Feb 19, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
BoondocksFTA FEB USPSA
Shooters
26
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
122
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | paul crechaleA4850 | Limited | B | Minor | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Trent CliburnA91377 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ethan BoudreauxTY84389 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 603.53 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris BaucumA71097 | PCC | B | Minor | 591.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Rod BurchA64490 | Production | U | Minor | 585.91 | 1 |
| 1 | Dustin BobstTY126117 | Open | A | Major | 548.39 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike HollimanA147411 | Production | U | Minor | 582.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Sloan Sanders | Open | M | Major | 533.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Tommy CabellTY3936 | PCC | B | Minor | 500.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott Carlton | Limited | U | Minor | 442.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason JacksonA142550 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 399.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael FrotscherTY137983 | Single Stack | U | Major | 268.47 | 2 |
| 3 | Jeff StewartA126604 | Open | M | Minor | 479.61 | 3 |
| 3 | Darrell CareyA86560 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 386.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Jack LancasterFY121741 | PCC | C | Minor | 381.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott Flickinger | Single Stack | U | Major | 264.31 | 3 |
| 4 | Tim PattersonA107778 | Open | A | Major | 434.86 | 4 |
| 4 | Bernie RhinesA86101 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 320.83 | 4 |
| 4 | Michael KhadabuxA135263 | Single Stack | U | Major | 226.96 | 4 |
| 4 | Frank CriddleA132664 | PCC | U | Minor | 198.76 | 4 |
| 5 | Gale ButlerTY65599 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 291.08 | 5 |
| 5 | Larry Decker146199 | Open | U | Minor | 128.50 | 5 |
| 6 | Robert BaucumTY79996 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 290.89 | 6 |
| 6 | jeff stewartA126604 | Open | U | Major | 51.18 | 6 |
| 7 | Richard TuckerA113328 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 146.56 | 7 |
| 7 | Larry Rowlett | Open | U | Minor | 27.95 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan BoudreauxTY84389 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 9.73 | 6.70 | 6.90 | 7.01 | 8.93 | 10.11 | 603.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason JacksonA142550 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.58 | 4.66 | 6.19 | 7.37 | 6.20 | 4.92 | 399.56 | 66.2 |
| 3 | Darrell CareyA86560 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.84 | 3.18 | 5.46 | 6.82 | 6.18 | 5.83 | 386.37 | 64.0 |
| 4 | Bernie RhinesA86101 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.35 | 3.74 | 4.41 | 6.35 | 4.48 | 3.86 | 320.83 | 53.2 |
| 5 | Gale ButlerTY65599 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.17 | 2.87 | 4.25 | 7.85 | 5.15 | 0.00 | 291.08 | 48.2 |
| 6 | Robert BaucumTY79996 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.21 | 3.13 | 4.69 | 5.66 | 4.43 | 2.65 | 290.89 | 48.2 |
| 7 | Richard TuckerA113328 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.84 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.26 | 3.97 | 146.56 | 24.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | paul crechaleA4850 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.82 | 2.85 | 4.80 | 8.04 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Carlton · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.82 | 2.83 | 3.32 | 5.37 | 2.28 | 2.82 | 442.20 | 72.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin BobstTY126117 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.55 | 8.93 | 8.95 | 11.52 | 10.99 | 7.81 | 548.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sloan Sanders · 2 overall | M | Major | 8.64 | 7.72 | 6.04 | 9.91 | 8.81 | 9.97 | 533.41 | 97.3 |
| 3 | Jeff StewartA126604 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 9.10 | 5.52 | 5.01 | 10.14 | 9.00 | 7.83 | 479.61 | 87.5 |
| 4 | Tim PattersonA107778 · 4 overall | A | Major | 7.00 | 5.79 | 6.86 | 9.93 | 7.01 | 6.75 | 434.86 | 79.3 |
| 5 | Larry Decker146199 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.55 | 1.78 | 1.86 | 2.69 | 2.48 | 2.49 | 128.50 | 23.4 |
| 6 | jeff stewartA126604 · 6 overall | U | Major | – | – | 6.54 | – | – | – | 51.18 | 9.3 |
| 7 | Larry Rowlett · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.95 | 5.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris BaucumA71097 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.56 | 5.53 | 3.70 | 8.19 | 7.76 | 6.76 | 591.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tommy CabellTY3936 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.48 | 4.77 | 5.01 | 8.21 | 6.60 | 4.39 | 500.63 | 84.6 |
