Nov 6, 2018 · Level NV
APSA Fun Shoot, Nov 6, 2018
Shooters
19
Divisions
6
Stages
2
Rounds
46
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David HartleyA91937 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Harris | Limited 10 | U | Major | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jesse BlankenshipTY88617 | Open | B | Major | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rocky Beach | Single Stack | U | Major | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris BrittA87382 | Limited | B | Major | 216.32 | 1 |
| 1 | Lesley Bratro | Production | U | Minor | 115.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Justin Fisher | Limited | U | Minor | 181.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Fred Gore | Open | U | Minor | 165.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Ed Parham | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 93.95 | 2 |
| 3 | Kyle Reese | Limited | none | Major | 176.51 | 3 |
| 3 | David MedlingA97740 | Open | D | Minor | 132.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Noel VincentA113235 | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 85.51 | 3 |
| 4 | Mike Privette | Limited | U | Minor | 148.47 | 4 |
| 4 | Ed LindquistA93007 | Open | D | Minor | 91.31 | 4 |
| 5 | Steve Schoenberger | Limited | none | Minor | 116.24 | 5 |
| 6 | Wd Zalabak | Limited | U | Minor | 110.80 | 6 |
| 7 | Tyler Jones | Limited | none | Minor | 87.30 | 7 |
| 8 | Larry OhlTY77506 | Limited | C | Minor | 36.72 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David HartleyA91937 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.37 | 4.58 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ed Parham · 2 overall | none | Minor | 1.96 | 1.69 | 93.95 | 40.9 |
| 3 | Noel VincentA113235 · 3 overall | none | Minor | 1.42 | 1.91 | 85.51 | 37.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris BrittA87382 · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.53 | 4.44 | 216.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin Fisher · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.48 | 3.18 | 181.66 | 84.0 |
| 3 | Kyle Reese · 3 overall | none | Major | 2.87 | 2.38 | 176.51 | 81.6 |
| 4 | Mike Privette · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.97 | 2.68 | 148.47 | 68.6 |
| 5 | Steve Schoenberger · 5 overall | none | Minor | 1.60 | 2.01 | 116.24 | 53.7 |
| 6 | Wd Zalabak · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 1.45 | 110.80 | 51.2 |
| 7 | Tyler Jones · 7 overall | none | Minor | 2.18 | 0.00 | 87.30 | 40.4 |
| 8 | Larry OhlTY77506 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 0.92 | 0.00 | 36.72 | 17.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||
| – | Tim Owen DQ · 9 overall | none | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Harris · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.89 | 1.60 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse BlankenshipTY88617 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.05 | 4.65 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Fred Gore · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.21 | 3.76 | 165.90 | 72.1 |
| 3 | David MedlingA97740 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.43 | 3.13 | 132.72 | 57.7 |
| 4 | Ed LindquistA93007 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.23 | 1.64 | 91.31 | 39.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lesley Bratro · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.80 | 0.00 | 115.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rocky Beach · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.53 | 1.94 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 23 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Blankenship | Open | 5.0533 | 21.57 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | David Hartley | Carry Optics | 4.3745 | 24.46 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Fred Gore | Open | 3.2067 | 32.12 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.98 |
| 4 | Kyle Reese | Limited | 2.8683 | 38.35 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Rocky Beach | Single Stack | 2.5305 | 42.68 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Chris Britt | Limited | 2.5272 | 25.72 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 101.32 |
| 7 | Justin Fisher | Limited | 2.4790 | 43.97 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.39 |
| 8 | David Medling | Open | 2.4286 | 35.00 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 3 | 55.27 |
| 9 | Ed Lindquist | Open | 2.2301 | 45.29 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.75 |
| 10 | Tyler Jones | Limited | 2.1773 | 45.47 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.30 |
| 11 | Mike Privette | Limited | 1.9706 | 40.09 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 79.01 |
| 12 | Ed Parham | Carry Optics | 1.9554 | 50.63 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.41 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 23 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Blankenship | Open | 4.6541 | 23.42 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | David Hartley | Carry Optics | 4.5798 | 22.49 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Chris Britt | Limited | 4.4416 | 23.64 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Fred Gore | Open | 3.7605 | 27.39 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.92 |
| 5 | Justin Fisher | Limited | 3.1773 | 29.90 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 82.27 |
| 6 | David Medling | Open | 3.1344 | 36.69 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.45 |
| 7 | Mike Privette | Limited | 2.6827 | 32.43 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 69.46 |
| 8 | Kyle Reese | Limited | 2.3756 | 44.62 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.51 |
| 9 | Steve Schoenberger | Limited | 2.0136 | 47.18 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.14 |
| 10 | Rocky Beach | Single Stack | 1.9438 | 41.67 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 11 | Noel Vincent | Carry Optics | 1.9149 | 53.79 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.08 |
| 12 | Ed Parham | Carry Optics | 1.6945 | 43.08 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 42.55 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 23 | 115 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D6U7