Jun 23, 2024 · Level I
Mareeba Shotgun IPSC June 23
Shooters
4
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
46
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Doeblien | Modified | U | Major | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Glenn Turner | Open | U | Major | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James Gowan | Standard | U | Major | 230.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Ethan Schulze | Modified | B | Major | 130.69 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Doeblien · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.97 | 5.59 | 3.50 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ethan Schulze · 2 overall | B | Major | 2.52 | 1.48 | 1.89 | 130.69 | 56.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Turner · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.66 | 5.59 | 3.57 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Gowan · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.04 | 1.89 | 1.14 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1LeftComstock · 13 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Turner | Open | 3.6558 | 17.78 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Steve Doeblien | Modified | 2.9653 | 21.92 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Ethan Schulze | Modified | 2.5243 | 25.75 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.33 |
| 4 | James Gowan | Standard | 2.0357 | 31.93 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
2Right Comstock · 10 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Doeblien | Modified | 5.5866 | 8.95 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Glenn Turner | Open | 5.5866 | 8.95 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | James Gowan | Standard | 1.8904 | 26.45 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Ethan Schulze | Modified | 1.4832 | 33.71 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.28 |
3Whole LotComstock · 23 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Turner | Open | 3.5692 | 32.22 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Steve Doeblien | Modified | 3.4965 | 32.89 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Ethan Schulze | Modified | 1.8877 | 60.92 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.09 |
| 4 | James Gowan | Standard | 1.1434 | 100.58 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Left | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 2 | Right | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Whole Lot | Comstock | 23 | 115 |
More from Mareeba Pistol Club
- Oct 11, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Oct 11 2026 7 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Jul 19, 2026 5 shooters
- May 24, 2026Mareeha IPSC: Shotgun May 24, 2026 11 shooters
- Apr 10, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Apr 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Mar 29, 2026Mareeba IPSC Shotgun Mar 29, 2026 8 shooters
- Feb 1, 2026Mareeba IPSC Shotgun Feb 01, 2026 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U3