May 14, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Siouxland Practical Shooters Hawkeye Outdoor 05/14/2022
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
66
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norbert ShoumakerA114284 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nic LucartA98540 | Limited | B | Major | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve PorterTY109377 | Open | B | Major | 305.51 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy HernandezA120849 | PCC | C | Minor | 291.41 | 1 |
| 2 | Kelly Van BeestA126990 | Open | C | Major | 247.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Justin Dean | PCC | U | Minor | 232.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Juan RamirezL4959 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 223.89 | 2 |
| 3 | David HinelineTY13098 | Open | C | Major | 245.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Peter MonzelTY125435 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 137.62 | 3 |
| 4 | Vic MckennaTY119416 | Open | D | Major | 219.10 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norbert ShoumakerA114284 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.79 | 5.93 | 5.74 | 5.72 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Juan RamirezL4959 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.44 | 5.51 | 1.52 | 4.28 | 223.89 | 67.8 |
| 3 | Peter MonzelTY125435 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.49 | 1.87 | 3.81 | 2.69 | 137.62 | 41.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nic LucartA98540 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.45 | 7.68 | 6.05 | 6.48 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve PorterTY109377 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.58 | 4.48 | 5.88 | 4.26 | 305.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kelly Van BeestA126990 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.77 | 6.05 | 0.95 | 4.84 | 247.10 | 80.9 |
| 3 | David HinelineTY13098 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.89 | 4.99 | 3.70 | 4.08 | 245.16 | 80.2 |
| 4 | Vic MckennaTY119416 · 4 overall | D | Major | 2.90 | 5.47 | 0.94 | 4.93 | 219.10 | 71.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy HernandezA120849 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.84 | 7.20 | 6.08 | 2.32 | 291.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin Dean · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.34 | 2.88 | 3.04 | 4.26 | 232.71 | 79.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norbert Shoumaker | Carry Optics | 6.7904 | 22.09 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Steve Porter | Open | 5.5768 | 26.18 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Nic Lucart | Limited | 5.4529 | 22.19 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Randy Hernandez | PCC | 4.8445 | 30.55 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Juan Ramirez | Carry Optics | 4.4432 | 36.01 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.69 |
| 6 | David Hineline | Open | 3.8863 | 41.17 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.50 |
| 7 | Kelly Van Beest | Open | 3.7674 | 39.55 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.09 |
| 8 | Justin Dean | PCC | 3.3362 | 46.16 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.19 |
| 9 | Vic Mckenna | Open | 2.9004 | 38.96 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 83.21 |
| 10 | Peter Monzel | Carry Optics | 2.4899 | 51.81 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.67 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nic Lucart | Limited | 7.6792 | 5.86 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Randy Hernandez | PCC | 7.2046 | 6.94 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Kelly Van Beest | Open | 6.0459 | 8.27 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Norbert Shoumaker | Carry Optics | 5.9308 | 6.07 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Juan Ramirez | Carry Optics | 5.5069 | 7.99 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.43 |
| 6 | Vic Mckenna | Open | 5.4749 | 8.95 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.28 |
| 7 | David Hineline | Open | 4.9850 | 10.03 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.23 |
| 8 | Steve Porter | Open | 4.4776 | 6.03 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.03 |
| 9 | Justin Dean | PCC | 2.8829 | 16.65 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.01 |
| 10 | Peter Monzel | Carry Optics | 1.8722 | 9.08 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 15.78 |
3Table StakesComstock · 7 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 09-13
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Hernandez | PCC | 6.0764 | 5.76 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Nic Lucart | Limited | 6.0491 | 5.29 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Steve Porter | Open | 5.8824 | 5.27 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Norbert Shoumaker | Carry Optics | 5.7407 | 5.40 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 5 | Peter Monzel | Carry Optics | 3.8108 | 7.61 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.23 |
| 6 | David Hineline | Open | 3.7037 | 8.37 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.04 |
| 7 | Justin Dean | PCC | 3.0408 | 11.51 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.52 |
| 8 | Juan Ramirez | Carry Optics | 1.5222 | 8.54 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 9.28 |
| 9 | Kelly Van Beest | Open | 0.9454 | 9.52 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 5.63 |
| 10 | Vic Mckenna | Open | 0.9434 | 9.54 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 5.61 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 17 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nic Lucart | Limited | 6.4777 | 12.35 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Norbert Shoumaker | Carry Optics | 5.7249 | 13.45 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Vic Mckenna | Open | 4.9291 | 16.23 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Kelly Van Beest | Open | 4.8358 | 16.75 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.39 |
| 5 | Juan Ramirez | Carry Optics | 4.2759 | 14.50 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.49 |
| 6 | Steve Porter | Open | 4.2611 | 11.03 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 73.48 |
| 7 | Justin Dean | PCC | 4.2564 | 19.50 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | David Hineline | Open | 4.0826 | 20.82 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.40 |
| 9 | Peter Monzel | Carry Optics | 2.6894 | 26.40 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.93 |
| 10 | Randy Hernandez | PCC | 2.3241 | 15.92 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 46.41 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Table Stakes | Comstock | 7 | 35 | 09-13 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 17 | 85 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D9U1