Aug 25, 2021 · Level I
TPC IPSC Aug 25, 2021
Shooters
11
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
40
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Bond927 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 200.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dean Pond | Production Optics Light | U | Minor | 200.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jack Webster | Standard | U | Minor | 200.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 | Open | A | Major | 197.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Calder7262 | Production | B | Minor | 165.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Rob Treptow5755 | Open | B | Major | 192.08 | 2 |
| 2 | Andy Allison | Production | U | Minor | 116.26 | 2 |
| 3 | Shane Grant4967 | Open | B | Major | 165.64 | 3 |
| 3 | Hendrik Malherbe | Production | U | Minor | 79.14 | 3 |
| 4 | Andrew Jack | Open | B | Major | 147.62 | 4 |
| 4 | Glen Bunt | Production | U | Minor | 42.89 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.60 | 5.34 | 4.93 | 197.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rob Treptow5755 · 2 overall | B | Major | 8.16 | 5.68 | 4.71 | 192.08 | 97.2 |
| 3 | Shane Grant4967 · 3 overall | B | Major | 7.17 | 4.43 | 4.27 | 165.64 | 83.8 |
| 4 | Andrew Jack · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.12 | 4.23 | 4.07 | 147.62 | 74.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Calder7262 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.08 | 4.60 | 0.00 | 165.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andy Allison · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.30 | 0.00 | 1.57 | 116.26 | 70.5 |
| 3 | Hendrik Malherbe · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.76 | 1.28 | 0.00 | 79.14 | 48.0 |
| 4 | Glen Bunt · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.58 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 42.89 | 26.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Bond927 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.47 | 3.91 | 3.20 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean Pond · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.12 | 1.53 | 2.54 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Webster · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.98 | 1.14 | 1.22 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 25 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 8.5973 | 13.26 | 14 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Rob Treptow | Open | 8.1590 | 14.34 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.63 |
| 3 | Shane Grant | Open | 7.1653 | 15.91 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.18 |
| 4 | Andrew Jack | Open | 6.1160 | 19.13 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.92 |
| 5 | Ian Bond | Production Optics | 5.4736 | 21.01 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Greg Calder | Production | 5.0819 | 17.71 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Jack Webster | Standard | 4.9762 | 23.11 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Dean Pond | Production Optics Light | 4.1216 | 24.99 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Andy Allison | Production | 3.3037 | 20.28 | 12 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 81.26 |
| 10 | Hendrik Malherbe | Production | 2.7642 | 30.75 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 67.99 |
| 11 | Glen Bunt | Production | 1.5791 | 38.63 | 12 · 5 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 38.84 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Treptow | Open | 5.6782 | 6.34 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Mark Waters | Open | 5.3371 | 7.12 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.60 |
| 3 | Greg Calder | Production | 4.6005 | 8.26 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Shane Grant | Open | 4.4271 | 7.68 | 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.19 |
| 5 | Andrew Jack | Open | 4.2334 | 8.74 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.82 |
| 6 | Ian Bond | Production Optics | 3.9095 | 9.72 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Dean Pond | Production Optics Light | 1.5322 | 9.79 | 2 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Hendrik Malherbe | Production | 1.2821 | 10.14 | 2 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 11.15 |
| 9 | Jack Webster | Standard | 1.1375 | 9.67 | 2 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 7 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 4.9327 | 6.69 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Rob Treptow | Open | 4.7143 | 7.00 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.45 |
| 3 | Shane Grant | Open | 4.2660 | 7.97 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.27 |
| 4 | Andrew Jack | Open | 4.0691 | 8.11 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.87 |
| 5 | Ian Bond | Production Optics | 3.1993 | 10.94 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 6 | Dean Pond | Production Optics Light | 2.5368 | 12.22 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 7 | Andy Allison | Production | 1.5666 | 7.66 | 4 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 8 | Jack Webster | Standard | 1.2195 | 13.12 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 9 | Glen Bunt | Production | 0.1812 | 55.18 | 3 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 4.05 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 7 | 35 |
More from TPC
- Aug 2, 2026IPSC Aug 02, 2026 8 shooters
- May 15, 2022TPC IPSC May 15, 2022 17 shooters
- Apr 27, 2022TPC IPSC Apr 27, 2022 10 shooters
- Apr 24, 2022TPC IPSC Apr 24, 2022 7 shooters
- Apr 20, 2022TPC IPSC Apr 20, 2022 8 shooters
- Apr 17, 2022TPC IPSC Apr 17, 2022 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D5U5