Aug 18, 2023 · Level I
P2 Shooting Aug,18,2023
Shooters
33
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
126
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul R Clark Sr.FY20707 | Limited | C | Major | 630.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Clark jrL4730 | Single Stack | M | Minor | 630.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Henning WallgrenA25335 | Open | GM | Major | 628.63 | 1 |
| 1 | Dyami IselyA117077 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 615.37 | 1 |
| 1 | Vincent HallA118717 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 595.21 | 1 |
| 1 | Lance Clymer | Production | A | Minor | 593.88 | 1 |
| 2 | Charlie PerezL3320 | Open | GM | Major | 577.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike SheltonA130818 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 573.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Suzana Gligorich AchacheA136930 | Production | A | Minor | 509.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert Michael | Limited Optics | Minor | 487.75 | 2 | |
| 3 | Brennah GastonA137666 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 521.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Zak Knight | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 378.54 | 3 |
| 3 | Gauge ClarkL4892 | Open | U | Major | 373.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris Cabusao | Production | U | Minor | 359.49 | 3 |
| 4 | Kelsey ClarkA151909 | Carry Optics | Minor | 433.29 | 4 | |
| 4 | Jered Lowe | Production | U | Minor | 349.74 | 4 |
| 4 | Edgar VelezA131549 | Open | U | Minor | 162.97 | 4 |
| 5 | Matheo PerezA137211 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 427.38 | 5 |
| 6 | Grant YountA153732 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 377.37 | 6 |
| 7 | Lee BlattnerA153758 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 319.76 | 7 |
| 8 | Camron Espinoza | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 319.75 | 8 |
| 9 | Michael MurphyL5354 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 293.55 | 9 |
| 10 | Daniel Kim | Carry Optics | Minor | 257.98 | 10 | |
| 11 | Brandon ForceA142025 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 251.69 | 11 |
| 12 | Rusty Drake | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 243.97 | 12 |
| 13 | Bruce CowperA153903 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 222.67 | 13 |
| 14 | Blake Focken | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 221.95 | 14 |
| 15 | Duane ArledgeA121661USPSA | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 168.41 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dyami IselyA117077 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.34 | 7.32 | 6.84 | 7.30 | 615.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike SheltonA130818 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.39 | 6.90 | 5.61 | 8.03 | 573.62 | 93.2 |
| 3 | Brennah GastonA137666 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.64 | 6.32 | 5.79 | 5.60 | 521.28 | 84.7 |
| 4 | Kelsey ClarkA151909 · 4 overall | Minor | 4.72 | 5.48 | 4.09 | 6.05 | 433.29 | 70.4 | |
| 5 | Matheo PerezA137211 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 5.96 | 6.00 | 2.53 | 5.57 | 427.38 | 69.5 |
| 6 | Grant YountA153732 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.28 | 4.34 | 4.21 | 4.86 | 377.37 | 61.3 |
| 7 | Lee BlattnerA153758 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.54 | 4.16 | 3.87 | 3.33 | 319.76 | 52.0 |
| 8 | Camron Espinoza · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.79 | 3.65 | 3.01 | 4.59 | 319.75 | 52.0 |
| 9 | Michael MurphyL5354 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.63 | 3.73 | 2.99 | 3.37 | 293.55 | 47.7 |
| 10 | Daniel Kim · 10 overall | Minor | 1.25 | 3.43 | 3.74 | 3.62 | 257.98 | 41.9 | |
| 11 | Brandon ForceA142025 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.95 | 3.03 | 2.70 | 4.17 | 251.69 | 40.9 |
| 12 | Rusty Drake · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.60 | 4.06 | 2.11 | 1.51 | 243.97 | 39.6 |
| 13 | Bruce CowperA153903 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 3.27 | 2.97 | 0.80 | 3.47 | 222.67 | 36.2 |
| 14 | Blake Focken · 14 overall | U | Minor | 1.13 | 3.30 | 1.36 | 4.71 | 221.95 | 36.1 |
| 15 | Duane ArledgeA121661USPSA · 15 overall | U | Minor | 1.70 | 1.74 | 0.97 | 3.61 | 168.41 | 27.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Salomon Pinon · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul R Clark Sr.FY20707 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.49 | 4.13 | 1.96 | 4.80 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Keheira HendersonA151538 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| – | Chris ClarkA150351 · 3 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vincent HallA118717 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.84 | 4.43 | 6.53 | 6.35 | 595.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert Michael · 2 overall | Minor | 4.38 | 5.61 | 3.05 | 4.46 | 487.75 | 82.0 | |
| 3 | Zak Knight · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.42 | 3.67 | 2.90 | 3.76 | 378.54 | 63.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henning WallgrenA25335 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 8.28 | 9.52 | 7.17 | 9.33 | 628.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charlie PerezL3320 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 7.03 | 7.89 | 7.11 | 9.41 | 577.17 | 91.8 |
| 3 | Gauge ClarkL4892 · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.81 | 5.22 | 3.56 | 6.99 | 373.78 | 59.5 |
| 4 | Edgar VelezA131549 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.43 | 4.55 | 0.00 | 2.27 | 162.97 | 25.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Brad Prough · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| – | Justin HayesTY133312 · 6 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lance Clymer · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.46 | 3.72 | 3.87 | 5.15 | 593.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Suzana Gligorich AchacheA136930 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 0.93 | 4.29 | 4.28 | 4.92 | 509.77 | 85.8 |