| 3 | Jack LancasterFY121741 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.03 | 3.39 | 3.71 | 5.22 | 5.26 | 3.08 | 381.08 | 64.4 |
| 4 | Frank CriddleA132664 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.28 | 2.38 | 1.18 | 4.77 | 2.31 | 2.29 | 198.76 | 33.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rod BurchA64490 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.13 | 1.93 | 3.52 | 4.48 | 3.31 | 2.44 | 585.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike HollimanA147411 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.91 | 2.01 | 3.54 | 3.41 | 3.19 | 2.92 | 582.65 | 99.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trent CliburnA91377 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.53 | 1.45 | 4.31 | 7.58 | 6.19 | 5.67 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael FrotscherTY137983 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.34 | 0.40 | 3.37 | 3.53 | 3.10 | 2.09 | 268.47 | 44.0 |
| 3 | Scott Flickinger · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.70 | 0.77 | 2.46 | 3.03 | 2.49 | 2.43 | 264.31 | 43.3 |
| 4 | Michael KhadabuxA135263 · 4 overall | U | Major | 1.90 | 0.66 | 2.11 | 2.85 | 1.82 | 1.71 | 226.96 | 37.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1GravityComstock · 27 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Boudreaux | Carry Optics | 9.7293 | 11.82 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Stewart | Open | 9.1037 | 14.17 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Sloan Sanders | Open | 8.6402 | 14.12 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.13 |
| 4 | Chris Baucum | PCC | 7.5630 | 15.47 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Tim Patterson | Open | 7.0050 | 13.99 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 103.88 |
| 6 | Dustin Bobst | Open | 6.5548 | 12.51 | 14 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 97.20 |
| 7 | Darrell Carey | Carry Optics | 5.8377 | 21.07 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.00 |
| 8 | Trent Cliburn | Single Stack | 5.5310 | 18.08 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Tommy Cabell | PCC | 5.4788 | 21.72 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.80 |
| 10 | Gale Butler | Carry Optics | 5.1748 | 21.45 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.80 |
| 11 | Jack Lancaster | PCC | 5.0286 | 24.46 | 23 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.76 |
| 12 | paul crechale | Limited | 4.8207 | 25.10 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
2Atlanta Practical Shooters Comstock · 26 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin Bobst | Open | 8.9298 | 14.11 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Sloan Sanders | Open | 7.7160 | 16.20 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.33 |
| 3 | Ethan Boudreaux | Carry Optics | 6.6991 | 16.42 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Tim Patterson | Open | 5.7886 | 18.83 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.27 |
| 5 | Chris Baucum | PCC | 5.5286 | 20.62 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Jeff Stewart | Open | 5.5192 | 21.38 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.35 |
| 7 | Tommy Cabell | PCC | 4.7674 | 26.01 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.10 |
| 8 | Jason Jackson | Carry Optics | 4.6643 | 24.87 | 21 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.51 |
| 9 | Bernie Rhines | Carry Optics | 3.7366 | 32.65 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.51 |
| 10 | Jack Lancaster | PCC | 3.3927 | 29.77 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.78 |
| 11 | Darrell Carey | Carry Optics | 3.1804 | 38.36 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.72 |
| 12 | Robert Baucum | Carry Optics | 3.1294 | 35.79 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.73 |
3Cross Road BluesComstock · 14 rounds · 24 runs · classifier 22-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin Bobst | Open | 8.9510 | 7.15 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Boudreaux | Carry Optics | 6.9048 | 8.40 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Tim Patterson | Open | 6.8558 | 8.46 | 6 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.61 |
| 4 | jeff stewart | Open | 6.5440 | 9.78 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.18 |
| 5 | Jason Jackson | Carry Optics | 6.1931 | 10.98 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.78 |
| 6 | Sloan Sanders | Open | 6.0355 | 8.45 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.20 |
| 7 | Darrell Carey | Carry Optics | 5.4626 | 11.35 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.38 |
