Jun 11, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
FRAPC USPSA Jun 11, 2024
Shooters
12
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
43
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joey BetelakA101880 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Frank SkogFY51432 | Limited Optics | Minor | 215.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jeffery BryanA145536 | PCC | Minor | 215.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Alan LiottaTY47205 | Production | B | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Pete BergTY113815 | Revolver | B | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg SchroederA27614 | Limited | A | Major | 211.85 | 1 |
| 2 | Charles ButlerTY39340 | Limited | C | Major | 187.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Chip Burford | Production | M | Minor | 154.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim MillerA45505 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 144.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Jack StirzlA49494 | Revolver | C | Minor | 121.28 | 2 |
| 3 | Sandor Eory | Production | Minor | 107.48 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jeffery BryanA145536 | Carry Optics | Minor | 104.49 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joey BetelakA101880 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.53 | 4.85 | 6.51 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim MillerA45505 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.77 | 4.02 | 4.61 | 144.75 | 67.3 |
| 3 | Jeffery BryanA145536 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.06 | 3.74 | 3.55 | 104.49 | 48.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg SchroederA27614 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.28 | 7.33 | 6.08 | 211.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charles ButlerTY39340 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.45 | 5.58 | 4.84 | 187.40 | 88.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frank SkogFY51432 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.02 | 3.99 | 3.78 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeffery BryanA145536 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.79 | 4.02 | 3.71 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan LiottaTY47205 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.50 | 6.24 | 5.14 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chip Burford · 2 overall | M | Minor | 3.99 | 3.35 | 3.23 | 154.37 | 71.8 |
| 3 | Sandor Eory · 3 overall | Minor | 1.82 | 3.59 | 2.87 | 107.48 | 50.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete BergTY113815 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.86 | 4.29 | 4.21 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jack StirzlA49494 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.31 | 2.67 | 2.18 | 121.28 | 56.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 17 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joey Betelak | Carry Optics | 6.5254 | 11.80 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Alan Liotta | Production | 4.5031 | 12.88 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Charles Butler | Limited | 4.4470 | 17.09 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Greg Schroeder | Limited | 4.2821 | 15.88 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.85 |
| 5 | Chip Burford | Production | 3.9933 | 17.78 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.38 |
| 6 | Pete Berg | Revolver | 3.8645 | 20.96 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Jim Miller | Carry Optics | 3.7664 | 18.32 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.06 |
| 8 | Jeffery Bryan | PCC | 2.7873 | 23.32 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 9 | Jack Stirzl | Revolver | 2.3091 | 32.48 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.79 |
| 10 | Jeffery Bryan | Carry Optics | 2.0596 | 27.19 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.83 |
| 11 | Frank Skog | Limited Optics | 2.0180 | 23.29 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 12 | Sandor Eory | Production | 1.8233 | 24.68 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 34.42 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 6 rounds · 12 runs · classifier 08-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Schroeder | Limited | 7.3298 | 3.82 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Alan Liotta | Production | 6.2350 | 4.17 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Charles Butler | Limited | 5.5762 | 5.38 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.82 |
| 4 | Joey Betelak | Carry Optics | 4.8544 | 6.18 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Pete Berg | Revolver | 4.2934 | 5.59 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Jeffery Bryan | PCC | 4.0201 | 5.97 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 7 | Jim Miller | Carry Optics | 4.0185 | 6.47 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.83 |
| 8 | Frank Skog | Limited Optics | 3.9939 | 6.51 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 9 | Jeffery Bryan | Carry Optics | 3.7410 | 6.95 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.12 |
| 10 | Sandor Eory | Production | 3.5948 | 6.12 | 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.30 |
| 11 | Chip Burford | Production | 3.3520 | 8.95 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.13 |
| 12 | Jack Stirzl | Revolver | 2.6721 | 9.73 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.67 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joey Betelak | Carry Optics | 6.5128 | 12.13 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Greg Schroeder | Limited | 6.0802 | 15.46 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Alan Liotta | Production | 5.1408 | 14.20 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Charles Butler | Limited | 4.8387 | 18.60 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.58 |
| 5 | Jim Miller | Carry Optics | 4.6145 | 17.12 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.85 |
| 6 | Pete Berg | Revolver | 4.2096 | 22.33 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Frank Skog | Limited Optics | 3.7823 | 21.68 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Jeffery Bryan | PCC | 3.7053 | 23.21 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Jeffery Bryan | Carry Optics | 3.5521 | 25.90 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.54 |
| 10 | Chip Burford | Production | 3.2317 | 21.97 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.86 |
| 11 | Sandor Eory | Production | 2.8669 | 29.30 | 15 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.77 |
| 12 | Jack Stirzl | Revolver | 2.1813 | 41.26 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.82 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 6 | 30 | 08-03 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Faribault Rifle and Pistol Club
- Aug 27, 2024FRAPC USPSA Aug 27, 2024 14 shooters
- Aug 20, 2024FRAPC USPSA Aug 20, 2024 12 shooters
- Aug 13, 2024FRAPC USPSA Aug 20, 2024 10 shooters
- Aug 6, 2024FRAPC USPSA Aug 20, 2024 12 shooters
- Jul 23, 2024FRAPC USPSA Jul 23, 2024 11 shooters
- Jul 16, 2024FRAPC USPSA Jul 16, 2024 11 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D5U1