Aug 22, 2019 · Level I
Putnam County USPSA Afternoon Aug 25, 2019
Shooters
24
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
96
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.J. MillerTY92696 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Zach BensonA120932 | PCC | U | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Samples | Single Stack | Major | 480.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | David BowenTY104241 | Open | B | Major | 466.59 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff FergusonA52646 | Limited | B | Major | 448.34 | 1 |
| 2 | David ClayA90953 | Open | A | Major | 437.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff AdkinsA87413 | Limited | U | Major | 367.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris Henderson | PCC | Minor | 315.70 | 2 | |
| 2 | Kenley ThompsonTY112328 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 173.95 | 2 |
| 3 | Seth LewisA100644 | Open | A | Major | 413.69 | 3 |
| 3 | T.J. YoungTY110764 | Limited | U | Minor | 343.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Cole Henderson | PCC | Minor | 278.18 | 3 | |
| 3 | Georgios Alexandropoulos | Carry Optics | Minor | 137.50 | 3 | |
| 4 | Rick NeaseTY85085 | Open | B | Major | 406.80 | 4 |
| 4 | David ThompsonTY72738 | Limited | A | Minor | 338.77 | 4 |
| 4 | Joe ElbertTY105725 | PCC | U | Minor | 227.31 | 4 |
| 5 | Brian KellerA110946 | Open | A | Major | 401.05 | 5 |
| 5 | Woody LoarA37671 | Limited | M | Major | 257.82 | 5 |
| 5 | Kenessa Thompson | PCC | U | Minor | 189.31 | 5 |
| 6 | David BlairTY79620 | Open | B | Major | 387.90 | 6 |
| 7 | matt BowenTY88347 | Open | B | Major | 375.81 | 7 |
| 8 | Bobby LewisTY103689 | Open | B | Major | 327.34 | 8 |
| 9 | Doug Dean | Open | U | Major | 326.04 | 9 |
| 10 | John SimmonsFY83615 | Open | U | Minor | 175.81 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.J. MillerTY92696 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.41 | 4.09 | 4.40 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kenley ThompsonTY112328 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.09 | 1.62 | 1.64 | 173.95 | 36.2 |
| 3 | Georgios Alexandropoulos · 3 overall | Minor | 0.12 | 1.11 | 2.43 | 137.50 | 28.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff FergusonA52646 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.25 | 6.77 | 5.24 | 448.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff AdkinsA87413 · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.05 | 4.85 | 6.53 | 367.46 | 82.0 |
| 3 | T.J. YoungTY110764 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.23 | 4.31 | 4.60 | 343.33 | 76.6 |
| 4 | David ThompsonTY72738 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 3.97 | 4.66 | 4.40 | 338.77 | 75.6 |
| 5 | Woody LoarA37671 · 5 overall | M | Major | 2.83 | 4.03 | 3.13 | 257.82 | 57.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David BowenTY104241 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.13 | 8.83 | 7.68 | 466.59 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David ClayA90953 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.56 | 7.50 | 7.01 | 437.36 | 93.7 |
| 3 | Seth LewisA100644 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.78 | 6.66 | 6.38 | 413.69 | 88.7 |
| 4 | Rick NeaseTY85085 · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.61 | 7.56 | 6.42 | 406.80 | 87.2 |
| 5 | Brian KellerA110946 · 5 overall | A | Major | 7.45 | 6.23 | 6.48 | 401.05 | 86.0 |
| 6 | David BlairTY79620 · 6 overall | B | Major | 4.89 | 8.56 | 6.35 | 387.90 | 83.1 |
| 7 | matt BowenTY88347 · 7 overall | B | Major | 6.06 | 7.02 | 5.95 | 375.81 | 80.5 |
| 8 | Bobby LewisTY103689 · 8 overall | B | Major | 5.62 | 5.74 | 5.18 | 327.34 | 70.2 |
| 9 | Doug Dean · 9 overall | U | Major | 5.39 | 6.57 | 4.61 | 326.04 | 69.9 |
| 10 | John SimmonsFY83615 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.20 | 2.61 | 3.01 | 175.81 | 37.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach BensonA120932 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.37 | 8.34 | 6.59 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Henderson · 2 overall | Minor | 4.53 | 5.51 | 3.96 | 315.70 | 65.8 | |
| 3 | Cole Henderson · 3 overall | Minor | 4.54 | 4.29 | 3.37 | 278.18 | 58.0 | |
| 4 | Joe ElbertTY105725 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.78 | 3.87 | 3.42 | 227.31 | 47.4 |
