.76 | 0.38 | 1.30 | 323.50 | 50.0 |
| 11 | Harry RO Steyn6354 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 0.70 | 1.18 | 2.66 | 3.13 | 3.19 | 2.85 | 5.11 | 1.46 | 1.67 | 321.86 | 49.8 |
| 12 | Johan Carelse6241 · 12 overall | D | Minor | 2.66 | 0.00 | 2.40 | 1.55 | 3.09 | 2.31 | 5.58 | 0.00 | 2.07 | 313.08 | 48.4 |
| 13 | Zia Hattingh6639 · 13 overall | D | Minor | 1.35 | 2.91 | 1.75 | 2.35 | 3.38 | 2.01 | 2.63 | 1.36 | 1.63 | 312.18 | 48.3 |
| 14 | Chris Kruger3274 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 2.34 | 0.39 | 2.75 | 2.63 | 3.02 | 0.77 | 3.00 | 3.09 | 0.71 | 299.70 | 46.4 |
| 15 | Carlo PCC Ticconi6917 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 1.43 | 1.56 | 2.70 | 0.50 | 2.55 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 1.61 | 1.55 | 270.54 | 41.8 |
| 16 | Theunus O kelly1014 · 16 overall | A | Minor | 0.87 | 1.58 | 2.36 | 1.12 | 4.58 | 1.59 | 3.83 | 1.19 | 0.00 | 266.63 | 41.2 |
| 17 | Lorraine du Plessis7064 · 17 overall | D | Minor | 1.54 | 1.11 | 1.85 | 1.51 | 2.53 | 1.07 | 2.41 | 1.79 | 0.57 | 233.71 | 36.1 |
| 18 | Mandy Wilding4671 · 18 overall | D | Minor | 1.12 | 1.85 | 2.08 | 2.21 | 1.92 | 0.02 | 1.70 | 1.15 | 0.79 | 202.75 | 31.4 |
| 19 | Eugene Marais Viljoen4428 · 19 overall | D | Minor | 0.28 | 0.00 | 2.09 | 0.21 | 2.02 | 1.53 | 0.77 | 1.29 | 0.64 | 152.48 | 23.6 |
| 20 | Tristan van Rooyen7305 · 20 overall | D | Minor | 0.66 | 0.58 | 1.32 | 1.44 | 2.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 0.00 | 114.58 | 17.7 |
| 21 | Terrence Spencer DQ7156 · 21 overall | D | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian van der Bank | PCC Optics | 4.6965 | 27.68 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | JW van Rooyen | PCC Optics | 3.8439 | 34.86 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.59 |
| 3 | Neil Taylor | PCC Optics | 3.6464 | 36.20 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.70 |
| 4 | Dion RO Stead | PCC Optics | 3.5477 | 31.57 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.75 |
| 5 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 3.2153 | 33.90 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.85 |
| 6 | Pieter Barnard | PCC Optics | 3.1901 | 31.66 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 95.10 |
| 7 | Johan Carelse | PCC Optics | 2.6585 | 39.12 | 14 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.25 |
| 8 | Alex RO Wilding | PCC Optics | 2.6040 | 43.01 | 15 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.62 |
| 9 | Steve Harper | PCC Optics | 2.6011 | 28.45 | 14 · 11 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 77.54 |
| 10 | Chris Kruger | PCC Optics | 2.3422 | 40.56 | 14 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.82 |
| 11 | Leanie Barnard | PCC Optics | 2.0744 | 39.53 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 61.84 |
| 12 | Brendon Koch | PCC Optics | 1.6111 | 36.00 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 48.03 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian van der Bank | PCC Optics | 5.4118 | 17.00 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Neil Taylor | PCC Optics | 4.2095 | 20.43 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.78 |
| 3 | Dion RO Stead | PCC Optics | 4.1258 | 19.39 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.24 |
| 4 | JW van Rooyen | PCC Optics | 3.9832 | 19.08 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 73.60 |
| 5 | Brendon Koch | PCC Optics | 3.7341 | 21.96 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.00 |
| 6 | Pieter Barnard | PCC Optics | 3.6761 | 18.77 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.93 |
| 7 | Alex RO Wilding | PCC Optics | 3.1864 | 26.99 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.88 |
| 8 | Leanie Barnard | PCC Optics | 3.0343 | 22.74 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.07 |
| 9 | Zia Hattingh | PCC Optics | 2.9132 | 31.58 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.83 |
| 10 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 2.7453 | 24.77 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 50.73 |
| 11 | Steve Harper | PCC Optics | 2.1372 | 17.78 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 39.49 |
| 12 | Mandy Wilding | PCC Optics | 1.8479 | 37.34 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.15 |
3Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dion RO Stead | PCC Optics | 4.3500 | 20.23 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Neil Taylor | PCC Optics | 4.1062 | 19.97 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.96 |
| 3 | Ian van der Bank | PCC Optics | 3.8606 | 18.65 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.87 |
| 4 | Pieter Barnard | PCC Optics | 3.8441 | 18.47 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.53 |
| 5 | JW van Rooyen | PCC Optics | 3.7810 | 17.72 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.23 |
