Dec 6, 2025 · Level I
Howick Pistol Club IPSC Handgun Club Champs / Interclub 2025
Shooters
23
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
42
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard B | Standard | U | Minor | 210.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jonathan M588 | Open | U | Major | 198.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Hang Z339 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 198.34 | 1 |
| 1 | Karanveer S417 | Production | U | Minor | 183.18 | 1 |
| 2 | William G297 | Open | U | Major | 196.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Raymond W072 | Production | U | Minor | 179.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael P | Production Optics | Minor | 152.76 | 2 | |
| 2 | Mike B486 | Standard | U | Minor | 147.92 | 2 |
| 3 | Marianna D482 | Open | U | Major | 161.87 | 3 |
| 3 | John T584 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 143.61 | 3 |
| 3 | Tremaine J569 | Production | U | Minor | 132.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Brett F603 | Standard | U | Minor | 113.67 | 3 |
| 4 | Martyn L623 | Production | U | Minor | 121.53 | 4 |
| 4 | Kelvin C559 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 115.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Connor B | Standard | U | Minor | 70.46 | 4 |
| 5 | Braden R617 | Production | U | Minor | 119.31 | 5 |
| 5 | Fletcher M447 | Standard | U | Minor | 39.21 | 5 |
| 5 | Goran G587 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 27.99 | 5 |
| 6 | Mike H | Production | U | Minor | 114.65 | 6 |
| 7 | Robin F616 | Production | U | Minor | 69.30 | 7 |
| 8 | Robert H435 | Production | U | Minor | 63.63 | 8 |
| 9 | Hemant O029 | Production | U | Minor | 56.66 | 9 |
| 10 | Daniel P599 | Production | D | Minor | 38.55 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan M588 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.38 | 3.46 | 3.06 | 198.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William G297 · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.15 | 2.85 | 3.00 | 196.26 | 98.7 |
| 3 | Marianna D482 · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.18 | 2.61 | 2.42 | 161.87 | 81.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karanveer S417 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.81 | 2.50 | 1.36 | 183.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Raymond W072 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.21 | 1.64 | 1.50 | 179.10 | 97.8 |
| 3 | Tremaine J569 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.93 | 2.75 | 0.73 | 132.86 | 72.5 |
| 4 | Martyn L623 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.65 | 1.70 | 1.15 | 121.53 | 66.3 |
| 5 | Braden R617 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.77 | 1.63 | 1.08 | 119.31 | 65.1 |
| 6 | Mike H · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.31 | 2.15 | 0.00 | 114.65 | 62.6 |
| 7 | Robin F616 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.54 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 69.30 | 37.8 |
| 8 | Robert H435 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.52 | 0.47 | 63.63 | 34.7 |
| 9 | Hemant O029 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.09 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 56.66 | 30.9 |
| 10 | Daniel P599 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 0.66 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 38.55 | 21.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hang Z339 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.05 | 2.49 | 2.31 | 198.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael P · 2 overall | Minor | 2.88 | 1.75 | 1.59 | 152.76 | 77.0 | |
| 3 | John T584 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.27 | 2.99 | 0.84 | 143.61 | 72.4 |
| 4 | Kelvin C559 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.05 | 2.30 | 0.04 | 115.18 | 58.1 |
| 5 | Goran G587 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.42 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.99 | 14.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard B · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.84 | 2.81 | 1.28 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike B486 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 1.79 | 1.06 | 147.92 | 70.4 |
| 3 | Brett F603 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.82 | 2.35 | 0.27 | 113.67 | 54.1 |
| 4 | Connor B · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.68 | 1.36 | 0.35 | 70.46 | 33.5 |
| 5 | Fletcher M447 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.33 | 0.99 | 0.12 | 39.21 | 18.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William G | Open | 4.1549 | 14.20 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jonathan M | Open | 3.3848 | 13.59 | 4 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.88 |
| 3 | Marianna D | Open | 3.1756 | 15.43 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.86 |
| 4 | Kelvin C | Production Optics | 3.0508 | 17.70 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Hang Z | Production Optics | 3.0488 | 19.68 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.96 |
| 6 | Michael P | Production Optics | 2.8798 | 20.14 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.64 |
| 7 | Richard B | Standard | 2.8423 | 21.11 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Mike H | Production | 2.3112 | 24.23 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | John T | Production Optics | 2.2699 | 23.79 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.64 |
| 10 | Raymond W | Production | 2.2147 | 23.48 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.49 |
| 11 | Brett F | Standard | 1.8239 | 19.19 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.50 |
| 12 | Karanveer S | Production | 1.8148 | 15.98 | 5 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.11 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan M | Open | 3.4596 | 18.21 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | John T | Production Optics | 2.9878 | 22.09 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | William G | Open | 2.8525 | 18.58 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.72 |
| 4 | Richard B | Standard | 2.8067 | 24.94 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Tremaine J | Production | 2.7527 | 25.43 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Marianna D | Open | 2.6087 | 18.40 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.78 |
| 7 | Karanveer S | Production | 2.4957 | 23.24 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.47 |
| 8 | Hang Z | Production Optics | 2.4918 | 27.29 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.38 |
| 9 | Brett F | Standard | 2.3494 | 26.39 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.59 |
| 10 | Kelvin C | Production Optics | 2.2998 | 25.22 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.88 |
| 11 | Mike H | Production | 2.1491 | 30.71 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.65 |
| 12 | Mike B | Standard | 1.7890 | 32.42 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.62 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan M | Open | 3.0596 | 18.63 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | William G | Open | 3.0040 | 25.30 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.55 |
| 3 | Marianna D | Open | 2.4183 | 29.36 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.23 |
| 4 | Hang Z | Production Optics | 2.3107 | 31.16 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Michael P | Production Optics | 1.5919 | 41.46 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.12 |
| 6 | Raymond W | Production | 1.4971 | 32.73 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Karanveer S | Production | 1.3587 | 29.44 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 72.60 |
| 8 | Richard B | Standard | 1.2794 | 33.61 | 7 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Martyn L | Production | 1.1498 | 62.62 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.44 |
| 10 | Braden R | Production | 1.0850 | 55.30 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.98 |
| 11 | Mike B | Standard | 1.0585 | 37.79 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.19 |
| 12 | John T | Production Optics | 0.8367 | 27.49 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 28.97 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U21