| 5 | Kenessa Thompson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.26 | 3.77 | 2.48 | 189.31 | 39.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Samples · 1 overall | Major | 1.31 | 1.23 | 1.75 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1I’ve Always Been CrazyComstock · 32 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth Lewis | Open | 7.7817 | 19.79 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | David Clay | Open | 7.5584 | 20.11 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.41 |
| 3 | Brian Keller | Open | 7.4453 | 20.55 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.08 |
| 4 | David Bowen | Open | 7.1293 | 21.04 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.59 |
| 5 | Rick Nease | Open | 6.6126 | 23.44 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.96 |
| 6 | Zach Benson | PCC | 6.3730 | 21.34 | 27 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | matt Bowen | Open | 6.0644 | 24.24 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.69 |
| 8 | Bobby Lewis | Open | 5.6156 | 27.78 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.46 |
| 9 | Doug Dean | Open | 5.3930 | 28.37 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.89 |
| 10 | Jeff Ferguson | Limited | 5.2504 | 28.95 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | David Blair | Open | 4.8911 | 31.69 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.57 |
| 12 | Cole Henderson | PCC | 4.5396 | 31.28 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.97 |
2Dang It MattComstock · 32 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Bowen | Open | 8.8339 | 16.98 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | David Blair | Open | 8.5552 | 17.65 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.95 |
| 3 | Zach Benson | PCC | 8.3426 | 17.98 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Rick Nease | Open | 7.5613 | 19.97 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.95 |
| 5 | David Clay | Open | 7.5013 | 18.53 | 17 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.86 |
| 6 | matt Bowen | Open | 7.0158 | 19.67 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 127.07 |
| 7 | Jeff Ferguson | Limited | 6.7735 | 21.85 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Seth Lewis | Open | 6.6627 | 16.66 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 120.68 |
| 9 | Doug Dean | Open | 6.5687 | 23.14 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.97 |
| 10 | Brian Keller | Open | 6.2289 | 20.71 | 17 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.82 |
| 11 | Bobby Lewis | Open | 5.7356 | 22.84 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.88 |
| 12 | Chris Henderson | PCC | 5.5115 | 26.49 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.70 |
3Brian’s RevengeComstock · 32 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Bowen | Open | 7.6768 | 19.80 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | David Clay | Open | 7.0093 | 21.40 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.09 |
| 3 | Zach Benson | PCC | 6.5855 | 22.17 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Jeff Adkins | Limited | 6.5342 | 22.65 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Brian Keller | Open | 6.4846 | 23.44 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.15 |
| 6 | Rick Nease | Open | 6.4240 | 23.35 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.89 |
| 7 | Seth Lewis | Open | 6.3820 | 21.78 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 133.01 |
| 8 | David Blair | Open | 6.3518 | 24.56 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.38 |
| 9 | matt Bowen | Open | 5.9519 | 25.37 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.05 |
| 10 | Jeff Ferguson | Limited | 5.2412 | 28.81 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.34 |
| 11 | Bobby Lewis | Open | 5.1815 | 30.30 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.99 |
| 12 | Doug Dean | Open | 4.6149 | 34.02 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.18 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I’ve Always Been Crazy | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Dang It Matt | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Brian’s Revenge | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Putnam County Gun Club
- May 24, 2026Putnam County PCGC USPSA Match May 24, 2026 75 shooters
- Jun 16, 2025PCGC Putnam Hit Factor Jun 16, 2025 24 shooters
- Jun 9, 2025Putnam County PCGC Hit Factor Jun 9, 2025 26 shooters
- Jun 2, 2025Putnam County PCGC Hit Factor Jun 2, 2025 22 shooters
- May 20, 2025Putnam County PCGC USPSA May 25, 2025 63 shooters
- May 19, 2025Putnam Hit Factor May 19, 2025 13 shooters
Field
GM0M1A4B–D6U9