| 6 | Leanie Barnard | PCC Optics | 3.4662 | 23.08 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.72 |
| 7 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 3.3457 | 21.52 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.22 |
| 8 | Brendon Koch | PCC Optics | 3.3050 | 21.18 | 8 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.38 |
| 9 | Steve Harper | PCC Optics | 3.1444 | 20.99 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.06 |
| 10 | Chris Kruger | PCC Optics | 2.7546 | 27.59 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.99 |
| 11 | Alex RO Wilding | PCC Optics | 2.7441 | 24.78 | 10 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.78 |
| 12 | Carlo PCC Ticconi | PCC Optics | 2.6976 | 31.88 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.81 |
4Stage 5Comstock · 8 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dion RO Stead | PCC Optics | 4.1212 | 8.25 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Neil Taylor | PCC Optics | 3.8232 | 8.37 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.11 |
| 3 | Ian van der Bank | PCC Optics | 3.5088 | 7.98 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.06 |
| 4 | Leanie Barnard | PCC Optics | 3.3438 | 9.57 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.45 |
| 5 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 3.1715 | 10.09 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.78 |
| 6 | Harry RO Steyn | PCC Optics | 3.1277 | 11.51 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.36 |
| 7 | Chris Kruger | PCC Optics | 2.6273 | 12.18 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.50 |
| 8 | Brendon Koch | PCC Optics | 2.4182 | 14.06 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.47 |
| 9 | Zia Hattingh | PCC Optics | 2.3460 | 13.64 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.77 |
| 10 | Mandy Wilding | PCC Optics | 2.2150 | 15.35 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.50 |
| 11 | JW van Rooyen | PCC Optics | 2.0751 | 10.12 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.14 |
| 12 | Alex RO Wilding | PCC Optics | 1.9608 | 9.69 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.03 |
5Stage 6Comstock · 18 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian van der Bank | PCC Optics | 5.5744 | 14.71 | 16 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | JW van Rooyen | PCC Optics | 4.6903 | 16.63 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.73 |
| 3 | Pieter Barnard | PCC Optics | 4.6589 | 18.03 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.22 |
| 4 | Theunus O kelly | PCC Optics | 4.5767 | 17.48 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.89 |
| 5 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 4.2420 | 14.38 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.49 |
| 6 | Neil Taylor | PCC Optics | 4.2396 | 14.86 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.45 |
| 7 | Dion RO Stead | PCC Optics | 4.0509 | 17.28 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.40 |
| 8 | Steve Harper | PCC Optics | 3.9666 | 19.16 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.04 |
| 9 | Brendon Koch | PCC Optics | 3.8755 | 15.74 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.57 |
| 10 | Leanie Barnard | PCC Optics | 3.3954 | 24.15 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.82 |
| 11 | Zia Hattingh | PCC Optics | 3.3759 | 21.92 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.50 |
| 12 | Harry RO Steyn | PCC Optics | 3.1873 | 22.59 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.46 |
6Stage 7Comstock · 18 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dion RO Stead | PCC Optics | 4.1365 | 19.34 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Pieter Barnard | PCC Optics | 3.4816 | 20.68 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.75 |
| 3 | Ian van der Bank | PCC Optics | 3.4694 | 19.60 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.49 |
| 4 | Neil Taylor | PCC Optics | 2.8863 | 22.52 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.80 |
| 5 | Harry RO Steyn | PCC Optics | 2.8536 | 24.53 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.09 |
| 6 | Brendon Koch | PCC Optics | 2.6748 | 21.31 | 11 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.20 |
| 7 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 2.4691 | 29.16 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.72 |
| 8 | Carlo PCC Ticconi | PCC Optics | 2.3964 | 30.88 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.14 |
| 9 | Johan Carelse | PCC Optics | 2.3115 | 18.17 | 10 · 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.29 |
| 10 | JW van Rooyen | PCC Optics | 2.0667 | 21.29 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 44.97 |
| 11 | Brendan Phelan | PCC Iron | 2.0292 | 33.51 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Zia Hattingh | PCC Optics | 2.0058 | 37.89 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.64 |
