Oct 4, 2020 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League 10-4-2020
Shooters
16
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
82
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse NewtonTY89958 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason BenterA120204 | Open | C | Major | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John BarghusenTY87104 | Single Stack | C | Major | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kellen BeauchesneA105938 | Limited | B | Minor | 387.84 | 1 |
| 2 | J R BrimmerA61049 | Limited | B | Major | 359.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Darryl DoughertyL4223 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 343.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Kelsey SchaeferA68824 | Open | B | Major | 323.93 | 2 |
| 3 | Doug AndersonTY106197 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 275.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve Morton | Open | C | Major | 273.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 | Limited | C | Major | 252.37 | 3 |
| 4 | Gene AnanievA89059 | Open | U | Minor | 267.80 | 4 |
| 4 | Kevin WehnerA110724 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 230.09 | 4 |
| 4 | Timothy Esbe | Limited | U | Minor | 57.68 | 4 |
| 5 | Steven Lo VulloA122495 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 191.69 | 5 |
| 6 | Randy RiceA116877 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 115.83 | 6 |
| 7 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 96.26 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse NewtonTY89958 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.65 | 6.75 | 5.08 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darryl DoughertyL4223 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.80 | 4.91 | 5.05 | 343.88 | 83.9 |
| 3 | Doug AndersonTY106197 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.20 | 4.88 | 3.11 | 275.06 | 67.1 |
| 4 | Kevin WehnerA110724 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.28 | 3.10 | 3.37 | 230.09 | 56.1 |
| 5 | Steven Lo VulloA122495 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.49 | 2.73 | 2.73 | 191.69 | 46.8 |
| 6 | Randy RiceA116877 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.33 | 3.40 | 0.25 | 115.83 | 28.2 |
| 7 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.89 | 1.73 | 1.05 | 96.26 | 23.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kellen BeauchesneA105938 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.98 | 4.75 | 5.64 | 387.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | J R BrimmerA61049 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.87 | 4.93 | 3.86 | 359.50 | 92.7 |
| 3 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.77 | 1.66 | 4.55 | 252.37 | 65.1 |
| 4 | Timothy Esbe · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.31 | 0.19 | 0.97 | 57.68 | 14.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason BenterA120204 · 1 overall | C | Major | 6.50 | 5.18 | 6.06 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kelsey SchaeferA68824 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.06 | 3.80 | 5.69 | 323.93 | 79.0 |
| 3 | Steve Morton · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.59 | 3.83 | 3.49 | 273.86 | 66.8 |
| 4 | Gene AnanievA89059 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.17 | 4.12 | 3.13 | 267.80 | 65.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John BarghusenTY87104 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.38 | 1.68 | 2.30 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1B1Comstock · 18 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Newton | Carry Optics | 7.6466 | 11.77 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jason Benter | Open | 6.5041 | 13.53 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Darryl Dougherty | Carry Optics | 5.8027 | 15.51 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.30 |
| 4 | Doug Anderson | Carry Optics | 5.2045 | 16.14 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.26 |
| 5 | J R Brimmer | Limited | 4.8660 | 14.18 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Steve Morton | Open | 4.5924 | 19.38 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.55 |
| 7 | Kevin Wehner | Carry Optics | 4.2813 | 13.08 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.39 |
| 8 | Gene Ananiev | Open | 4.1714 | 17.50 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.72 |
| 9 | Kelsey Schaefer | Open | 4.0563 | 17.75 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.13 |
| 10 | Kellen Beauchesne | Limited | 3.9823 | 11.30 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 73.66 |
| 11 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 3.7688 | 15.92 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 69.71 |
| 12 | Steven Lo Vullo | Carry Optics | 3.4862 | 20.94 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.03 |
2B2Comstock · 32 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Newton | Carry Optics | 6.7496 | 22.52 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jason Benter | Open | 5.1785 | 25.49 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | J R Brimmer | Limited | 4.9334 | 27.77 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Darryl Dougherty | Carry Optics | 4.9060 | 31.39 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.30 |
| 5 | Doug Anderson | Carry Optics | 4.8828 | 30.72 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.75 |
| 6 | Kellen Beauchesne | Limited | 4.7540 | 30.29 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.18 |
| 7 | Gene Ananiev | Open | 4.1214 | 31.30 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.34 |
| 8 | Steve Morton | Open | 3.8262 | 40.51 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.22 |
| 9 | Kelsey Schaefer | Open | 3.8004 | 34.47 | 17 · 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.42 |
| 10 | Randy Rice | Carry Optics | 3.4001 | 42.94 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.60 |
| 11 | Kevin Wehner | Carry Optics | 3.1030 | 38.35 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 73.56 |
| 12 | Steven Lo Vullo | Carry Optics | 2.7299 | 41.76 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 64.71 |
3B3Comstock · 32 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Benter | Open | 6.0554 | 23.45 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Kelsey Schaefer | Open | 5.6914 | 24.95 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.38 |
| 3 | Kellen Beauchesne | Limited | 5.6410 | 23.40 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Jesse Newton | Carry Optics | 5.0776 | 23.83 | 22 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Darryl Dougherty | Carry Optics | 5.0549 | 30.07 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.28 |
| 6 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 4.5455 | 33.00 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.93 |
| 7 | J R Brimmer | Limited | 3.8606 | 31.86 | 15 · 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.50 |
| 8 | Steve Morton | Open | 3.4853 | 41.89 | 24 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.09 |
| 9 | Kevin Wehner | Carry Optics | 3.3685 | 34.14 | 19 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.14 |
| 10 | Gene Ananiev | Open | 3.1315 | 29.06 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 82.74 |
| 11 | Doug Anderson | Carry Optics | 3.1119 | 47.56 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.06 |
| 12 | Steven Lo Vullo | Carry Optics | 2.7275 | 49.13 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.95 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | B2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | B3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D10U4