Dec 11, 2024 · Level I
IPSC Dec 11, 2024
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
56
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Phillips | Classic | D | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael Cooksey9141 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Burriss8906 | Open | U | Minor | 279.90 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Brunner6475 | Production | A | Minor | 273.19 | 1 |
| 2 | Luigi Manto8440 | Open | U | Minor | 233.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Bourke9501 | Production | U | Minor | 231.66 | 2 |
| 2 | James Oswald9511 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 150.04 | 2 |
| 3 | Joshua Hodges8480 | Open | D | Minor | 219.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephen Back | Production | U | Minor | 172.83 | 3 |
| 3 | Andrew Finning9164 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 88.79 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Phillips · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.46 | 4.28 | 2.63 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Burriss8906 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.03 | 8.02 | 5.61 | 279.90 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Luigi Manto8440 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.21 | 8.03 | 4.08 | 233.70 | 83.5 |
| 3 | Joshua Hodges8480 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.90 | 7.71 | 4.14 | 219.36 | 78.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Brunner6475 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.99 | 7.55 | 6.00 | 273.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Bourke9501 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.46 | 7.12 | 5.22 | 231.66 | 84.8 |
| 3 | Stephen Back · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.00 | 8.36 | 3.74 | 172.83 | 63.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Cooksey9141 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.02 | 8.97 | 4.30 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James Oswald9511 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.57 | 6.24 | 2.63 | 150.04 | 53.6 |
| 3 | Andrew Finning9164 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.14 | 3.53 | 0.00 | 88.79 | 31.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Brunner | Production | 8.9888 | 7.12 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Burriss | Open | 7.0258 | 8.54 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Michael Cooksey | Production Optics | 7.0218 | 8.26 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Michael Bourke | Production | 6.4646 | 9.90 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.34 |
| 5 | Luigi Manto | Open | 6.2069 | 8.70 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.84 |
| 6 | Andrew Finning | Production Optics | 6.1447 | 10.09 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.26 |
| 7 | Joshua Hodges | Open | 4.9034 | 13.46 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.85 |
| 8 | Andrew Phillips | Classic | 3.4619 | 10.11 | 6 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Stephen Back | Production | 2.0000 | 11.00 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 15.57 |
| 10 | James Oswald | Production Optics | 1.5699 | 12.74 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 15.65 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Cooksey | Production Optics | 8.9686 | 6.69 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Back | Production | 8.3632 | 8.37 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Luigi Manto | Open | 8.0311 | 7.72 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Andrew Burriss | Open | 8.0196 | 6.11 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.90 |
| 5 | Joshua Hodges | Open | 7.7121 | 7.78 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.22 |
| 6 | Scott Brunner | Production | 7.5501 | 6.49 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.19 |
| 7 | Michael Bourke | Production | 7.1197 | 9.27 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.59 |
| 8 | James Oswald | Production Optics | 6.2356 | 8.66 | 6 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.67 |
| 9 | Andrew Phillips | Classic | 4.2796 | 14.02 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Andrew Finning | Production Optics | 3.5282 | 9.92 | 5 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.54 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Brunner | Production | 6.0027 | 21.99 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Burriss | Open | 5.6067 | 23.90 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Michael Bourke | Production | 5.2193 | 22.80 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.73 |
| 4 | Michael Cooksey | Production Optics | 4.2951 | 28.87 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Joshua Hodges | Open | 4.1364 | 27.56 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.29 |
| 6 | Luigi Manto | Open | 4.0791 | 32.36 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.86 |
| 7 | Stephen Back | Production | 3.7414 | 24.59 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 87.26 |
| 8 | Andrew Phillips | Classic | 2.6316 | 30.40 | 12 · 13 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | James Oswald | Production Optics | 2.6300 | 33.84 | 12 · 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.73 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from CDPC
- Dec 18, 2024IPSC Dec 18, 2024 11 shooters
- Dec 4, 2024IPSC Dec 04, 2024 17 shooters
- Nov 27, 2024CDPC IPSC Nov 27, 2024 7 shooters
- Nov 20, 2024IPSC Nov 20, 2024 13 shooters
- Nov 13, 2024IPSC Nov 13, 2024 Cdpc Wednesday 8 shooters
- Nov 9, 2024IPSC Nov 09, 2024 16 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D3U6