Dec 6, 2020 · Level I
TCGC-OK Practical Pistol December 2020
Shooters
25
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
64
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Shephard | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy Grotts | Revolver | U | Major | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hazen BazinetL4083 | Limited | B | Major | 317.26 | 1 |
| 1 | Jesse Tingler | PCC | U | Minor | 305.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Russ Bridges | Production | U | Minor | 254.03 | 1 |
| 2 | Shawn Sanderson | PCC | U | Minor | 305.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Will Holdsworth | Production | U | Minor | 236.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Joe Holmes | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 219.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt Ham | Limited | U | Minor | 213.01 | 2 |
| 2 | ed pulver DQ | Revolver | B | Major | 0.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Matt Rigsby | PCC | U | Minor | 260.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris Robbins | Limited | U | Major | 211.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Louis Hanna | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 210.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Justin Craumer | Production | C | Minor | 203.73 | 3 |
| 4 | Jon Cowell | PCC | U | Minor | 259.41 | 4 |
| 4 | Kirk Carlson | Production | U | Minor | 185.28 | 4 |
| 4 | Brian Bickford | Limited | U | Major | 182.32 | 4 |
| 4 | Hunter Park | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 174.29 | 4 |
| 5 | Gerald Goodnight | PCC | D | Minor | 188.41 | 5 |
| 5 | Ben Nicolai | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 163.71 | 5 |
| 5 | Aaron Carlson | Production | U | Minor | 140.97 | 5 |
| 6 | Dar Holdsworth | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 157.78 | 6 |
| 7 | Rob Thompson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 148.01 | 7 |
| 8 | Mike Cravens | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 141.70 | 8 |
| 9 | Jeremy Cravens | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 122.46 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Shephard · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.21 | 3.96 | 5.58 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe Holmes · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.83 | 3.07 | 2.32 | 219.53 | 68.6 |
| 3 | Louis Hanna · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.80 | 1.93 | 4.00 | 210.84 | 65.9 |
| 4 | Hunter Park · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.17 | 4.37 | 174.29 | 54.5 |
| 5 | Ben Nicolai · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.56 | 2.37 | 3.72 | 163.71 | 51.2 |
| 6 | Dar Holdsworth · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.29 | 1.16 | 3.69 | 157.78 | 49.3 |
| 7 | Rob Thompson · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.14 | 1.41 | 3.04 | 148.01 | 46.2 |
| 8 | Mike Cravens · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.13 | 1.64 | 2.29 | 141.70 | 44.3 |
| 9 | Jeremy Cravens · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.36 | 1.72 | 3.04 | 122.46 | 38.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hazen BazinetL4083 · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.22 | 3.17 | 6.65 | 317.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt Ham · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.07 | 2.91 | 6.84 | 213.01 | 67.1 |
| 3 | Chris Robbins · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.92 | 1.88 | 3.66 | 211.34 | 66.6 |
| 4 | Brian Bickford · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.66 | 2.00 | 5.33 | 182.32 | 57.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Tingler · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.38 | 4.75 | 11.33 | 305.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shawn Sanderson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.67 | 4.19 | 12.15 | 305.36 | 99.9 |
| 3 | Matt Rigsby · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 3.85 | 8.81 | 260.72 | 85.3 |
| 4 | Jon Cowell · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.94 | 4.53 | 7.70 | 259.41 | 84.8 |
| 5 | Gerald Goodnight · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.78 | 2.94 | 4.51 | 188.41 | 61.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russ Bridges · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.98 | 2.14 | 5.37 | 254.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Will Holdsworth · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.49 | 2.20 | 2.68 | 236.67 | 93.2 |
| 3 | Justin Craumer · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 2.53 | 4.45 | 203.73 | 80.2 |
| 4 | Kirk Carlson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.66 | 1.55 | 4.13 | 185.28 | 72.9 |
| 5 | Aaron Carlson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.85 | 0.04 | 2.21 | 140.97 | 55.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Grotts · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.19 | 0.68 | 1.56 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | ed pulver DQ · 2 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn Sanderson | PCC | 3.6690 | 25.62 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jesse Tingler | PCC | 3.3793 | 22.49 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.10 |
| 3 | Matt Rigsby | PCC | 3.3226 | 21.67 | 8 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.56 |
| 4 | Jon Cowell | PCC | 2.9366 | 25.88 | 8 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.04 |
| 5 | Gerald Goodnight | PCC | 2.7835 | 33.77 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.87 |
| 6 | Hazen Bazinet | Limited | 2.2222 | 32.85 | 13 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Greg Shephard | Carry Optics | 2.2075 | 40.77 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Chris Robbins | Limited | 1.9197 | 28.65 | 9 · 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 86.39 |
| 9 | Aaron Carlson | Production | 1.8542 | 23.73 | 7 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Joe Holmes | Carry Optics | 1.8307 | 28.95 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 82.93 |
| 11 | Louis Hanna | Carry Optics | 1.8033 | 48.80 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.69 |
| 12 | Will Holdsworth | Production | 1.4907 | 40.25 | 9 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.40 |
2MAGA SteelComstock · 25 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Tingler | PCC | 4.7510 | 26.31 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Jon Cowell | PCC | 4.5290 | 27.60 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.16 |
| 3 | Shawn Sanderson | PCC | 4.1946 | 29.80 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.36 |
| 4 | Greg Shephard | Carry Optics | 3.9607 | 31.56 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Matt Rigsby | PCC | 3.8485 | 32.48 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.25 |
| 6 | Hunter Park | Carry Optics | 3.1662 | 39.48 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.93 |
| 7 | Hazen Bazinet | Limited | 3.1662 | 39.48 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Joe Holmes | Carry Optics | 3.0743 | 40.66 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.03 |
| 9 | Gerald Goodnight | PCC | 2.9363 | 42.57 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.25 |
| 10 | Matt Ham | Limited | 2.9056 | 43.02 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.71 |
| 11 | Justin Craumer | Production | 2.5268 | 49.47 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 12 | Ben Nicolai | Carry Optics | 2.3733 | 52.67 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.90 |
3V is For Victory!Comstock · 19 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn Sanderson | PCC | 12.1483 | 7.82 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Jesse Tingler | PCC | 11.3343 | 6.97 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.63 |
| 3 | Matt Rigsby | PCC | 8.8117 | 7.49 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.91 |
| 4 | Jon Cowell | PCC | 7.6998 | 10.26 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.21 |
| 5 | Matt Ham | Limited | 6.8444 | 11.25 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Hazen Bazinet | Limited | 6.6470 | 13.54 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.26 |
| 7 | Greg Shephard | Carry Optics | 5.5765 | 13.27 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | Russ Bridges | Production | 5.3671 | 16.21 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 9 | Brian Bickford | Limited | 5.3302 | 17.26 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.98 |
| 10 | Gerald Goodnight | PCC | 4.5131 | 21.05 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.29 |
| 11 | Justin Craumer | Production | 4.4481 | 18.21 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.73 |
| 12 | Hunter Park | Carry Optics | 4.3653 | 19.93 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.37 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | MAGA Steel | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | V is For Victory! | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D6U19