| 8 | Jeff Stewart | Open | 5.0111 | 8.98 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.19 |
| 9 | Tommy Cabell | PCC | 5.0072 | 13.98 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | paul crechale | Limited | 4.7976 | 13.34 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 11 | Robert Baucum | Carry Optics | 4.6897 | 14.50 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.54 |
| 12 | Bernie Rhines | Carry Optics | 4.4081 | 15.88 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.69 |
4Run Around Sue Virginia · 12 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin Bobst | Open | 11.5226 | 4.86 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Stewart | Open | 10.1365 | 5.13 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.78 |
| 3 | Tim Patterson | Open | 9.9251 | 5.34 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.68 |
| 4 | Sloan Sanders | Open | 9.9145 | 5.85 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.63 |
| 5 | Tommy Cabell | PCC | 8.2079 | 7.31 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Chris Baucum | PCC | 8.1921 | 7.08 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.88 |
| 7 | paul crechale | Limited | 8.0429 | 7.46 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Gale Butler | Carry Optics | 7.8534 | 7.64 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Trent Cliburn | Single Stack | 7.5829 | 6.33 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Jason Jackson | Carry Optics | 7.3654 | 7.06 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.27 |
| 11 | Ethan Boudreaux | Carry Optics | 7.0064 | 4.71 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.53 |
| 12 | Darrell Carey | Carry Optics | 6.8210 | 8.21 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.11 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 21 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin Bobst | Open | 10.9914 | 9.28 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Stewart | Open | 8.9962 | 10.56 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.94 |
| 3 | Ethan Boudreaux | Carry Optics | 8.9322 | 9.74 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Sloan Sanders | Open | 8.8068 | 10.56 | 15 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.13 |
| 5 | Chris Baucum | PCC | 7.7565 | 11.99 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Tim Patterson | Open | 7.0111 | 13.55 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.98 |
| 7 | Tommy Cabell | PCC | 6.5970 | 15.31 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.30 |
| 8 | Jason Jackson | Carry Optics | 6.2010 | 15.32 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.89 |
| 9 | Trent Cliburn | Single Stack | 6.1881 | 12.12 | 10 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 10 | Darrell Carey | Carry Optics | 6.1836 | 16.01 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.69 |
| 11 | Jack Lancaster | PCC | 5.2632 | 16.91 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.25 |
| 12 | Gale Butler | Carry Optics | 5.1478 | 19.62 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.51 |
6Deal Going Down Comstock · 22 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Boudreaux | Carry Optics | 10.1069 | 10.29 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Sloan Sanders | Open | 9.9707 | 10.23 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Stewart | Open | 7.8268 | 12.01 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.35 |
| 4 | Dustin Bobst | Open | 7.8125 | 12.16 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 86.19 |
| 5 | Chris Baucum | PCC | 6.7558 | 14.21 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Tim Patterson | Open | 6.7476 | 14.82 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.44 |
| 7 | Darrell Carey | Carry Optics | 5.8315 | 18.52 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.47 |
| 8 | Trent Cliburn | Single Stack | 5.6713 | 17.28 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | paul crechale | Limited | 5.4979 | 19.28 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Jason Jackson | Carry Optics | 4.9237 | 20.31 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.59 |
| 11 | Tommy Cabell | PCC | 4.3868 | 22.34 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.43 |
| 12 | Richard Tucker | Carry Optics | 3.9686 | 24.19 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.19 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gravity | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Atlanta Practical Shooters | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Cross Road Blues | Comstock | 14 | 70 | 22-07 |
| 4 | Run Around Sue | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 6 | Deal Going Down | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
Field
GM0M3A2B–D9U12