7Stage 8Comstock · 8 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian van der Bank | PCC Optics | 5.7732 | 4.85 | 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Johan Carelse | PCC Optics | 5.5829 | 6.09 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.68 |
| 3 | Dion RO Stead | PCC Optics | 5.5800 | 6.81 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.66 |
| 4 | Neil Taylor | PCC Optics | 5.3712 | 6.33 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.22 |
| 5 | Harry RO Steyn | PCC Optics | 5.1064 | 7.05 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.38 |
| 6 | Brendon Koch | PCC Optics | 5.0822 | 6.69 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.21 |
| 7 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 4.9689 | 6.44 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.43 |
| 8 | Steve Harper | PCC Optics | 4.7619 | 5.04 | 1 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.99 |
| 9 | Theunus O kelly | PCC Optics | 3.8292 | 6.79 | 2 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.53 |
| 10 | Chris Kruger | PCC Optics | 3.0012 | 8.33 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.79 |
| 11 | Leanie Barnard | PCC Optics | 2.8607 | 8.04 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.82 |
| 12 | Zia Hattingh | PCC Optics | 2.6294 | 12.17 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.22 |
8Stage 9Comstock · 12 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Barnard | PCC Optics | 4.2846 | 13.07 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Brendon Koch | PCC Optics | 4.0847 | 13.22 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.20 |
| 3 | JW van Rooyen | PCC Optics | 3.7518 | 13.86 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.54 |
| 4 | Neil Taylor | PCC Optics | 3.3654 | 16.64 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.13 |
| 5 | Dion RO Stead | PCC Optics | 3.0952 | 16.80 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.34 |
| 6 | Chris Kruger | PCC Optics | 3.0875 | 17.49 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.24 |
| 7 | Ian van der Bank | PCC Optics | 2.8863 | 16.63 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.42 |
| 8 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 2.8586 | 19.59 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.03 |
| 9 | Alex RO Wilding | PCC Optics | 2.2324 | 19.71 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.26 |
| 10 | Brendan Phelan | PCC Iron | 2.2184 | 23.44 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Leanie Barnard | PCC Optics | 2.0971 | 16.69 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.37 |
| 12 | Lorraine du Plessis | PCC Optics | 1.7934 | 27.88 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.11 |
9Stage 10Comstock · 12 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Taylor | PCC Optics | 4.1086 | 13.63 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Dion RO Stead | PCC Optics | 3.2982 | 15.16 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.16 |
| 3 | Ian van der Bank | PCC Optics | 3.1980 | 16.26 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.70 |
| 4 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 2.9801 | 18.12 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.52 |
| 5 | Brendon Koch | PCC Optics | 2.7650 | 17.36 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.38 |
| 6 | JW van Rooyen | PCC Optics | 2.7407 | 14.23 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.02 |
| 7 | Leanie Barnard | PCC Optics | 2.6062 | 17.65 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.06 |
| 8 | Pieter Barnard | PCC Optics | 2.1465 | 21.43 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.35 |
| 9 | Alex RO Wilding | PCC Optics | 2.0969 | 20.03 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 30.62 |
| 10 | Johan Carelse | PCC Optics | 2.0725 | 15.44 | 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 30.27 |
| 11 | Harry RO Steyn | PCC Optics | 1.6730 | 18.53 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 24.43 |
| 12 | Zia Hattingh | PCC Optics | 1.6344 | 33.04 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 5 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 6 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 7 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 8 | Stage 9 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 9 | Stage 10 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from MUSC
- Jan 22, 2024NGPSA MUSC PCC League 1 24 shooters
- Jan 20, 2024NGPSA MUSC Mini Rifle League 1. 12 shooters
- Jan 20, 2024NGPSA MUSC Mini Rifle League 1 12 shooters
- Jan 19, 2024NGPSA MUSC Mini Rifle & PCC League 1 36 shooters
- Jan 19, 2024NGPSA MUSC Rifle League 1 70 shooters
- Mar 25, 2023NGPSA Handgun League 3 Magnum 25/26 March 2023 122 shooters
Field
GM0M0A5B–D18U1