Aug 26, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
MTSA USPSA Match August 26 2023
Shooters
37
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
146
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evan RomeyA147381 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 730.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew WillinghamA123770 | PCC | B | Minor | 730.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim DanielsTY125624 | Single Stack | B | Major | 730.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brennen Decker114490 | Open | M | Major | 728.03 | 1 |
| 1 | Ethan Newman | Limited Optics | U | Major | 712.80 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick VanBlaricumA48392 | Limited | M | Major | 638.08 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin AdamsonFY145677 | Production | U | Minor | 610.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Bo CrabtreeA105294 | Limited | U | Minor | 625.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Vic FaggianoTY125162 | PCC | B | Minor | 597.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Lance CowellTY41216 | Open | A | Major | 594.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Gareth BoultonTY104208 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 526.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael BarnesA153655 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 489.62 | 2 |
| 3 | Scott HammondTY123427 | Limited | C | Major | 517.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert StandleyA49729 | PCC | A | Minor | 512.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Matthew LoganFY91945 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 504.58 | 3 |
| 3 | Kevin BaxterA50362 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 487.26 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephen TrudeauA147337 | Open | C | Minor | 430.63 | 3 |
| 4 | Arthur ThompsonFY143215 | Limited | C | Minor | 516.88 | 4 |
| 4 | ricardo olivieri | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 470.36 | 4 |
| 4 | Sue VanBlaricumA48388 | Open | B | Major | 417.27 | 4 |
| 4 | Sallimah TrudeauA147336 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 411.29 | 4 |
| 4 | Dennis Saylor | PCC | U | Minor | 326.93 | 4 |
| 5 | Caleb RowanA153050 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 440.50 | 5 |
| 5 | Rafael HinloTY37473 | Open | B | Major | 357.08 | 5 |
| 5 | Jerry KinkadeA123408 | Limited | D | Minor | 348.80 | 5 |
| 5 | John Mecklenburg | PCC | U | Minor | 322.89 | 5 |
| 5 | Phillip WhiteA153527 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 263.08 | 5 |
| 6 | Scott DewaratanawanichA143390 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 435.56 | 6 |
| 6 | Don LewisA124007 | PCC | U | Minor | 282.29 | 6 |
| 6 | eric nietoA147425 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 224.37 | 6 |
| 6 | Brandon Walker | Limited | U | Major | 183.81 | 6 |
| 7 | Austin HylickTY147986 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 418.21 | 7 |
| 8 | Oliver Clarke | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 352.90 | 8 |
| 9 | Michael HuntA130652 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 296.86 | 9 |
| 10 | Tyler Sumner | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 275.06 | 10 |
| 11 | Michael Rogers | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 248.47 | 11 |
| 12 | Kevin AdamsonFY145677 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 234.36 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evan RomeyA147381 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.55 | 6.96 | 7.03 | 4.90 | 5.78 | 730.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gareth BoultonTY104208 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.63 | 4.91 | 5.29 | 1.54 | 5.70 | 526.66 | 72.2 |
| 3 | Matthew LoganFY91945 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 4.85 | 5.53 | 2.15 | 5.49 | 504.58 | 69.1 |
| 4 | ricardo olivieri · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.21 | 5.68 | 6.53 | 1.96 | 2.10 | 470.36 | 64.4 |
| 5 | Caleb RowanA153050 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.33 | 5.01 | 4.51 | 2.32 | 3.43 | 440.50 | 60.3 |
| 6 | Scott DewaratanawanichA143390 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.95 | 3.80 | 5.15 | 1.55 | 3.84 | 435.56 | 59.7 |
| 7 | Austin HylickTY147986 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 5.01 | 4.91 | 4.59 | 0.00 | 4.16 | 418.21 | 57.3 |
| 8 | Oliver Clarke · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.75 | 4.04 | 3.67 | 0.83 | 3.37 | 352.90 | 48.3 |
| 9 | Michael HuntA130652 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 2.92 | 3.24 | 3.70 | 0.00 | 3.28 | 296.86 | 40.7 |
| 10 | Tyler Sumner · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.65 | 3.45 | 3.30 | 0.00 | 2.09 | 275.06 | 37.7 |
| 11 | Michael Rogers · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.25 | 2.35 | 3.19 | 1.04 | 2.16 | 248.47 | 34.0 |
| 12 | Kevin AdamsonFY145677 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.85 | 2.74 | 2.57 | 0.00 | 2.32 | 234.36 | 32.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick VanBlaricumA48392 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.40 | 5.07 | 6.25 | 0.65 | 5.05 | 638.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bo CrabtreeA105294 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.69 | 5.01 | 4.47 | 1.30 | 4.65 | 625.19 | 98.0 |
