Aug 12, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
August 12 2023 The Range At True North USPSA Match
Shooters
28
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
134
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Croniser | Limited | U | Minor | 670.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stanley LiuA144976 | Open | U | Minor | 670.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Todd JarrettL2458 | PCC | GM | Minor | 670.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan HollandTY89063 | Revolver | B | Minor | 670.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt MadsenA101612 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 669.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Adam SchainblattTY148137 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 596.23 | 1 |
| 2 | Jim SykesA63374 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 590.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Denis OleynikA99682 | PCC | A | Minor | 536.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Jackson DeatonA153059 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 509.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Halee Vice | Open | U | Minor | 379.72 | 2 |
| 3 | Mark GibbonsTY101905 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 559.95 | 3 |
| 3 | James Alexander | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 435.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Lee DenneyTY39654 | PCC | B | Minor | 372.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Glenn ZobelA153700 | Open | U | Minor | 178.06 | 3 |
| 4 | Carrie JarrettFY62472 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 551.48 | 4 |
| 4 | Daniel Thrasher | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 416.84 | 4 |
| 5 | Jerry BrayA101383 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 550.80 | 5 |
| 5 | Nathan "Ned" Freer | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 318.96 | 5 |
| 6 | Dale BarbourTY105458 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 548.86 | 6 |
| 6 | Dan FullerA134999 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 198.30 | 6 |
| 7 | Tony NortonFY121558 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 542.06 | 7 |
| 7 | Rob RamseyA137297 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 138.74 | 7 |
| 8 | Philip BartholomewA146978 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 525.74 | 8 |
| 9 | Dirk Vice | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 459.40 | 9 |
| 10 | Jenny BarbourTY105457 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 434.37 | 10 |
| 11 | Randy DavisA143585 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 429.88 | 11 |
| 12 | Ike MaycockA134392 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 378.55 | 12 |
| 13 | Steve DelageL4782 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 372.47 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt MadsenA101612 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.49 | 6.20 | 5.13 | 5.82 | 5.82 | 5.20 | 669.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jackson DeatonA153059 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.16 | 4.77 | 2.83 | 5.45 | 4.72 | 3.25 | 509.51 | 76.1 |
| 3 | James Alexander · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.08 | 4.54 | 3.11 | 2.89 | 2.94 | 4.11 | 435.86 | 65.1 |
| 4 | Daniel Thrasher · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.54 | 3.83 | 2.48 | 3.17 | 3.13 | 3.96 | 416.84 | 62.3 |
| 5 | Nathan "Ned" Freer · 5 overall | X | Minor | 2.88 | 4.00 | 0.24 | 2.99 | 3.65 | 3.02 | 318.96 | 47.6 |
| 6 | Dan FullerA134999 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.47 | 1.31 | 1.46 | 1.46 | 1.99 | 1.81 | 198.30 | 29.6 |
| 7 | Rob RamseyA137297 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 3.07 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 1.57 | 2.08 | 0.43 | 138.74 | 20.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Croniser · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.59 | 1.81 | 0.17 | 1.53 | 1.29 | 1.38 | 670.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam SchainblattTY148137 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.01 | 6.27 | 3.38 | 4.51 | 5.32 | 6.74 | 596.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim SykesA63374 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.64 | 6.02 | 4.41 | 5.07 | 4.40 | 5.87 | 590.14 | 99.0 |
| 3 | Mark GibbonsTY101905 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.74 | 5.50 | 3.98 | 5.33 | 4.40 | 5.78 | 559.95 | 93.9 |
| 4 | Carrie JarrettFY62472 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.24 | 5.34 | 3.73 | 5.19 | 3.58 | 6.26 | 551.48 | 92.5 |
| 5 | Jerry BrayA101383 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.89 | 4.83 | 5.21 | 4.37 | 3.50 | 6.20 | 550.80 | 92.4 |
| 6 | Dale BarbourTY105458 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 6.28 | 4.85 | 3.51 | 5.54 | 4.22 | 5.79 | 548.86 | 92.1 |
| 7 | Tony NortonFY121558 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 6.81 | 5.46 | 4.50 | 3.23 | 4.56 | 6.18 | 542.06 | 90.9 |
| 8 | Philip BartholomewA146978 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.89 | 4.71 | 5.28 | 4.23 | 5.10 | 3.66 | 525.74 | 88.2 |
