Aug 21, 2022 · Level I
Double Tap IPSC Club Shoot - 21 Aug 2022
Shooters
45
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
109
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacobus Dauth6309 | Production | C | Minor | 525.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Schalk van Jaarsveld6564 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 506.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Ruan Beneke5974 | Standard | A | Minor | 494.98 | 1 |
| 1 | Jean Preez6857 | Open | D | Minor | 483.96 | 1 |
| 2 | Neil Taylor6238 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 496.70 | 2 |
| 2 | William De Jager994 | Standard | D | Major | 473.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Marius Visser6665 | Open | D | Major | 462.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Johan Louw | Production | X | Minor | 442.16 | 2 |
| 3 | Marchant Cilliers6240 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 487.12 | 3 |
| 3 | Johan Carelse6241 | Open | D | Major | 447.15 | 3 |
| 3 | Ricky Mann6249 | Production | X | Minor | 424.52 | 3 |
| 3 | Tony Theodoridis | Standard | D | Minor | 207.92 | 3 |
| 4 | Werner Croucamp | Open | D | Minor | 413.04 | 4 |
| 4 | Peter Chang6490 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 364.49 | 4 |
| 4 | David Whittaker6793 | Production | D | Minor | 334.85 | 4 |
| 4 | Riaan Lategan | Standard | X | Minor | 198.03 | 4 |
| 5 | Ruan Du Preez | Production Optics | D | Major | 363.60 | 5 |
| 5 | Graham Donald6353 | Open | X | Major | 348.18 | 5 |
| 5 | Jason Mann | Production | X | Minor | 316.44 | 5 |
| 5 | Anri Du Toit | Standard | D | Minor | 144.10 | 5 |
| 6 | Phillip Carr6497 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 348.33 | 6 |
| 6 | Joe Van Rooyen6707 | Production | X | Minor | 307.45 | 6 |
| 7 | Andrian Dreyer | Production Optics | X | Minor | 336.51 | 7 |
| 7 | Ryan Ellerbeck | Production | D | Minor | 286.00 | 7 |
| 8 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 328.55 | 8 |
| 8 | Reinhard Van der Merwe | Production | D | Minor | 280.49 | 8 |
| 9 | Stoffel Du Toit4522 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 325.36 | 9 |
| 9 | John O'Kelly6849 | Production | D | Minor | 276.59 | 9 |
| 10 | Louw Meintjes6876 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 320.31 | 10 |
| 10 | Justin Pittard | Production | D | Minor | 243.55 | 10 |
| 11 | Ray Du Preez2862 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 296.28 | 11 |
| 11 | Gert Kruger | Production | D | Minor | 218.07 | 11 |
| 12 | Isak Rust | Production Optics | X | Minor | 279.93 | 12 |
| 12 | Cooper Menton6845 | Production | X | Minor | 208.92 | 12 |
| 13 | Wikus Harmse6623 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 279.47 | 13 |
| 14 | Shaun Hanekom | Production Optics | D | Minor | 259.92 | 14 |
| 15 | Gerhard Du Preez | Production Optics | D | Minor | 242.28 | 15 |
| 16 | Charles O'dell | Production Optics | X | Minor | 223.44 | 16 |
| 17 | Gerry Van wyk | Production Optics | X | Minor | 217.84 | 17 |
| 18 | Harry Du Toit6830 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 195.93 | 18 |
| 19 | Lynton Naicker | Production Optics | X | Major | 190.17 | 19 |
| 20 | Daniel Carr6743 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 178.74 | 20 |
| 21 | Martin De Bruin6744 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 135.18 | 21 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Nick Alexander6123 · 1 overall | X | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Preez6857 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 6.20 | 5.32 | 5.47 | 2.76 | 2.78 | 483.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marius Visser6665 · 2 overall | D | Major | 6.56 | 4.88 | 4.92 | 4.28 | 1.06 | 462.34 | 95.5 |
| 3 | Johan Carelse6241 · 3 overall | D | Major | 5.68 | 4.23 | 5.38 | 4.63 | 0.55 | 447.15 | 92.4 |
| 4 | Werner Croucamp · 4 overall | D | Minor | 4.99 | 2.73 | 5.39 | 4.11 | 1.17 | 413.04 | 85.3 |
| 5 | Graham Donald6353 · 5 overall | X | Major | 2.88 | 4.15 | 3.76 | 2.77 | 1.80 | 348.18 | 71.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacobus Dauth6309 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.25 | 5.68 | 6.11 | 5.21 | 1.83 | 525.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johan Louw · 2 overall | X | Minor | 6.33 | 4.63 | 5.13 | 3.85 | 1.58 | 442.16 | 84.1 |
| 3 | Ricky Mann6249 · 3 overall | X | Minor | 2.74 | 5.68 | 4.42 | 5.99 | 1.04 | 424.52 | 80.8 |
| 4 | David Whittaker6793 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 5.65 | 3.34 | 4.45 | 3.24 | 0.54 | 334.85 | 63.7 |
| 5 | Jason Mann · 5 overall | X | Minor | 4.49 | 4.24 | 4.73 | 3.12 | 0.00 | 316.44 | 60.2 |
| 6 | Joe Van Rooyen6707 · 6 overall | X | Minor | 4.87 | 3.82 | 3.90 | 3.69 | 0.00 | 307.45 | 58.5 |
| 7 | Ryan Ellerbeck · 7 overall | D | Minor | 5.05 | 3.90 | 2.66 | 3.87 | 0.00 | 286.00 | 54.4 |
| 8 | Reinhard Van der Merwe · 8 overall | D | Minor | 4.00 | 3.71 | 4.01 | 2.97 | 0.00 | 280.49 | 53.4 |
| 9 | John O'Kelly6849 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 4.35 | 3.48 | 3.47 | 3.34 | 0.00 | 276.59 | 52.6 |
| 10 | Justin Pittard · 10 overall | D | Minor | 4.19 | 2.78 | 3.11 | 2.91 | 0.00 | 243.55 | 46.3 |