| 3 | Scott HammondTY123427 · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.25 | 4.29 | 3.62 | 0.68 | 4.01 | 517.73 | 81.1 |
| 4 | Arthur ThompsonFY143215 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.64 | 3.39 | 3.74 | 2.16 | 4.40 | 516.88 | 81.0 |
| 5 | Jerry KinkadeA123408 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.09 | 2.38 | 3.22 | 0.61 | 2.69 | 348.80 | 54.7 |
| 6 | Brandon Walker · 6 overall | U | Major | 1.28 | 1.69 | 2.15 | 0.00 | 1.56 | 183.81 | 28.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Newman · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.43 | 5.53 | 7.04 | 2.77 | 5.53 | 712.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael BarnesA153655 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.70 | 5.20 | 4.65 | 0.00 | 3.72 | 489.62 | 68.7 |
| 3 | Kevin BaxterA50362 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.96 | 5.04 | 4.43 | 0.33 | 3.14 | 487.26 | 68.4 |
| 4 | Sallimah TrudeauA147336 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 3.95 | 3.62 | 3.10 | 0.64 | 3.39 | 411.29 | 57.7 |
| 5 | Phillip WhiteA153527 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.05 | 3.15 | 1.90 | 0.00 | 1.55 | 263.08 | 36.9 |
| 6 | eric nietoA147425 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.49 | 1.58 | 2.90 | 0.00 | 2.59 | 224.37 | 31.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brennen Decker114490 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.84 | 6.14 | 10.12 | 5.57 | 8.93 | 728.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lance CowellTY41216 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.57 | 6.23 | 6.98 | 3.73 | 6.53 | 594.54 | 81.7 |
| 3 | Stephen TrudeauA147337 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.08 | 5.54 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 4.53 | 430.63 | 59.1 |
| 4 | Sue VanBlaricumA48388 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.98 | 4.51 | 4.29 | 2.49 | 4.58 | 417.27 | 57.3 |
| 5 | Rafael HinloTY37473 · 5 overall | B | Major | 2.85 | 5.36 | 6.31 | 0.00 | 4.25 | 357.08 | 49.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew WillinghamA123770 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.63 | 8.35 | 7.84 | 6.13 | 6.82 | 730.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Vic FaggianoTY125162 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.29 | 6.08 | 6.69 | 5.56 | 4.50 | 597.06 | 81.8 |
| 3 | Robert StandleyA49729 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.27 | 5.29 | 5.00 | 5.13 | 5.02 | 512.98 | 70.3 |
| 4 | Dennis Saylor · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.66 | 3.65 | 4.11 | 2.52 | 2.60 | 326.93 | 44.8 |
| 5 | John Mecklenburg · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | 3.33 | 4.71 | 1.80 | 3.43 | 322.89 | 44.2 |
| 6 | Don LewisA124007 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.33 | 2.55 | 3.32 | 282.29 | 38.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin AdamsonFY145677 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.98 | 2.63 | 2.49 | 0.00 | 2.99 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim DanielsTY125624 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.49 | 5.04 | 4.93 | 1.13 | 3.65 | 730.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Double UpComstock · 32 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Willingham | PCC | 7.6344 | 18.60 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Evan Romey | Carry Optics | 7.5472 | 18.55 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Vic Faggiano | PCC | 7.2863 | 21.41 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.70 |
| 4 | Brennen Decker | Open | 6.8416 | 19.44 | 23 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Lance Cowell | Open | 6.5726 | 22.67 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.71 |
| 6 | Bo Crabtree | Limited | 5.6911 | 27.06 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Gareth Boulton | Carry Optics | 5.6262 | 25.95 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.28 |
| 8 | Jim Daniels | Single Stack | 5.4870 | 29.16 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Rick VanBlaricum | Limited | 5.3993 | 26.67 | 22 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.80 |
| 10 | Robert Standley | PCC | 5.2687 | 28.47 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.42 |
| 11 | Scott Hammond | Limited | 5.2507 | 29.52 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.62 |
| 12 | ricardo olivieri | Carry Optics | 5.2110 | 23.22 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.47 |
2Stage 2 Highway GamesComstock · 28 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Willingham | PCC | 8.3487 | 16.29 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Evan Romey | Carry Optics | 6.9575 | 18.11 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Lance Cowell | Open | 6.2259 | 20.72 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Brennen Decker | Open | 6.1384 | 17.92 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 138.03 |
| 5 | Vic Faggiano | PCC | 6.0787 | 20.07 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.93 |
| 6 | ricardo olivieri | Carry Optics | 5.6799 | 17.43 | 17 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.29 |
