Feb 13, 2016 · Level I · Classifier match
MGS February
Shooters
27
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
152
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George MandesA24066 | Production | A | Minor | 760.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick PunuL2757 | Open | M | Major | 733.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom SlotaTY53718 | Limited | B | Major | 702.46 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary HutchisonA52619 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 688.29 | 1 |
| 1 | Jon BraezealA71290 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 685.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Joel De leonTY57835 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 668.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Bruce HeggstromL3695 | Open | A | Major | 660.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Otis AustinTY31924 | Limited | M | Minor | 657.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Alvin Rodgers | Production | U | Minor | 536.45 | 2 |
| 3 | Sean Van hornA59582 | Limited | B | Major | 646.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Larry AlexanderA46427 | Open | A | Major | 604.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Ed Wilson | Production | U | Minor | 359.96 | 3 |
| 4 | Joe SheltonTY31943 | Limited | B | Minor | 637.57 | 4 |
| 4 | John MiezejewskiTY32676 | Open | M | Major | 576.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Rick PunuL2757 | Production | A | Minor | 64.04 | 4 |
| 5 | Mike ClaninTY69417 | Limited | B | Minor | 625.59 | 5 |
| 5 | Farley CollinsL3007 | Open | B | Major | 531.62 | 5 |
| 6 | Dennis WalkerA54861 | Limited | B | Major | 620.74 | 6 |
| 6 | Ken CoombsA48358 | Open | C | Minor | 413.74 | 6 |
| 7 | Greg DrewettA47781 | Limited | B | Minor | 612.00 | 7 |
| 7 | Daniel PelaezL3286 | Open | C | Major | 393.38 | 7 |
| 8 | Timothy MomjianA92849 | Limited | D | Minor | 439.99 | 8 |
| 8 | Inez CollinsFY63927 | Open | D | Major | 295.69 | 8 |
| 9 | Bill MungerTY67499 | Limited | A | Major | 421.26 | 9 |
| 9 | Bob Bales DQFY60230 | Open | C | Major | 0.00 | 9 |
| 10 | Vito AdragnaA93754 | Limited | U | Minor | 225.34 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom SlotaTY53718 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.45 | 2.80 | 4.88 | 4.50 | 8.54 | 702.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Otis AustinTY31924 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 4.96 | 2.55 | 5.24 | 3.98 | 7.53 | 657.61 | 93.6 |
| 3 | Sean Van hornA59582 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.67 | 0.00 | 4.90 | 4.11 | 8.52 | 646.38 | 92.0 |
| 4 | Joe SheltonTY31943 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.74 | 2.63 | 4.41 | 4.85 | 6.43 | 637.57 | 90.8 |
| 5 | Mike ClaninTY69417 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.84 | 1.17 | 5.20 | 4.48 | 5.59 | 625.59 | 89.1 |
| 6 | Dennis WalkerA54861 · 6 overall | B | Major | 6.35 | 0.00 | 5.04 | 4.49 | 6.57 | 620.74 | 88.4 |
| 7 | Greg DrewettA47781 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.43 | 2.74 | 4.02 | 4.72 | 6.31 | 612.00 | 87.1 |
| 8 | Timothy MomjianA92849 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 3.56 | 1.62 | 3.07 | 2.89 | 5.17 | 439.99 | 62.6 |
| 9 | Bill MungerTY67499 · 9 overall | A | Major | 2.66 | 0.16 | 5.19 | 3.15 | 3.20 | 421.26 | 60.0 |
| 10 | Vito AdragnaA93754 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.20 | 0.80 | 2.27 | 1.55 | 0.69 | 225.34 | 32.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary HutchisonA52619 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.09 | 0.20 | 3.06 | 3.11 | 4.13 | 688.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joel De leonTY57835 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.70 | 2.01 | 2.79 | 2.86 | 4.24 | 668.65 | 97.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick PunuL2757 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.71 | 3.71 | 7.31 | 5.37 | 9.06 | 733.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce HeggstromL3695 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.18 | 3.06 | 5.77 | 6.33 | 8.00 | 660.15 | 90.0 |
| 3 | Larry AlexanderA46427 · 3 overall | A | Major | 6.21 | 2.43 | 5.75 | 5.95 | 7.31 | 604.46 | 82.4 |
| 4 | John MiezejewskiTY32676 · 4 overall | M | Major | 5.71 | 2.40 | 5.18 | 6.09 | 6.86 | 576.34 | 78.6 |
