Feb 16, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
C and C Indoor Range February 2021 USPSA
Shooters
16
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
48
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark SmithFY106310 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Clint UpchurchTY52287 | Limited | GM | Major | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Leslie Harrell | Open | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tyler MeisenheimerA100099 | Production | M | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian EmanuelTY97682 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Todd DavisA117232 | Single Stack | C | Major | 193.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Brennan BrenneckeA122815 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 179.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Blake Flood | Open | U | Minor | 97.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris HolidayA131091 | Limited | U | Minor | 65.90 | 2 |
| 3 | Colton Harrell | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 174.42 | 3 |
| 3 | Benjamin Gooch | Single Stack | U | Major | 104.54 | 3 |
| 3 | Carson Harrell | Open | U | Minor | 69.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Matthew Logan DavisA115259 | Limited | U | Minor | 56.81 | 3 |
| 4 | Travis CarrollA124161 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 173.92 | 4 |
| 4 | Matthew Gooch | Limited | U | Minor | 54.30 | 4 |
| 5 | William Copleston | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 57.15 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark SmithFY106310 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 12.30 | 9.83 | 8.18 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brennan BrenneckeA122815 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 12.24 | 3.97 | 7.38 | 179.16 | 74.7 |
| 3 | Colton Harrell · 3 overall | U | Minor | 9.55 | 6.82 | 5.83 | 174.42 | 72.7 |
| 4 | Travis CarrollA124161 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 10.43 | 6.21 | 5.75 | 173.92 | 72.5 |
| 5 | William Copleston · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.86 | 2.79 | 0.00 | 57.15 | 23.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clint UpchurchTY52287 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 14.10 | 9.28 | 5.13 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris HolidayA131091 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.89 | 3.35 | 0.00 | 65.90 | 27.5 |
| 3 | Matthew Logan DavisA115259 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.54 | 0.00 | 1.44 | 56.81 | 23.7 |
| 4 | Matthew Gooch · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.76 | 1.65 | 0.00 | 54.30 | 22.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leslie Harrell · 1 overall | U | Minor | 11.73 | 9.26 | 6.10 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Blake Flood · 2 overall | U | Minor | 9.74 | 0.08 | 2.68 | 97.89 | 40.8 |
| 3 | Carson Harrell · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.98 | 3.51 | 69.29 | 28.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler MeisenheimerA100099 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 13.26 | 7.71 | 4.94 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian EmanuelTY97682 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.08 | 3.99 | 4.53 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Todd DavisA117232 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.44 | 2.93 | 4.26 | 193.37 | 80.6 |
| 3 | Benjamin Gooch · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.35 | 2.43 | 2.23 | 104.54 | 43.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clint Upchurch | Limited | 14.1049 | 5.53 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Meisenheimer | Production | 13.2597 | 5.43 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Mark Smith | Carry Optics | 12.2977 | 6.18 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Brennan Brennecke | Carry Optics | 12.2383 | 6.21 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.61 |
| 5 | Leslie Harrell | Open | 11.7293 | 6.65 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Travis Carroll | Carry Optics | 10.4278 | 7.48 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.84 |
| 7 | Blake Flood | Open | 9.7378 | 8.01 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.42 |
| 8 | Colton Harrell | Carry Optics | 9.5477 | 7.96 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.11 |
| 9 | Brian Emanuel | Single Stack | 7.0764 | 10.74 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Matthew Gooch | Limited | 6.7580 | 10.95 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.33 |
| 11 | Matthew Logan Davis | Limited | 6.5436 | 11.92 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.11 |
| 12 | Chris Holiday | Limited | 5.8912 | 13.24 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.41 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Smith | Carry Optics | 9.8280 | 8.14 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Clint Upchurch | Limited | 9.2832 | 8.51 | 7 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Leslie Harrell | Open | 9.2593 | 9.72 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Tyler Meisenheimer | Production | 7.7108 | 8.30 | 5 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Colton Harrell | Carry Optics | 6.8205 | 9.97 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.46 |
| 6 | Travis Carroll | Carry Optics | 6.2142 | 12.23 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.91 |
| 7 | Brian Emanuel | Single Stack | 3.9894 | 11.28 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Brennan Brennecke | Carry Optics | 3.9739 | 15.35 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.39 |
| 9 | Chris Holiday | Limited | 3.3510 | 11.34 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 32.49 |
| 10 | Carson Harrell | Open | 2.9776 | 21.83 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.94 |
| 11 | Todd Davis | Single Stack | 2.9270 | 22.89 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.03 |
| 12 | William Copleston | Carry Optics | 2.7886 | 20.44 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 25.54 |
3MadnessVirginia · 14 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 03-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Smith | Carry Optics | 8.1829 | 8.31 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Brennan Brennecke | Carry Optics | 7.3826 | 8.94 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.15 |
| 3 | Leslie Harrell | Open | 6.0952 | 10.50 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Colton Harrell | Carry Optics | 5.8271 | 10.64 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.85 |
| 5 | Travis Carroll | Carry Optics | 5.7491 | 11.48 | 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.18 |
| 6 | Clint Upchurch | Limited | 5.1282 | 12.09 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Tyler Meisenheimer | Production | 4.9401 | 6.68 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Brian Emanuel | Single Stack | 4.5267 | 14.58 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Todd Davis | Single Stack | 4.2607 | 15.96 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.89 |
| 10 | Carson Harrell | Open | 3.5135 | 14.80 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.35 |
| 11 | Blake Flood | Open | 2.6758 | 13.08 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 30.73 |
| 12 | Benjamin Gooch | Single Stack | 2.2280 | 19.30 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 34.45 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Madness | Virginia | 14 | 70 | 03-08 |
Field
GM1M2A1B–D2U10