Nov 26, 2025 · Level I · Classifier match
KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB
Shooters
11
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
96
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karel Haefele | Open | U | Major | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Henderson2456 | Optics | U | Major | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard Vos | Standard | U | Major | 448.86 | 1 |
| 1 | Jon Sander | Production | U | Minor | 438.44 | 1 |
| 2 | Arnie Beneke | Production | U | Minor | 393.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Ray Porter | Standard | U | Minor | 377.08 | 2 |
| 2 | Marek Tzacalski | Optics | U | Minor | 223.16 | 2 |
| 3 | Mathew Tait | Production | U | Minor | 378.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Is Mitton | Standard | U | Minor | 324.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Phil Fourie | Optics | U | Minor | 193.64 | 3 |
| 4 | Paul Van Niekerk | Production | U | Minor | 243.62 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karel Haefele · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.75 | 2.38 | 2.20 | 2.09 | – | – | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Henderson2456 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.94 | 7.62 | 5.46 | 5.25 | – | – | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marek Tzacalski · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.98 | 3.25 | 2.27 | 2.71 | – | – | 223.16 | 46.5 |
| 3 | Phil Fourie · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 2.95 | 3.27 | 1.07 | – | – | 193.64 | 40.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Sander · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.26 | 4.52 | 4.78 | 2.68 | – | – | 438.44 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Arnie Beneke · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.08 | 3.82 | 2.76 | 3.55 | – | – | 393.40 | 89.7 |
| 3 | Mathew Tait · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.52 | 3.79 | 3.10 | 3.62 | – | – | 378.17 | 86.2 |
| 4 | Paul Van Niekerk · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.01 | 2.77 | 2.03 | 2.01 | – | – | 243.62 | 55.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Vos · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.35 | 4.14 | 3.97 | 3.12 | – | – | 448.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ray Porter · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.86 | 2.95 | 2.58 | 2.65 | – | – | 377.08 | 84.0 |
| 3 | Is Mitton · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.91 | 2.66 | 2.32 | 2.33 | – | – | 324.16 | 72.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Henderson | Optics | 5.9443 | 13.29 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jon Sander | Production | 4.2601 | 17.84 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Arnie Beneke | Production | 4.0771 | 18.15 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.56 |
| 4 | Ray Porter | Standard | 3.8557 | 20.23 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Marek Tzacalski | Optics | 2.9764 | 24.19 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.06 |
| 6 | Is Mitton | Standard | 2.9091 | 27.50 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.36 |
| 7 | Phil Fourie | Optics | 2.5415 | 30.69 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.20 |
| 8 | Mathew Tait | Production | 2.5199 | 30.16 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.32 |
| 9 | Richard Vos | Standard | 2.3549 | 29.30 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 48.86 |
| 10 | Paul Van Niekerk | Production | 2.0080 | 32.37 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.71 |
| 11 | Karel Haefele | Open | 1.7480 | 35.47 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Henderson | Optics | 7.6190 | 10.50 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jon Sander | Production | 4.5191 | 17.26 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Richard Vos | Standard | 4.1398 | 18.60 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Arnie Beneke | Production | 3.8168 | 17.03 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.57 |
| 5 | Mathew Tait | Production | 3.7915 | 21.10 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.12 |
| 6 | Marek Tzacalski | Optics | 3.2544 | 16.90 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.17 |
| 7 | Phil Fourie | Optics | 2.9545 | 26.40 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.02 |
| 8 | Ray Porter | Standard | 2.9469 | 20.70 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.95 |
| 9 | Paul Van Niekerk | Production | 2.7715 | 26.70 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.06 |
| 10 | Is Mitton | Standard | 2.6552 | 30.13 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.31 |
| 11 | Karel Haefele | Open | 2.3802 | 32.77 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Henderson | Optics | 5.4589 | 29.31 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jon Sander | Production | 4.7835 | 33.03 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Richard Vos | Standard | 3.9722 | 40.28 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Phil Fourie | Optics | 3.2711 | 47.69 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.88 |
| 5 | Mathew Tait | Production | 3.1011 | 49.66 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.73 |
| 6 | Arnie Beneke | Production | 2.7554 | 49.72 | 28 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.16 |
| 7 | Ray Porter | Standard | 2.5835 | 58.06 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.06 |
| 8 | Is Mitton | Standard | 2.3152 | 67.38 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.26 |
| 9 | Marek Tzacalski | Optics | 2.2659 | 56.49 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 66.41 |
| 10 | Karel Haefele | Open | 2.1960 | 71.95 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Paul Van Niekerk | Production | 2.0291 | 74.91 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.87 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Henderson | Optics | 5.2459 | 30.50 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Mathew Tait | Production | 3.6201 | 42.54 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Arnie Beneke | Production | 3.5546 | 44.45 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.10 |
| 4 | Richard Vos | Standard | 3.1207 | 50.95 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Marek Tzacalski | Optics | 2.7055 | 39.18 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 82.52 |
| 6 | Jon Sander | Production | 2.6797 | 55.23 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 118.44 |
| 7 | Ray Porter | Standard | 2.6539 | 56.52 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.07 |
| 8 | Is Mitton | Standard | 2.3256 | 66.22 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.23 |
| 9 | Karel Haefele | Open | 2.0903 | 75.11 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Paul Van Niekerk | Production | 2.0132 | 69.54 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 88.98 |
| 11 | Phil Fourie | Optics | 1.0666 | 49.69 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 3 | 32.53 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 0 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
6Stage 6Comstock · 0 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 0 | 0 |
More from Kssc
- Oct 7, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 10 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 8 shooters
- Sep 16, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 13 shooters
- Sep 8, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB (clone) 11 shooters
- Sep 2, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 15 shooters
- Aug 26, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U11