May 26, 2024 · Level I
TPC IPSC May 26, 2024
Shooters
10
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
94
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robin Treptow5755 | Classic | C | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob Brown | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Glen Bunt | Production | U | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wez Turner7997 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 | Open | A | Major | 450.13 | 1 |
| 2 | Shane Grant4967 | Open | B | Major | 354.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Damon Ralph | Production Optics | U | Minor | 243.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Nat Langdon | Production | U | Minor | 196.26 | 2 |
| 3 | Alan Evans7739 | Open | C | Minor | 306.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Jarah Armstrong | Production Optics | U | Minor | 193.20 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robin Treptow5755 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.86 | 6.04 | 1.26 | 3.77 | 6.23 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.30 | 6.88 | 3.51 | 7.19 | 8.73 | 450.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane Grant4967 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.79 | 4.42 | 6.28 | 5.88 | 5.77 | 354.59 | 78.8 |
| 3 | Alan Evans7739 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.83 | 4.51 | 4.90 | 4.70 | 4.83 | 306.48 | 68.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Brown · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.48 | 5.56 | 6.01 | 5.70 | 7.28 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glen Bunt · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.66 | 3.88 | 2.42 | 6.14 | 5.55 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nat Langdon · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.61 | 2.50 | 0.21 | 2.60 | 4.57 | 196.26 | 41.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner7997 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.64 | 5.82 | 6.07 | 6.62 | 7.81 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Damon Ralph · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.87 | 2.66 | 2.61 | 3.68 | 3.93 | 243.04 | 51.7 |
| 3 | Jarah Armstrong · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.22 | 1.45 | 0.00 | 3.83 | 4.79 | 193.20 | 41.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 7.2964 | 20.01 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 6.6424 | 21.98 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.7903 | 25.56 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.04 |
| 4 | Glen Bunt | Production | 5.6578 | 22.27 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Rob Brown | PCC Optics | 5.4762 | 25.20 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Robin Treptow | Classic | 4.8580 | 29.23 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Alan Evans | Open | 4.8349 | 29.37 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.40 |
| 8 | Damon Ralph | Production Optics | 3.8703 | 36.69 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.40 |
| 9 | Jarah Armstrong | Production Optics | 3.2152 | 45.41 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.61 |
| 10 | Nat Langdon | Production | 0.6087 | 39.43 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 8 · 0 · 0 | 16.14 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 25 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 6.8789 | 17.59 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Robin Treptow | Classic | 6.0403 | 19.37 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 5.8215 | 18.38 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Rob Brown | PCC Optics | 5.5581 | 21.77 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Alan Evans | Open | 4.5105 | 27.27 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.96 |
| 6 | Shane Grant | Open | 4.4237 | 25.77 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.39 |
| 7 | Glen Bunt | Production | 3.8776 | 28.11 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Damon Ralph | Production Optics | 2.6613 | 34.57 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 57.14 |
| 9 | Nat Langdon | Production | 2.5016 | 45.97 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.64 |
| 10 | Jarah Armstrong | Production Optics | 1.4465 | 72.59 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.06 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 9 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Grant | Open | 6.2802 | 6.21 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 6.0748 | 6.42 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Rob Brown | PCC Optics | 6.0080 | 7.49 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Alan Evans | Open | 4.9031 | 8.77 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.13 |
| 5 | Mark Waters | Open | 3.5065 | 7.70 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.13 |
| 6 | Damon Ralph | Production Optics | 2.6078 | 9.97 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.32 |
| 7 | Glen Bunt | Production | 2.4180 | 5.79 | 2 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Robin Treptow | Classic | 1.2608 | 12.69 | 2 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | Nat Langdon | Production | 0.2112 | 33.15 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 3.93 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 14 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 7.1882 | 9.46 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 6.6225 | 10.57 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Glen Bunt | Production | 6.1420 | 10.42 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.8773 | 11.74 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.23 |
| 5 | Rob Brown | PCC Optics | 5.7047 | 11.92 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Alan Evans | Open | 4.6961 | 14.48 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.73 |
| 7 | Jarah Armstrong | Production Optics | 3.8295 | 16.19 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.48 |
| 8 | Robin Treptow | Classic | 3.7736 | 18.02 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Damon Ralph | Production Optics | 3.6794 | 15.22 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.89 |
| 10 | Nat Langdon | Production | 2.5993 | 26.93 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.62 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 16 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 8.7256 | 8.71 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 7.8078 | 9.99 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Rob Brown | PCC Optics | 7.2763 | 10.17 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Robin Treptow | Classic | 6.2257 | 12.85 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.7735 | 13.51 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.93 |
| 6 | Glen Bunt | Production | 5.5511 | 12.61 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Alan Evans | Open | 4.8267 | 16.16 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.25 |
| 8 | Jarah Armstrong | Production Optics | 4.7882 | 16.29 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.06 |
| 9 | Nat Langdon | Production | 4.5748 | 17.05 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.93 |
| 10 | Damon Ralph | Production Optics | 3.9320 | 18.82 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.29 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Townsville Pistol Club
- Aug 15, 2026TPC IPSC L2 - Hall's Firearms NQ Super Series 5 - 15 and 16 August 2026 60 shooters
- Jul 1, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 01, 2026 15 shooters
- Jun 24, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 24, 2026 21 shooters
- Jun 21, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 21, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 17, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 17, 2026 14 shooters
- Jun 14, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 14, 2026 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D4U5