Aug 12, 2023 · Level I
TAC SHAC HG - IPSC - Handgun Shoot - Saturday - 12 August 2023
Shooters
8
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
111
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Esterhuizen6027 | Revolver | Major | 555.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Chris Gradwell | Production | Minor | 554.97 | 1 | |
| 1 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | Minor | 553.48 | 1 | |
| 2 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | Minor | 508.68 | 2 | |
| 2 | Brian Joffe | Production | Minor | 373.54 | 2 | |
| 3 | Samuel Joffe | Production | Minor | 351.05 | 3 | |
| 3 | Clinton Rooney | Production Optics | Major | 284.94 | 3 | |
| 4 | Daniel Bradley | Production | Minor | 269.29 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Gradwell · 1 overall | Minor | 2.22 | 2.97 | 4.67 | 4.81 | 4.13 | 554.97 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Brian Joffe · 2 overall | Minor | 2.18 | 1.86 | 2.04 | 2.84 | 1.53 | 373.54 | 67.3 | |
| 3 | Samuel Joffe · 3 overall | Minor | 1.62 | 1.92 | 2.10 | 2.74 | 4.14 | 351.05 | 63.2 | |
| 4 | Daniel Bradley · 4 overall | Minor | 1.64 | 0.58 | 2.71 | 2.61 | 0.29 | 269.29 | 48.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corbin Julius · 1 overall | Minor | 4.54 | 4.84 | 7.50 | 6.06 | 6.67 | 553.48 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Julian Joffe2863 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.19 | 4.12 | 6.87 | 6.00 | 7.10 | 508.68 | 91.9 | |
| 3 | Clinton Rooney · 3 overall | Major | 2.65 | 2.27 | 3.35 | 3.78 | 1.39 | 284.94 | 51.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Esterhuizen6027 · 1 overall | Major | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.95 | 4.19 | 7.62 | 555.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 4.5373 | 33.50 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.1912 | 32.21 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 147.80 |
| 3 | Shaun Esterhuizen | Revolver | 3.2473 | 46.50 | 27 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Clinton Rooney | Production Optics | 2.6513 | 54.69 | 23 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.49 |
| 5 | Chris Gradwell | Production | 2.2240 | 51.26 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Brian Joffe | Production | 2.1813 | 65.10 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.93 |
| 7 | Daniel Bradley | Production | 1.6424 | 76.11 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.16 |
| 8 | Samuel Joffe | Production | 1.6187 | 88.96 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 116.46 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 4.8437 | 29.11 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.1175 | 31.33 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.01 |
| 3 | Chris Gradwell | Production | 2.9741 | 46.40 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Shaun Esterhuizen | Revolver | 2.8473 | 49.52 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Clinton Rooney | Production Optics | 2.2748 | 53.63 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.14 |
| 6 | Samuel Joffe | Production | 1.9195 | 75.02 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.26 |
| 7 | Brian Joffe | Production | 1.8607 | 66.64 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.10 |
| 8 | Daniel Bradley | Production | 0.5811 | 79.16 | 22 · 1 · 3 · 6 · 1 · 0 | 31.26 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 7.4983 | 14.67 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 6.8746 | 15.71 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.85 |
| 3 | Chris Gradwell | Production | 4.6721 | 22.26 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Clinton Rooney | Production Optics | 3.3460 | 31.68 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.09 |
| 5 | Shaun Esterhuizen | Revolver | 2.9457 | 25.80 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Daniel Bradley | Production | 2.7100 | 36.90 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.81 |
| 7 | Samuel Joffe | Production | 2.0951 | 51.55 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.33 |
| 8 | Brian Joffe | Production | 2.0424 | 51.90 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.09 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 6.0606 | 14.85 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 6.0014 | 14.33 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.02 |
| 3 | Chris Gradwell | Production | 4.8092 | 19.13 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Shaun Esterhuizen | Revolver | 4.1911 | 22.19 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Clinton Rooney | Production Optics | 3.7768 | 23.30 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.32 |
| 6 | Brian Joffe | Production | 2.8447 | 34.45 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.15 |
| 7 | Samuel Joffe | Production | 2.7413 | 35.75 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.00 |
| 8 | Daniel Bradley | Production | 2.6113 | 29.87 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 54.30 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 5 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Esterhuizen | Revolver | 7.6190 | 3.15 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 7.0988 | 3.24 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 3 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 6.6667 | 3.15 | 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.48 |
| 4 | Samuel Joffe | Production | 4.1367 | 5.56 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 5 | Chris Gradwell | Production | 4.1322 | 6.05 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.97 |
| 6 | Brian Joffe | Production | 1.5333 | 15.00 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 9.27 |
| 7 | Clinton Rooney | Production Optics | 1.3921 | 4.31 | 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 4.90 |
| 8 | Daniel Bradley | Production | 0.2924 | 6.84 | 2 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 1.77 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 5 | 25 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0