| 11 | Gert Kruger · 11 overall | D | Minor | 3.55 | 1.72 | 3.21 | 2.34 | 0.27 | 218.07 | 41.5 |
| 12 | Cooper Menton6845 · 12 overall | X | Minor | 3.90 | 2.68 | 2.06 | 2.72 | 0.00 | 208.92 | 39.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schalk van Jaarsveld6564 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 7.27 | 6.94 | 6.77 | 6.42 | 4.13 | 506.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neil Taylor6238 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 7.99 | 5.55 | 7.34 | 5.25 | 5.24 | 496.70 | 98.0 |
| 3 | Marchant Cilliers6240 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 7.61 | 5.94 | 7.49 | 5.87 | 3.43 | 487.12 | 96.1 |
| 4 | Peter Chang6490 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.38 | 4.29 | 5.01 | 5.03 | 2.75 | 364.49 | 71.9 |
| 5 | Ruan Du Preez · 5 overall | D | Major | 6.88 | 5.49 | 4.66 | 5.14 | 0.87 | 363.60 | 71.7 |
| 6 | Phillip Carr6497 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.63 | 5.85 | 5.26 | 4.47 | 0.55 | 348.33 | 68.7 |
| 7 | Andrian Dreyer · 7 overall | X | Minor | 4.93 | 4.85 | 4.84 | 4.11 | 2.22 | 336.51 | 66.4 |
| 8 | Julian Joffe2863 · 8 overall | X | Minor | 4.73 | 3.76 | 6.17 | 4.93 | 0.00 | 328.55 | 64.8 |
| 9 | Stoffel Du Toit4522 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 6.43 | 5.40 | 4.95 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 325.36 | 64.2 |
| 10 | Louw Meintjes6876 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 5.31 | 4.39 | 5.63 | 4.00 | 0.50 | 320.31 | 63.2 |
| 11 | Ray Du Preez2862 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 5.07 | 5.09 | 5.99 | 2.58 | 0.00 | 296.28 | 58.4 |
| 12 | Isak Rust · 12 overall | X | Minor | 3.53 | 3.37 | 4.35 | 3.45 | 2.40 | 279.93 | 55.2 |
| 13 | Wikus Harmse6623 · 13 overall | D | Minor | 4.41 | 3.47 | 4.89 | 3.18 | 1.39 | 279.47 | 55.1 |
| 14 | Shaun Hanekom · 14 overall | D | Minor | 4.57 | 3.80 | 3.98 | 3.29 | 0.68 | 259.92 | 51.3 |
| 15 | Gerhard Du Preez · 15 overall | D | Minor | 3.85 | 2.99 | 3.35 | 3.22 | 1.67 | 242.28 | 47.8 |
| 16 | Charles O'dell · 16 overall | X | Minor | 0.92 | 3.30 | 3.91 | 3.48 | 1.00 | 223.44 | 44.1 |
| 17 | Gerry Van wyk · 17 overall | X | Minor | 3.60 | 3.14 | 3.89 | 2.80 | 0.00 | 217.84 | 43.0 |
| 18 | Harry Du Toit6830 · 18 overall | D | Minor | 2.39 | 2.76 | 4.00 | 2.52 | 0.00 | 195.93 | 38.6 |
| 19 | Lynton Naicker · 19 overall | X | Major | 1.57 | 2.93 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 0.23 | 190.17 | 37.5 |
| 20 | Daniel Carr6743 · 20 overall | D | Minor | 2.82 | 2.78 | 2.37 | 2.28 | 0.97 | 178.74 | 35.3 |
| 21 | Martin De Bruin6744 · 21 overall | D | Minor | 2.18 | 1.84 | 2.83 | 1.47 | 0.00 | 135.18 | 26.7 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Guido Ross6674 · 22 overall | D | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke5974 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.78 | 7.20 | 5.47 | 6.43 | 2.06 | 494.98 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William De Jager994 · 2 overall | D | Major | 9.51 | 6.77 | 7.85 | 4.54 | 1.42 | 473.05 | 95.6 |
| 3 | Tony Theodoridis · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.81 | 3.84 | 4.47 | 1.84 | 0.00 | 207.92 | 42.0 |
| 4 | Riaan Lategan · 4 overall | X | Minor | 3.06 | 3.24 | 2.58 | 3.66 | 0.00 | 198.03 | 40.0 |
| 5 | Anri Du Toit · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.56 | 1.47 | 3.10 | 1.53 | 0.30 | 144.10 | 29.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William De Jager | Standard | 9.5112 | 7.57 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 8.7760 | 8.66 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.82 |
| 3 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 7.9918 | 9.76 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Marchant Cilliers | Production Optics | 7.6098 | 10.25 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.18 |
| 5 | Schalk van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 7.2727 | 11.00 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.80 |
| 6 | Ruan Du Preez | Production Optics | 6.8811 | 11.19 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.88 |
| 7 | Marius Visser | Open | 6.5603 | 11.28 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Stoffel Du Toit | Production Optics | 6.4272 | 10.58 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.34 |
| 9 | Johan Louw | Production | 6.3341 | 12.63 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Jacobus Dauth | Production | 6.2500 | 11.84 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.94 |
| 11 | Jean Preez | Open | 6.1954 | 12.59 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.55 |
| 12 | Johan Carelse | Open | 5.6844 | 13.37 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.32 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 7.2046 | 13.88 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Schalk van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 6.9364 | 13.84 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | William De Jager | Standard | 6.7735 | 13.73 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.02 |
| 4 | Marchant Cilliers | Production Optics | 5.9379 | 14.82 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.61 |