| 3 | Chris Cabusao · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.42 | 3.04 | 0.51 | 3.72 | 359.49 | 60.5 |
| 4 | Jered Lowe · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.74 | 2.20 | 1.23 | 3.18 | 349.74 | 58.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Clark jrL4730 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.10 | 5.35 | 5.32 | 7.51 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 31 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henning Wallgren | Open | 8.2817 | 17.75 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Dyami Isely | Carry Optics | 7.3384 | 17.17 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Paul Clark jr | Single Stack | 7.0978 | 19.02 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Charlie Perez | Open | 7.0291 | 18.21 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 131.56 |
| 5 | Brennah Gaston | Carry Optics | 6.6450 | 21.52 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.35 |
| 6 | Mike Shelton | Carry Optics | 6.3899 | 21.44 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.97 |
| 7 | Matheo Perez | Carry Optics | 5.9584 | 21.65 | 19 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.85 |
| 8 | Vincent Hall | Limited Optics | 4.8387 | 22.94 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 9 | Gauge Clark | Open | 4.8068 | 22.26 | 17 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 89.96 |
| 10 | Kelsey Clark | Carry Optics | 4.7167 | 29.47 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 99.63 |
| 11 | Robert Michael | Limited Optics | 4.3783 | 29.92 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.25 |
| 12 | Grant Yount | Carry Optics | 4.2846 | 26.14 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.50 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 33 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henning Wallgren | Open | 9.5154 | 16.92 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Charlie Perez | Open | 7.8884 | 20.79 | 32 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.79 |
| 3 | Dyami Isely | Carry Optics | 7.3159 | 21.46 | 29 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 4 | Mike Shelton | Carry Optics | 6.8981 | 22.76 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.58 |
| 5 | Brennah Gaston | Carry Optics | 6.3162 | 23.59 | 26 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.45 |
| 6 | Matheo Perez | Carry Optics | 5.9965 | 23.18 | 22 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.24 |
| 7 | Robert Michael | Limited Optics | 5.6139 | 27.61 | 30 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 8 | Kelsey Clark | Carry Optics | 5.4805 | 25.91 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.61 |
| 9 | Paul Clark jr | Single Stack | 5.3459 | 25.44 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 10 | Gauge Clark | Open | 5.2184 | 27.02 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.49 |
| 11 | Edgar Velez | Open | 4.5491 | 24.84 | 23 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 78.88 |
| 12 | Vincent Hall | Limited Optics | 4.4301 | 21.67 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 130.21 |
3Stagej 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henning Wallgren | Open | 7.1702 | 18.27 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Charlie Perez | Open | 7.1142 | 19.96 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.83 |
| 3 | Dyami Isely | Carry Optics | 6.8385 | 20.18 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Vincent Hall | Limited Optics | 6.5285 | 22.67 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Brennah Gaston | Carry Optics | 5.7910 | 23.83 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.02 |
| 6 | Mike Shelton | Carry Optics | 5.6111 | 22.99 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.08 |
| 7 | Paul Clark jr | Single Stack | 5.3223 | 26.68 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Suzana Gligorich Achache | Production | 4.2800 | 32.71 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Grant Yount | Carry Optics | 4.2102 | 29.69 | 26 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.35 |
| 10 | Kelsey Clark | Carry Optics | 4.0876 | 27.40 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 89.66 |
| 11 | Lee Blattner | Carry Optics | 3.8724 | 32.28 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.94 |
| 12 | Lance Clymer | Production | 3.8695 | 31.27 | 23 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.61 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Open | 9.4146 | 16.57 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Henning Wallgren | Open | 9.3341 | 16.82 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.63 |
| 3 | Mike Shelton | Carry Optics | 8.0338 | 18.92 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Paul Clark jr | Single Stack | 7.5053 | 18.92 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Dyami Isely | Carry Optics | 7.2993 | 20.55 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.37 |
| 6 | Gauge Clark | Open | 6.9876 | 19.32 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.75 |
| 7 | Vincent Hall | Limited Optics | 6.3545 | 23.92 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Kelsey Clark | Carry Optics | 6.0455 | 24.15 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.40 |
| 9 | Brennah Gaston | Carry Optics | 5.5959 | 23.41 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.45 |
| 10 | Matheo Perez | Carry Optics | 5.5658 | 21.74 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.85 |
| 11 | Lance Clymer | Production | 5.1499 | 28.35 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Suzana Gligorich Achache | Production | 4.9235 | 30.06 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.97 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 3 | Stagej 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from P2 Shooting
- Sep 26, 2025P2 USPSA Sep 26, 2025 35 shooters
- Aug 31, 2025P2 USPSA Aug 30, 2025 47 shooters
- Aug 22, 2025P2 Friday Night8-22-2025 38 shooters
- May 23, 2025P2 USPSA May 23, 2025 36 shooters
- Apr 26, 2025P2 SATURDAY super Classifier 4-26-2025 44 shooters
- Apr 25, 2025P2 FRIDAY Super Classifier 4-25-2025 30 shooters
Field
GM2M2A5B–D5U15