Oct 16, 2021 · Level I
KSSC IPSC Rifle 3 OCT 16, 2021
Shooters
23
Divisions
2
Stages
4
Rounds
82
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex de Weijer | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 392.86 | 1 | |
| 1 | Shaun Ross | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 387.53 | 1 | |
| 2 | Rynier van Tonder | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 387.39 | 2 | |
| 2 | Riaan du Plooy | Semi Auto Open | Major | 339.27 | 2 | |
| 3 | Grant Verheem | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 352.29 | 3 | |
| 3 | Izak Swart | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 300.21 | 3 | |
| 4 | Ruan Gelderblom | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 314.05 | 4 | |
| 4 | Benjamin Swart | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 278.20 | 4 | |
| 5 | Christopher Glazer | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 278.62 | 5 | |
| 5 | Riaan Van Den Berg | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 273.90 | 5 | |
| 6 | Theo Scholtz | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 231.01 | 6 | |
| 6 | Kobus Van Der Heever | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 216.15 | 6 | |
| 7 | Alistair Ross | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 230.40 | 7 | |
| 7 | Jacobus Heins | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 90.08 | 7 | |
| 8 | Samuel (alias Eben) Engelbrecht | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 219.91 | 8 | |
| 8 | Jacques Spies | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 48.42 | 8 | |
| 9 | Johann de Swardt | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 217.59 | 9 | |
| 10 | CJ Boshoff | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 176.18 | 10 | |
| 11 | Stephanus Smith | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 157.18 | 11 | |
| 12 | Neels Boshoff | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 56.05 | 12 | |
| 13 | Marek Taczalski | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 0.00 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex de Weijer · 1 overall | Minor | 3.59 | 4.92 | 4.56 | 5.31 | 392.86 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Riaan du Plooy · 2 overall | Major | 4.33 | 3.67 | 3.93 | 4.07 | 339.27 | 86.4 | |
| 3 | Izak Swart · 3 overall | Minor | 3.19 | 4.01 | 4.01 | 2.76 | 300.21 | 76.4 | |
| 4 | Benjamin Swart · 4 overall | Minor | 2.77 | 2.99 | 3.21 | 4.34 | 278.20 | 70.8 | |
| 5 | Riaan Van Den Berg · 5 overall | Minor | 3.13 | 3.27 | 3.39 | 3.08 | 273.90 | 69.7 | |
| 6 | Theo Scholtz · 6 overall | Minor | 2.63 | 2.38 | 2.74 | 3.34 | 231.01 | 58.8 | |
| 7 | Alistair Ross · 7 overall | Minor | 2.84 | 2.32 | 2.20 | 3.45 | 230.40 | 58.6 | |
| 8 | Samuel (alias Eben) Engelbrecht · 8 overall | Minor | 2.50 | 3.63 | 1.48 | 1.47 | 219.91 | 56.0 | |
| 9 | Johann de Swardt · 9 overall | Minor | 3.32 | 3.61 | 2.15 | 0.00 | 217.59 | 55.4 | |
| 10 | CJ Boshoff · 10 overall | Minor | 1.12 | 2.67 | 1.20 | 2.68 | 176.18 | 44.9 | |
| 11 | Stephanus Smith · 11 overall | Minor | 3.74 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 157.18 | 40.0 | |
| 12 | Neels Boshoff · 12 overall | Minor | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 1.14 | 56.05 | 14.3 | |
| 13 | Marek Taczalski · 13 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Ross · 1 overall | Minor | 3.54 | 5.21 | 4.74 | 4.91 | 387.53 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Rynier van Tonder · 2 overall | Minor | 4.30 | 4.48 | 4.72 | 5.15 | 387.39 | 100.0 | |
| 3 | Grant Verheem · 3 overall | Minor | 4.02 | 3.95 | 3.93 | 4.96 | 352.29 | 90.9 | |
| 4 | Ruan Gelderblom · 4 overall | Minor | 3.25 | 3.87 | 3.71 | 4.14 | 314.05 | 81.0 | |
| 5 | Christopher Glazer · 5 overall | Minor | 3.94 | 3.25 | 4.17 | 2.22 | 278.62 | 71.9 | |
| 6 | Kobus Van Der Heever · 6 overall | Minor | 3.50 | 0.86 | 3.96 | 3.44 | 216.15 | 55.8 | |
| 7 | Jacobus Heins · 7 overall | Minor | 0.98 | – | 2.81 | 1.93 | 90.08 | 23.2 | |
| 8 | Jacques Spies · 8 overall | Minor | 1.21 | – | 0.14 | 0.97 | 48.42 | 12.5 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Henk Van Zyl · 9 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| – | Conrad Jacobs · 10 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riaan du Plooy | Semi Auto Open | 4.3305 | 20.09 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Rynier van Tonder | Semi Auto Standard | 4.3042 | 20.91 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Grant Verheem | Semi Auto Standard | 4.0201 | 19.90 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.40 |
| 4 | Christopher Glazer | Semi Auto Standard | 3.9396 | 23.86 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.53 |
| 5 | Stephanus Smith | Semi Auto Open | 3.7447 | 23.50 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.47 |
| 6 | Alex de Weijer | Semi Auto Open | 3.5881 | 25.64 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.86 |
| 7 | Shaun Ross | Semi Auto Standard | 3.5443 | 23.70 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.35 |
| 8 | Kobus Van Der Heever | Semi Auto Standard | 3.4976 | 25.16 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.26 |
| 9 | Johann de Swardt | Semi Auto Open | 3.3198 | 24.70 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.66 |