| 5 | Phillip Carr | Production Optics | 5.8501 | 16.41 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.34 |
| 6 | Jacobus Dauth | Production | 5.6795 | 14.79 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Ricky Mann | Production | 5.6763 | 16.56 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.94 |
| 8 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 5.5457 | 16.95 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.95 |
| 9 | Ruan Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.4867 | 16.95 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.10 |
| 10 | Stoffel Du Toit | Production Optics | 5.3979 | 14.45 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.82 |
| 11 | Jean Preez | Open | 5.3174 | 18.43 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.0913 | 18.07 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.40 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 29 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William De Jager | Standard | 7.8464 | 17.97 | 27 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Marchant Cilliers | Production Optics | 7.4900 | 17.49 | 25 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 7.3428 | 18.93 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.15 |
| 4 | Schalk van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 6.7688 | 20.24 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.04 |
| 5 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 6.1696 | 22.53 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.44 |
| 6 | Jacobus Dauth | Production | 6.1129 | 21.43 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 7 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.9872 | 21.88 | 24 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.91 |
| 8 | Louw Meintjes | Production Optics | 5.6321 | 24.68 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.03 |
| 9 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 5.4741 | 20.46 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.16 |
| 10 | Jean Preez | Open | 5.4707 | 23.58 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 11 | Werner Croucamp | Open | 5.3903 | 23.19 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.87 |
| 12 | Johan Carelse | Open | 5.3804 | 23.79 | 16 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.61 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 28 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 6.4336 | 21.45 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Schalk van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 6.4176 | 20.88 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Ricky Mann | Production | 5.9912 | 22.70 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Marchant Cilliers | Production Optics | 5.8687 | 21.47 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.02 |
| 5 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 5.2530 | 20.75 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 114.59 |
| 6 | Jacobus Dauth | Production | 5.2109 | 24.18 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.77 |
| 7 | Ruan Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.1361 | 26.09 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.04 |
| 8 | Peter Chang | Production Optics | 5.0319 | 26.63 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.77 |
| 9 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.9321 | 27.98 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.59 |
| 10 | Johan Carelse | Open | 4.6278 | 29.82 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | William De Jager | Standard | 4.5432 | 20.03 | 15 · 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 98.86 |
| 12 | Phillip Carr | Production Optics | 4.4693 | 28.64 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.50 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 16 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 5.2373 | 12.22 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Schalk van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 4.1341 | 17.90 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.15 |
| 3 | Marchant Cilliers | Production Optics | 3.4251 | 16.35 | 8 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.32 |
| 4 | Jean Preez | Open | 2.7825 | 17.61 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Peter Chang | Production Optics | 2.7457 | 20.76 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.94 |
| 6 | Isak Rust | Production Optics | 2.3970 | 26.70 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.61 |
| 7 | Andrian Dreyer | Production Optics | 2.2222 | 29.70 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.94 |
| 8 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 2.0619 | 26.19 | 5 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Jacobus Dauth | Production | 1.8327 | 21.28 | 6 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Graham Donald | Open | 1.8018 | 35.52 | 6 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.80 |
| 11 | Gerhard Du Preez | Production Optics | 1.6710 | 26.93 | 7 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.52 |
| 12 | Johan Louw | Production | 1.5778 | 28.52 | 8 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D27U0