| 9 | Dirk Vice · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.65 | 4.12 | 3.44 | 4.25 | 3.36 | 4.62 | 459.40 | 77.0 |
| 10 | Jenny BarbourTY105457 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 5.25 | 4.00 | 3.06 | 4.49 | 3.75 | 3.21 | 434.37 | 72.8 |
| 11 | Randy DavisA143585 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 4.91 | 3.96 | 3.35 | 4.20 | 4.17 | 2.71 | 429.88 | 72.1 |
| 12 | Ike MaycockA134392 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.36 | 4.85 | 2.12 | 3.35 | 3.91 | 3.11 | 378.55 | 63.5 |
| 13 | Steve DelageL4782 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 4.46 | 4.08 | 2.57 | 2.52 | 3.57 | 3.77 | 372.47 | 62.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stanley LiuA144976 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.64 | 5.91 | 3.75 | 5.07 | 4.37 | 3.69 | 670.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Halee Vice · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.72 | 2.71 | 1.88 | 2.47 | 2.32 | 3.05 | 379.72 | 56.7 |
| 3 | Glenn ZobelA153700 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.62 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.60 | 2.86 | 0.00 | 178.06 | 26.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd JarrettL2458 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 9.28 | 8.77 | 6.98 | 7.83 | 7.01 | 9.73 | 670.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Denis OleynikA99682 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.34 | 7.35 | 5.23 | 6.21 | 5.66 | 8.06 | 536.57 | 80.1 |
| 3 | Lee DenneyTY39654 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.33 | 4.96 | 4.30 | 4.21 | 4.05 | 6.25 | 372.06 | 55.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan HollandTY89063 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 1.94 | 3.37 | 2.76 | 3.66 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 670.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Raw DealVirginia · 12 rounds · 28 runs · classifier 99-33
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd Jarrett | PCC | 9.2843 | 5.17 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Adam Schainblatt | Limited Optics | 8.0134 | 5.99 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Denis Oleynik | PCC | 7.3418 | 7.90 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.45 |
| 4 | Tony Norton | Limited Optics | 6.8096 | 7.93 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.99 |
| 5 | Stanley Liu | Open | 6.6421 | 8.13 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Jim Sykes | Limited Optics | 6.6362 | 8.74 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.69 |
| 7 | Dale Barbour | Limited Optics | 6.2791 | 8.60 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.01 |
| 8 | Carrie Jarrett | Limited Optics | 6.2425 | 8.33 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.74 |
| 9 | Jerry Bray | Limited Optics | 5.8917 | 6.28 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.11 |
| 10 | Dirk Vice | Limited Optics | 5.6475 | 10.27 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.29 |
| 11 | Daniel Thrasher | Carry Optics | 5.5351 | 10.84 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Matt Madsen | Carry Optics | 5.4945 | 9.10 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.56 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd Jarrett | PCC | 8.7707 | 13.91 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Denis Oleynik | PCC | 7.3474 | 16.06 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.90 |
| 3 | Adam Schainblatt | Limited Optics | 6.2658 | 19.79 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Matt Madsen | Carry Optics | 6.2008 | 20.32 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Jim Sykes | Limited Optics | 6.0207 | 21.26 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.91 |
| 6 | Stanley Liu | Open | 5.9059 | 19.98 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Mark Gibbons | Limited Optics | 5.5050 | 20.89 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.22 |
| 8 | Tony Norton | Limited Optics | 5.4616 | 23.07 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.31 |
| 9 | Carrie Jarrett | Limited Optics | 5.3438 | 22.83 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.87 |
| 10 | Lee Denney | PCC | 4.9580 | 23.80 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.49 |
| 11 | Dale Barbour | Limited Optics | 4.8509 | 25.15 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.64 |
| 12 | Ike Maycock | Limited Optics | 4.8470 | 25.17 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.56 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd Jarrett | PCC | 6.9822 | 16.90 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Philip Bartholomew | Limited Optics | 5.2820 | 22.34 | 22 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Denis Oleynik | PCC | 5.2305 | 22.56 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.39 |
| 4 | Jerry Bray | Limited Optics | 5.2142 | 21.48 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.33 |
| 5 | Matt Madsen | Carry Optics | 5.1325 | 24.16 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Tony Norton | Limited Optics | 4.5011 | 26.66 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.78 |
| 7 | Jim Sykes | Limited Optics | 4.4094 | 25.40 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.52 |