| 5 | Farley CollinsL3007 · 5 overall | B | Major | 6.01 | 1.09 | 4.98 | 4.64 | 8.05 | 531.62 | 72.5 |
| 6 | Ken CoombsA48358 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.59 | 2.21 | 3.48 | 3.17 | 6.04 | 413.74 | 56.4 |
| 7 | Daniel PelaezL3286 · 7 overall | C | Major | 3.90 | 1.67 | 3.36 | 3.47 | 5.99 | 393.38 | 53.6 |
| 8 | Inez CollinsFY63927 · 8 overall | D | Major | 2.30 | 1.28 | 3.00 | 3.28 | 3.49 | 295.69 | 40.3 |
| 9 | Bob Bales DQFY60230 · 9 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George MandesA24066 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.75 | 2.01 | 4.86 | 4.94 | 7.04 | 760.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alvin Rodgers · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.54 | 0.97 | 4.36 | 2.84 | 4.56 | 536.45 | 70.6 |
| 3 | Ed Wilson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.04 | 0.22 | 2.40 | 2.17 | 4.24 | 359.96 | 47.4 |
| 4 | Rick PunuL2757 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 1.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 64.04 | 8.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Steven Novell DQA83985 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon BraezealA71290 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.01 | 0.00 | 4.09 | 3.43 | 5.93 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Barrel O' FunComstock · 36 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Punu | Open | 8.7095 | 18.83 | 26 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Heggstrom | Open | 7.1782 | 24.24 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.35 |
| 3 | Sean Van horn | Limited | 6.6693 | 25.04 | 25 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 4 | Dennis Walker | Limited | 6.3498 | 26.93 | 29 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 171.38 |
| 5 | Larry Alexander | Open | 6.2069 | 27.55 | 27 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.28 |
| 6 | Farley Collins | Open | 6.0129 | 27.94 | 26 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.27 |
| 7 | Mike Clanin | Limited | 5.8394 | 27.40 | 26 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.60 |
| 8 | George Mandes | Production | 5.7483 | 28.53 | 28 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 9 | John Miezejewski | Open | 5.7104 | 29.07 | 22 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.02 |
| 10 | Tom Slota | Limited | 5.4475 | 30.84 | 24 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.02 |
| 11 | Jon Braezeal | Single Stack | 5.0088 | 33.94 | 31 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 12 | Otis Austin | Limited | 4.9555 | 25.83 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 133.75 |
2Triple ChoiceVirginia · 15 rounds · 22 runs · classifier 99-47
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Punu | Open | 3.7062 | 14.57 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Heggstrom | Open | 3.0584 | 18.31 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.89 |
| 3 | Tom Slota | Limited | 2.7955 | 20.39 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Greg Drewett | Limited | 2.7384 | 20.45 | 13 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.47 |
| 5 | Joe Shelton | Limited | 2.6286 | 17.50 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.52 |
| 6 | Otis Austin | Limited | 2.5463 | 12.96 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 68.31 |
| 7 | Larry Alexander | Open | 2.4288 | 21.41 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.15 |
| 8 | John Miezejewski | Open | 2.3973 | 14.60 | 7 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 48.51 |
| 9 | Ken Coombs | Open | 2.2065 | 25.38 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.65 |
| 10 | George Mandes | Production | 2.0131 | 18.38 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 11 | Joel De leon | Limited 10 | 2.0109 | 18.40 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 12 | Rick Punu | Production | 1.7190 | 16.87 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 64.04 |
3AnnihilatorComstock · 35 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Punu | Open | 7.3088 | 23.67 | 33 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Heggstrom | Open | 5.7656 | 26.71 | 28 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 138.05 |
| 3 | Larry Alexander | Open | 5.7475 | 29.23 | 28 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.62 |
