Sep 9, 2026 · Level I
(Training) VDSZ IPSC: Handgun Sep 9, 2026
Shooters
9
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
94
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Cortebeeck | Production | Minor | 470.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Alfons Embrechts | Standard | Minor | 463.37 | 1 | |
| 1 | Khaled Hassan | Production Optics | Minor | 427.93 | 1 | |
| 1 | Thierry Borms | Optics | Minor | 410.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Tom Smekens | Standard | Minor | 395.38 | 2 | |
| 2 | Tom Wuyts | Production Optics | Minor | 386.33 | 2 | |
| 3 | Dave Temmerman | Production Optics | U | Minor | 280.40 | 3 |
| 3 | Lode Smekens | Standard | Minor | 211.33 | 3 | |
| 4 | Gaetan De Buysscher | Production Optics | Minor | 280.32 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thierry Borms · 1 overall | Minor | 4.69 | 3.56 | 5.35 | 2.78 | 0.00 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Cortebeeck · 1 overall | Minor | 1.04 | 2.72 | 2.87 | 2.44 | 1.68 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khaled Hassan · 1 overall | Minor | 3.80 | 5.84 | 6.30 | 5.23 | 3.26 | 427.93 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Tom Wuyts · 2 overall | Minor | 1.38 | 5.02 | 7.36 | 6.77 | 1.89 | 386.33 | 90.3 | |
| 3 | Dave Temmerman · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 3.18 | 3.93 | 3.82 | 1.58 | 280.40 | 65.5 |
| 4 | Gaetan De Buysscher · 4 overall | Minor | 1.90 | 3.45 | 4.70 | 4.52 | 1.66 | 280.32 | 65.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alfons Embrechts · 1 overall | Minor | 1.20 | 3.99 | 5.21 | 4.61 | 1.93 | 463.37 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Tom Smekens · 2 overall | Minor | 1.33 | 3.68 | 4.66 | 3.73 | 0.84 | 395.38 | 85.3 | |
| 3 | Lode Smekens · 3 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 2.44 | 2.29 | 2.63 | 1.06 | 211.33 | 45.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - The TerminalComstock · 14 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thierry Borms | Optics | 4.6899 | 13.22 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Khaled Hassan | Production Optics | 3.8009 | 11.05 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Dave Temmerman | Production Optics | 3.5838 | 17.30 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
| 4 | Gaetan De Buysscher | Production Optics | 1.8987 | 18.96 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 34.97 |
| 5 | Tom Wuyts | Production Optics | 1.3848 | 10.11 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 25.50 |
| 6 | Tom Smekens | Standard | 1.3272 | 19.59 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Alfons Embrechts | Standard | 1.2015 | 21.64 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 63.37 |
| 8 | Robert Cortebeeck | Production | 1.0440 | 31.61 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
2Stage 2 - Find Your SeatComstock · 20 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khaled Hassan | Production Optics | 5.8404 | 15.41 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Tom Wuyts | Production Optics | 5.0188 | 15.94 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.93 |
| 3 | Alfons Embrechts | Standard | 3.9854 | 24.59 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Tom Smekens | Standard | 3.6787 | 26.64 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.30 |
| 5 | Thierry Borms | Optics | 3.5634 | 22.17 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Gaetan De Buysscher | Production Optics | 3.4456 | 25.54 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.00 |
| 7 | Dave Temmerman | Production Optics | 3.1838 | 27.64 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.51 |
| 8 | Robert Cortebeeck | Production | 2.7195 | 35.30 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Lode Smekens | Standard | 2.4364 | 36.94 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.13 |
3Stage 3 - Go AroundComstock · 30 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Wuyts | Production Optics | 7.3645 | 19.01 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Khaled Hassan | Production Optics | 6.3027 | 22.53 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.37 |
| 3 | Thierry Borms | Optics | 5.3526 | 23.54 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Alfons Embrechts | Standard | 5.2134 | 26.47 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Gaetan De Buysscher | Production Optics | 4.6955 | 29.39 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.64 |
| 6 | Tom Smekens | Standard | 4.6596 | 27.47 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 134.07 |
| 7 | Dave Temmerman | Production Optics | 3.9287 | 33.09 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.02 |
| 8 | Robert Cortebeeck | Production | 2.8685 | 45.32 | 27 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Lode Smekens | Standard | 2.2851 | 47.70 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 65.75 |
4Stage 4 - CockpitComstock · 18 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Wuyts | Production Optics | 6.7713 | 12.11 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Khaled Hassan | Production Optics | 5.2334 | 14.14 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 69.56 |
| 3 | Alfons Embrechts | Standard | 4.6078 | 18.23 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Gaetan De Buysscher | Production Optics | 4.5244 | 19.45 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.14 |
| 5 | Dave Temmerman | Production Optics | 3.8244 | 23.01 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.83 |
| 6 | Tom Smekens | Standard | 3.7286 | 19.31 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 72.83 |
| 7 | Thierry Borms | Optics | 2.7832 | 25.51 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Lode Smekens | Standard | 2.6284 | 32.72 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.34 |
| 9 | Robert Cortebeeck | Production | 2.4390 | 27.06 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 90.00 |
5Stage 5 - Ground ControlComstock · 12 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khaled Hassan | Production Optics | 3.2561 | 15.97 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Alfons Embrechts | Standard | 1.9283 | 25.93 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Tom Wuyts | Production Optics | 1.8935 | 16.90 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 34.89 |
| 4 | Robert Cortebeeck | Production | 1.6767 | 29.82 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Gaetan De Buysscher | Production Optics | 1.6598 | 26.51 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 30.58 |
| 6 | Dave Temmerman | Production Optics | 1.5757 | 35.54 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.04 |
| 7 | Lode Smekens | Standard | 1.0642 | 25.37 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 33.12 |
| 8 | Tom Smekens | Standard | 0.8416 | 27.33 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 26.19 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - The Terminal | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Find Your Seat | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Go Around | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Cockpit | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 - Ground Control | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from VDSZ
- Oct 2, 2026VDSZ HG L2 2026 117 shooters
- Sep 30, 2026IPSC: VDSZ Handgun Training Sep 30, 2026 9 shooters
- Sep 29, 2026(Training) VDSZ IPSC: Handgun Sep 29, 2026 5 shooters
- Sep 23, 2026(Training) VDSZ IPSC: Handgun Sep 23, 2026 12 shooters
- Sep 16, 2026IPSC:VDSZ Handgun Training Sep 16, 2026 9 shooters
- Sep 15, 2026(Training) VDSZ IPSC: Handgun Sep 15, 2026 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U1