| 8 | Lee Denney | PCC | 4.3034 | 27.42 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.12 |
| 9 | Mark Gibbons | Limited Optics | 3.9751 | 25.66 | 13 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.83 |
| 10 | Stanley Liu | Open | 3.7452 | 23.23 | 14 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Carrie Jarrett | Limited Optics | 3.7279 | 26.02 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.75 |
| 12 | Dale Barbour | Limited Optics | 3.5111 | 29.62 | 17 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.41 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 29 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd Jarrett | PCC | 7.8261 | 17.25 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Denis Oleynik | PCC | 6.2053 | 20.95 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.97 |
| 3 | Matt Madsen | Carry Optics | 5.8159 | 23.90 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Dale Barbour | Limited Optics | 5.5359 | 25.47 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Jackson Deaton | Carry Optics | 5.4545 | 25.85 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.99 |
| 6 | Mark Gibbons | Limited Optics | 5.3285 | 24.96 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.57 |
| 7 | Carrie Jarrett | Limited Optics | 5.1937 | 23.49 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.04 |
| 8 | Jim Sykes | Limited Optics | 5.0714 | 26.62 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.83 |
| 9 | Stanley Liu | Open | 5.0687 | 23.28 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 10 | Adam Schainblatt | Limited Optics | 4.5106 | 31.26 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.14 |
| 11 | Jenny Barbour | Limited Optics | 4.4862 | 31.43 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.51 |
| 12 | Jerry Bray | Limited Optics | 4.3694 | 28.15 | 18 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.45 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 19 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd Jarrett | PCC | 7.0083 | 13.27 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Matt Madsen | Carry Optics | 5.8208 | 15.29 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Denis Oleynik | PCC | 5.6638 | 16.42 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.77 |
| 4 | Adam Schainblatt | Limited Optics | 5.3230 | 16.72 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Philip Bartholomew | Limited Optics | 5.1014 | 16.27 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.05 |
| 6 | Jackson Deaton | Carry Optics | 4.7190 | 18.86 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.02 |
| 7 | Tony Norton | Limited Optics | 4.5637 | 19.94 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.45 |
| 8 | Mark Gibbons | Limited Optics | 4.4043 | 17.71 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.60 |
| 9 | Jim Sykes | Limited Optics | 4.3962 | 18.88 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.46 |
| 10 | Stanley Liu | Open | 4.3719 | 18.07 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 11 | Dale Barbour | Limited Optics | 4.2189 | 17.54 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.30 |
| 12 | Randy Davis | Limited Optics | 4.1723 | 22.29 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.46 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 22 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd Jarrett | PCC | 9.7319 | 10.07 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Denis Oleynik | PCC | 8.0592 | 12.16 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.09 |
| 3 | Adam Schainblatt | Limited Optics | 6.7401 | 15.43 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Carrie Jarrett | Limited Optics | 6.2578 | 15.98 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.13 |
| 5 | Lee Denney | PCC | 6.2462 | 16.33 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.60 |
| 6 | Jerry Bray | Limited Optics | 6.2004 | 13.87 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.19 |
| 7 | Tony Norton | Limited Optics | 6.1831 | 16.82 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.91 |
| 8 | Jim Sykes | Limited Optics | 5.8651 | 17.05 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.72 |
| 9 | Dale Barbour | Limited Optics | 5.7901 | 16.58 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.50 |
| 10 | Mark Gibbons | Limited Optics | 5.7762 | 16.62 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.27 |
| 11 | Matt Madsen | Carry Optics | 5.2033 | 18.45 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Dirk Vice | Limited Optics | 4.6243 | 20.76 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.47 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raw Deal | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-33 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from The Range @ True North
- Mar 15, 2025March 15, 2025 The Range At True North Classifier USPSA Match 49 shooters
- Dec 9, 2023December 9 2023 The Range At True North USPSA (ALL CLASSIFIER) Match 43 shooters
- Sep 9, 2023September 9 2023 The Range At True North USPSA Match 31 shooters
- Jul 8, 2023July 8 2023 The Range At True North USPSA Match 29 shooters
- Jun 10, 2023June 10 2023 The Range At True North USPSA Match 26 shooters
- May 13, 2023May 13 2023 The Range At True North USPSA Match 22 shooters
Field
GM1M0A3B–D5U18