| 4 | Otis Austin | Limited | 5.2426 | 28.23 | 28 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 5 | Mike Clanin | Limited | 5.1968 | 32.52 | 32 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 173.47 |
| 6 | Bill Munger | Limited | 5.1923 | 31.20 | 26 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 173.32 |
| 7 | John Miezejewski | Open | 5.1813 | 32.81 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.06 |
| 8 | Dennis Walker | Limited | 5.0364 | 34.35 | 33 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 168.12 |
| 9 | Farley Collins | Open | 4.9753 | 34.37 | 31 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.13 |
| 10 | Sean Van horn | Limited | 4.8961 | 35.13 | 32 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 163.43 |
| 11 | Tom Slota | Limited | 4.8829 | 35.02 | 31 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 162.99 |
| 12 | George Mandes | Production | 4.8647 | 34.74 | 32 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
4Shoot The EXComstock · 35 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Heggstrom | Open | 6.3277 | 27.34 | 33 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 2 | John Miezejewski | Open | 6.0851 | 28.43 | 33 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 168.29 |
| 3 | Larry Alexander | Open | 5.9450 | 29.10 | 33 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 164.42 |
| 4 | Rick Punu | Open | 5.3651 | 31.50 | 29 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.38 |
| 5 | George Mandes | Production | 4.9394 | 33.00 | 29 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 6 | Joe Shelton | Limited | 4.8458 | 34.05 | 30 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 7 | Greg Drewett | Limited | 4.7221 | 37.06 | 35 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.53 |
| 8 | Farley Collins | Open | 4.6375 | 30.62 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 128.26 |
| 9 | Tom Slota | Limited | 4.4980 | 34.46 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 162.44 |
| 10 | Dennis Walker | Limited | 4.4881 | 35.65 | 30 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 162.08 |
| 11 | Mike Clanin | Limited | 4.4798 | 33.93 | 30 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 161.78 |
| 12 | Sean Van horn | Limited | 4.1058 | 32.15 | 30 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 148.28 |
5One WayComstock · 31 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Punu | Open | 9.0582 | 13.91 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Tom Slota | Limited | 8.5415 | 17.21 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Sean Van horn | Limited | 8.5234 | 16.66 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.67 |
| 4 | Farley Collins | Open | 8.0541 | 17.01 | 17 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.82 |
| 5 | Bruce Heggstrom | Open | 7.9977 | 17.13 | 21 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.85 |
| 6 | Otis Austin | Limited | 7.5347 | 16.59 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.73 |
| 7 | Larry Alexander | Open | 7.3052 | 18.48 | 15 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | George Mandes | Production | 7.0443 | 20.30 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 9 | John Miezejewski | Open | 6.8644 | 18.21 | 21 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.46 |
| 10 | Dennis Walker | Limited | 6.5667 | 19.34 | 13 · 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.16 |
| 11 | Joe Shelton | Limited | 6.4339 | 20.05 | 20 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.75 |
| 12 | Greg Drewett | Limited | 6.3090 | 23.30 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.49 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barrel O' Fun | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 2 | Triple Choice | Virginia | 15 | 75 | 99-47 |
| 3 | Annihilator | Comstock | 35 | 175 | |
| 4 | Shoot The EX | Comstock | 35 | 175 | |
| 5 | One Way | Comstock | 31 | 155 |
More from Mohave Green Shooters
- Nov 9, 2024MGS USPSA Nov 09, 2024 49 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024MGS USPSA Sep 14, 2024 57 shooters
- Jul 13, 2024MGS USPSA Jul 13, 2024 28 shooters
- Jun 8, 2024MGS USPSA Jun 08, 2024 52 shooters
- May 11, 2024MGS USPSA May 11, 2024 46 shooters
- Mar 9, 2024MGS USPSA Mar 09, 2024 31 shooters
Field
GM0M3A5B–D15U4