Aug 12, 2017 · Level I
HSSC Rifle IPSC Aug 12, 2017
Shooters
14
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
50
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Snyman1243 | Semi Auto Standard | C | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Julian Lincow2431 | Semi Auto Open | A | Minor | 246.08 | 1 |
| 2 | George Batchelor | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 222.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Bill Hartley | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 203.29 | 2 |
| 3 | Riaan Knoetze | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 198.07 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert Martin3974 | Semi Auto Standard | C | Minor | 166.98 | 3 |
| 4 | Andrew Fuller | Semi Auto Open | A | Minor | 192.03 | 4 |
| 4 | Simon Carr | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 108.68 | 4 |
| 5 | Gerry Cappaert | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 152.60 | 5 |
| 5 | Hennie Smit | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 80.38 | 5 |
| 6 | Fayaaz Nagdee | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 54.64 | 6 |
| 7 | Elaine Fuller | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 41.16 | 7 |
| 8 | Johannie Cappaert | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 32.26 | 8 |
| 9 | Andre Knoetze | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 4.67 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Lincow2431 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.22 | 3.54 | 3.47 | 246.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George Batchelor · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.49 | 3.01 | 3.01 | 222.04 | 90.2 |
| 3 | Riaan Knoetze · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.01 | 2.99 | 2.94 | 198.07 | 80.5 |
| 4 | Andrew Fuller · 4 overall | A | Minor | 2.67 | 3.18 | 2.30 | 192.03 | 78.0 |
| 5 | Gerry Cappaert · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.66 | 2.60 | 1.98 | 152.60 | 62.0 |
| 6 | Fayaaz Nagdee · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.87 | 54.64 | 22.2 |
| 7 | Elaine Fuller · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.02 | 0.72 | 0.26 | 41.16 | 16.7 |
| 8 | Johannie Cappaert · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.31 | 0.66 | 0.35 | 32.26 | 13.1 |
| 9 | Andre Knoetze · 9 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 4.67 | 1.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Snyman1243 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.16 | 1.68 | 2.06 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bill Hartley · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.50 | 1.53 | 1.62 | 203.29 | 81.3 |
| 3 | Robert Martin3974 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.28 | 1.64 | 0.93 | 166.98 | 66.8 |
| 4 | Simon Carr · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.75 | 0.61 | 1.10 | 108.68 | 43.5 |
| 5 | Hennie Smit · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.52 | 0.37 | 0.91 | 80.38 | 32.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 1Comstock · 10 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Batchelor | Semi Auto Open | 3.4884 | 13.76 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Julian Lincow | Semi Auto Open | 3.2150 | 14.93 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.08 |
| 3 | Andrew Fuller | Semi Auto Open | 2.6718 | 15.72 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.30 |
| 4 | Eric Snyman | Semi Auto Standard | 2.1586 | 21.31 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Riaan Knoetze | Semi Auto Open | 2.0114 | 22.87 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.83 |
| 6 | Fayaaz Nagdee | Semi Auto Open | 1.8847 | 18.04 | 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.01 |
| 7 | Gerry Cappaert | Semi Auto Open | 1.6613 | 21.67 | 3 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.81 |
| 8 | Bill Hartley | Semi Auto Standard | 1.5038 | 29.26 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.83 |
| 9 | Robert Martin | Semi Auto Standard | 1.2821 | 20.28 | 2 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.70 |
| 10 | Elaine Fuller | Semi Auto Open | 1.0222 | 33.26 | 2 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.65 |
| 11 | Simon Carr | Semi Auto Standard | 0.7474 | 25.42 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 17.31 |
| 12 | Hennie Smit | Semi Auto Standard | 0.5181 | 40.53 | 4 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 12.00 |
2Stage 2 Range 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Lincow | Semi Auto Open | 3.5368 | 23.75 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Fuller | Semi Auto Open | 3.1758 | 26.45 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.81 |
| 3 | George Batchelor | Semi Auto Open | 3.0129 | 29.54 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.67 |
| 4 | Riaan Knoetze | Semi Auto Open | 2.9949 | 27.38 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.21 |
| 5 | Gerry Cappaert | Semi Auto Open | 2.6000 | 30.00 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.16 |
| 6 | Eric Snyman | Semi Auto Standard | 1.6821 | 39.83 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Robert Martin | Semi Auto Standard | 1.6403 | 35.36 | 7 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.76 |
| 8 | Bill Hartley | Semi Auto Standard | 1.5291 | 52.32 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.81 |
| 9 | Elaine Fuller | Semi Auto Open | 0.7241 | 58.00 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 18.43 |
| 10 | Johannie Cappaert | Semi Auto Open | 0.6571 | 54.79 | 8 · 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 16.72 |
| 11 | Simon Carr | Semi Auto Standard | 0.6113 | 39.26 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 32.71 |
| 12 | Hennie Smit | Semi Auto Standard | 0.3690 | 65.04 | 5 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 19.74 |
3Stage 3 Range 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Lincow | Semi Auto Open | 3.4725 | 29.95 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | George Batchelor | Semi Auto Open | 3.0106 | 33.88 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.37 |
| 3 | Riaan Knoetze | Semi Auto Open | 2.9368 | 33.37 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.03 |
| 4 | Andrew Fuller | Semi Auto Open | 2.3019 | 34.32 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 72.92 |
| 5 | Eric Snyman | Semi Auto Standard | 2.0605 | 46.59 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Gerry Cappaert | Semi Auto Open | 1.9769 | 42.49 | 10 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.63 |
| 7 | Bill Hartley | Semi Auto Standard | 1.6231 | 60.38 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.65 |
| 8 | Simon Carr | Semi Auto Standard | 1.0989 | 71.89 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 58.66 |
| 9 | Robert Martin | Semi Auto Standard | 0.9276 | 43.12 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 49.52 |
| 10 | Hennie Smit | Semi Auto Standard | 0.9110 | 81.23 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 48.63 |
| 11 | Fayaaz Nagdee | Semi Auto Open | 0.8722 | 45.86 | 6 · 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 27.63 |
| 12 | Johannie Cappaert | Semi Auto Open | 0.3490 | 80.22 | 7 · 10 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 11.06 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 1 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Homtini Sport Shooting Club
- Oct 24, 2020HSSC IPSC 24 October 12 shooters
- Aug 12, 2017HSSC IPSC Aug 12, 2017 18 shooters
- Mar 11, 2017Perpc M/Medal 3- Mar 11, 2017 31 shooters
- Jan 21, 2017HSSC IPSC HandgunJan 21, 2017 8 shooters
- Jan 21, 2017HSSC IPSC ITA Handgun Jan 21, 2017 8 shooters
- Nov 19, 2016HSSC Year End Nov 19, 2016 29 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D3U9