| 10 | Ruan Gelderblom | Semi Auto Standard | 3.2527 | 23.98 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.57 |
| 11 | Izak Swart | Semi Auto Open | 3.1928 | 24.43 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.73 |
| 12 | Riaan Van Den Berg | Semi Auto Open | 3.1348 | 28.71 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.39 |
2Stage 2 Range 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Ross | Semi Auto Standard | 5.2091 | 27.26 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Alex de Weijer | Semi Auto Open | 4.9175 | 30.91 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Rynier van Tonder | Semi Auto Standard | 4.4797 | 29.02 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.60 |
| 4 | Izak Swart | Semi Auto Open | 4.0148 | 32.38 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.63 |
| 5 | Grant Verheem | Semi Auto Standard | 3.9482 | 30.90 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 121.27 |
| 6 | Ruan Gelderblom | Semi Auto Standard | 3.8737 | 33.56 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.98 |
| 7 | Riaan du Plooy | Semi Auto Open | 3.6694 | 29.16 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 119.39 |
| 8 | Samuel (alias Eben) Engelbrecht | Semi Auto Open | 3.6333 | 35.78 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.22 |
| 9 | Johann de Swardt | Semi Auto Open | 3.6066 | 42.70 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.35 |
| 10 | Riaan Van Den Berg | Semi Auto Open | 3.2678 | 45.29 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.32 |
| 11 | Christopher Glazer | Semi Auto Standard | 3.2542 | 44.25 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.96 |
| 12 | Benjamin Swart | Semi Auto Open | 2.9868 | 50.89 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.18 |
3Stage 3 Range 4Comstock · 10 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Ross | Semi Auto Standard | 4.7404 | 8.86 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Rynier van Tonder | Semi Auto Standard | 4.7205 | 8.05 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.79 |
| 3 | Alex de Weijer | Semi Auto Open | 4.5603 | 9.21 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Christopher Glazer | Semi Auto Standard | 4.1703 | 11.51 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.99 |
| 5 | Izak Swart | Semi Auto Open | 4.0070 | 11.48 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.93 |
| 6 | Kobus Van Der Heever | Semi Auto Standard | 3.9568 | 11.12 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.74 |
| 7 | Riaan du Plooy | Semi Auto Open | 3.9347 | 10.42 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.14 |
| 8 | Grant Verheem | Semi Auto Standard | 3.9254 | 10.19 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.40 |
| 9 | Ruan Gelderblom | Semi Auto Standard | 3.7123 | 12.93 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.16 |
| 10 | Riaan Van Den Berg | Semi Auto Open | 3.3898 | 12.98 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.17 |
| 11 | Benjamin Swart | Semi Auto Open | 3.2129 | 12.45 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.23 |
| 12 | Jacobus Heins | Semi Auto Standard | 2.8129 | 14.22 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.67 |
4Stage 4 Range 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex de Weijer | Semi Auto Open | 5.3086 | 15.07 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Rynier van Tonder | Semi Auto Standard | 5.1546 | 15.52 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Grant Verheem | Semi Auto Standard | 4.9596 | 17.34 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.22 |
| 4 | Shaun Ross | Semi Auto Standard | 4.9065 | 17.12 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.19 |
| 5 | Benjamin Swart | Semi Auto Open | 4.3415 | 20.73 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.78 |
| 6 | Ruan Gelderblom | Semi Auto Standard | 4.1414 | 19.80 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.34 |
| 7 | Riaan du Plooy | Semi Auto Open | 4.0737 | 17.92 | 3 · 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.74 |
| 8 | Alistair Ross | Semi Auto Open | 3.4532 | 20.85 | 6 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.05 |
| 9 | Kobus Van Der Heever | Semi Auto Standard | 3.4356 | 24.45 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.65 |
| 10 | Theo Scholtz | Semi Auto Open | 3.3411 | 25.74 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.94 |
| 11 | Riaan Van Den Berg | Semi Auto Open | 3.0800 | 25.00 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.02 |
| 12 | Izak Swart | Semi Auto Open | 2.7564 | 24.67 | 9 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.92 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 4 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from KSSC
- Oct 12, 2024KSSC IPSC Rifle 3 12th October 2024 20 shooters
- Oct 12, 2024KSSC IPSC PCC / Mini-Rifle 3 12th October 2024 11 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024KSSC IPSC PCC / Mini-Rifle 2 14 September 2024 12 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024KSSC IPSC Rifle 2 14 September 2024 21 shooters
- Apr 20, 2024KSSC IPSC Rifle 1 20 April 2024 18 shooters
- Apr 20, 2024KSSC IPSC PCC / Mini-Rifle 1 20 April 2024 13 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0