| 7 | Stephen Trudeau | Open | 5.5429 | 22.01 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.64 |
| 8 | Ethan Newman | Limited Optics | 5.5266 | 24.97 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Rafael Hinlo | Open | 5.3619 | 18.65 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.57 |
| 10 | Robert Standley | PCC | 5.2893 | 24.20 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.70 |
| 11 | Michael Barnes | Limited Optics | 5.1959 | 23.48 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.62 |
| 12 | Rick VanBlaricum | Limited | 5.0715 | 23.07 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
3Stage 3 MadisonComstock · 30 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brennen Decker | Open | 10.1220 | 13.93 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Willingham | PCC | 7.8374 | 16.97 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Ethan Newman | Limited Optics | 7.0429 | 20.73 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Evan Romey | Carry Optics | 7.0330 | 18.20 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Lance Cowell | Open | 6.9804 | 19.34 | 17 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.44 |
| 6 | Vic Faggiano | PCC | 6.6907 | 19.43 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.05 |
| 7 | ricardo olivieri | Carry Optics | 6.5276 | 18.69 | 20 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.22 |
| 8 | Rafael Hinlo | Open | 6.3135 | 22.65 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.56 |
| 9 | Rick VanBlaricum | Limited | 6.2473 | 22.89 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Matthew Logan | Carry Optics | 5.5263 | 22.80 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.87 |
| 11 | Gareth Boulton | Carry Optics | 5.2905 | 23.06 | 20 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.84 |
| 12 | Scott Dewaratanawanich | Carry Optics | 5.1521 | 24.65 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.88 |
4Merle's StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 27 runs · classifier 99-63
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Willingham | PCC | 6.1295 | 14.52 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Brennen Decker | Open | 5.5671 | 19.22 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Vic Faggiano | PCC | 5.5641 | 19.41 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.93 |
| 4 | Robert Standley | PCC | 5.1327 | 22.99 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.49 |
| 5 | Evan Romey | Carry Optics | 4.8951 | 20.02 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Lance Cowell | Open | 3.7327 | 28.13 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.46 |
| 7 | Ethan Newman | Limited Optics | 2.7662 | 31.09 | 12 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Don Lewis | PCC | 2.5538 | 32.50 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Dennis Saylor | PCC | 2.5244 | 36.84 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.42 |
| 10 | Sue VanBlaricum | Open | 2.4903 | 36.14 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.68 |
| 11 | Caleb Rowan | Carry Optics | 2.3170 | 29.78 | 10 · 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.80 |
| 12 | Arthur Thompson | Limited | 2.1580 | 30.12 | 9 · 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
5Stage 5 Shoot HouseComstock · 32 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brennen Decker | Open | 8.9307 | 17.02 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Willingham | PCC | 6.8223 | 22.28 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Lance Cowell | Open | 6.5265 | 22.83 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.93 |
| 4 | Evan Romey | Carry Optics | 5.7799 | 26.99 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Gareth Boulton | Carry Optics | 5.7037 | 27.00 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.89 |
| 6 | Ethan Newman | Limited Optics | 5.5346 | 26.56 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Matthew Logan | Carry Optics | 5.4937 | 26.94 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.08 |
| 8 | Rick VanBlaricum | Limited | 5.0474 | 29.52 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Robert Standley | PCC | 5.0209 | 31.07 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.75 |
| 10 | Bo Crabtree | Limited | 4.6468 | 32.28 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.30 |
| 11 | Sue VanBlaricum | Open | 4.5826 | 34.26 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.10 |
| 12 | Stephen Trudeau | Open | 4.5342 | 28.23 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 81.23 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Double Up | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Highway Games | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Madison | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Merle's Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-63 |
| 5 | Stage 5 Shoot House | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Middle Tennessee Sporting Association
- Oct 26, 2024MTSA USPSA Oct 26 2024 51 shooters
- May 25, 2024MTSA USPSA May 25, 2024 59 shooters
- Apr 27, 2024MTSA USPSA Apr 27 2024 57 shooters
- Feb 24, 2024MTSA USPSA Feb. Club Match 64 shooters
- Jan 27, 2024MTSA USPSA Jan 27, 2024 37 shooters
- Nov 25, 2023MTSA USPSA Nov 25, 2023 50 shooters
Field
GM0M2A3B–D14U18